SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
services@servicecentrevip.com TNFS.live

Date03/18/2019
Fraudulent emailservices@servicecentrevip.com
PseudonymTNFS.live
Url / Websitetnfs.live.com
Scam contentsFirst email received after making payment supposedly to North Face;
Dear sian.price78@icloud.com:

You have transferred 36.54 EUR to tnfs.live.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The order details are as follows:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Order No.: 168545279

Seller website: tnfs.live

Payment Date&Time: 2019-03-16 01:34:55.0

Amount: 36.54 EUR

Payment No.: PS1903160134550825

Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.

Please note "Bright Forest Technology" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@servicecentervip.com with the transaction details listed above.

E-mail: cs@servicecentervip.com

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
If you have any question, please don't hesitate to contact us!
Comment / ReviewRecommended as genuine North Face sales sight on face book. Placed an order immediately knew it wasn’t right when I received above email after paying.
Rang my bank to see if they could. Angel payment unfortunately that couldn’t be done but they advised me the payment had been taken from ‘Singapore’! I replied to above email to request they cancel the order immediately but they didn’t reply until 3 days later with this email:

[TID:226662]Payment Confirmation,Payment No.PS1903160134550825

Dear customer,

Thanks for your confirming.

We have sent your request to relevant department, your order will be cancelled.

We will contact with them to push your refund forward. Please note that it may takes a few days for the bank to transfer.

Please wait with patience.

Regards,

#### I’m not too hopeful of ever seeing my money or a nice genuine NORTH FACE TOP!

More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • SillyNerd 05/09/2019 at 03:30 PM

      I bought two jackets at that site and I got a Luis vuitton scarf. The mail is from cs4@customercenterhome.com. After try to access to the page again I found a notice "On April 11, 2019 in the United States District Court for the Southern District of Florida, THE NORTH FACE APPAREL CORP., TBL LICENSING LLC, VANS, INC., and SOUTH CONE, INC., filed a COMPLAINT FOR INJUNCTIVE RELIEF AND DAMAGES against 4AOTHENORTHFACE.COM, et al. The filings and orders in this matter are available below."
      So now I don't know how to get my money back :(

      Reply
    • Grahamarmstrong 07/29/2019 at 04:15 PM

      Hi order a segway scooter still havnt got yet dont know if a scam i want my money bk dont how

      Reply
    • Report #192253 12/09/2019 at 08:13 AM

      I ordered a t-shirt on 26th November, but nothing has arrived. I have been charged twice on my credit card. I checked the names on the credit card statement (Epl*Hekaichunltd Beijing and Epl*Huiyangcheco Beijing), and they are fraudulent.
      -------------------
      Is there any chance of getting my money back?

      Url / Website : homeandholmes.co.uk

      Reply
    • Maria 02/17/2020 at 01:31 AM

      Ohhh welll.... i just ordered a watch ...... can ayone tell.me what had happened with their orders ? Thanks

      Reply
    • Ninz 09/28/2020 at 01:13 AM

      I ordered shoes a month ago and still waiting not sure if was to do with Corona. The Factory sales shop website doesn’t exist but the page was on FB. Did anyone have this problem. I’ve emailed them three times no response

      Reply
    • Hannah 12/08/2020 at 04:28 AM

      I too have ordered stuff and now the website I ordered from doesn’t exist. This was the website that I brought from https://www.centraleagleaviation.com.au/
      im thinking I’ve been scammed

      Reply
    • Danilo8 01/02/2021 at 09:02 AM

      Dear danilo.staglia@gmail.com:

      You have transferred 42.80 EUR to piandellerose.it.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: 179931

      Seller website: piandellerose.it

      Payment Date&Time: 2021-01-02 19:25:05.0

      Amount: 42.80 EUR

      Payment No.: PS2101021925056891

      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.

      Please note "EPL*CHENGSEG LTD" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at cs@servicecentervip.com with the transaction details listed above.

      E-mail: cs@servicecentervip.com

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      If you have any question, please don't hesitate to contact us!

      Reply
    • Catherine 04/19/2021 at 08:53 AM

      I ordered some Lego off a site called outoyser.cc it was ridiculously cheap so I probably shouldn't have got my hopes up too much. This morning I received a lovely pair of raybans. Definitely a scam!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.