Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
CHICCO MOMMY BOX
| Date | 03/14/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | CHICCO MOMMY BOX |
| Url / Website | helionsmartwatch.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Promising free mommy box from Chicco for 2$ shipping |
| Comment / Review | Mommas beware! We are too vulnerable in these times to be losing money to scammers!
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #579837 12/13/2022 at 04:09 AM
Free gifts for a survey they just ask for 4.95 shipping and handling
-------------------
Their grammar is awful
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Yama 12/13/2022 at 08:36 PM
I want to report a scam, their phone number is out of service phone 800-490-5122. I notified my credit card company about this incident, I closed my account the credit card company will be issuing me a new card. I will notify the FBI and the BETTER BUSINESS OF WHAT HAPPEN.
up votedown vote
Demimonde 12/27/2022 at 04:21 PM
I fell for this scam and feel really stupid! They will send you the goods but buried in their TOS is a whole bunch of awful stuff. They reserve the right to continue to charge your card 191 dollars each month plus give your card information to whoever they choose. I messed up bad and used my PayPal card so I have to shut my PayPal account down not just cancel my bank card. I have already been charged 191 dollars for a fitbit and earbuds but also for a vacuum which I had nothing to do with ordering. These people need to be stopped. Oh you are right there is nothing but a dead phone number and no email address. I was out of my mind to fall for this.
up votedown vote
jl 03/21/2024 at 12:48 AM
they said they were Sirius radio to me
up votedown vote
tinyknitter 07/24/2024 at 05:47 PM
There's a new version of this scam, citing their partner as Zero to Three. The 4.7 rating is an image.
up votedown vote
tinyknitter 07/24/2024 at 05:48 PM
New scam website. do NOT click
https://allgoodsnetwork.info/article/orangutan-medicinal-plant-self-medicate-68d4e94359ac95eaa873c64349d4abb7?utm_campaign=foRQMMLcdr&utm_medium=paid&utm_source=ig&utm_id=6592444703458&utm_content=6592444706658&utm_term=6592444703858&fbclid=PAZXh0bgNhZW0BMAABpl3tdQI1kOtvzLUbRi8QEG2xZf1USaDj7DLeYHpLPk7QY0Ld0m6KD3GFTQ_aem_QJNmbArPSorA3JmwDeLG5w
up votedown vote
D Aumock 08/07/2024 at 11:24 PM
Facebook post for harley davidson helmets overstock then they tried charging me WAY more than what the receipt is for