Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
jwgq@drawfive.com Nike Factory Facebook
| Date | 03/26/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | jwgq@drawfive.com |
| Pseudonym | Nike Factory Facebook |
| Scam contents | I ordered 5 sneakers 3/13/24. I emailed them after I no longer could track my package. They responded once asking for the order number, it was already in the subject line. Emailed again with the order number in the body, no response. |
| Comment / Review | The website seemed legit. Stated it was the factory.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #750191 03/18/2024 at 05:40 PM
Got scammed
Url / Website : imaginefine.com/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists&task_id=138243952&task_auth=0025c2e4acc3104ddfe6939eac50db8e
Pseudonym : SportsDirect® Outlet
up votedown vote
Сени 03/18/2024 at 08:58 PM
Бях измамена!
up votedown vote
Abii 03/26/2024 at 11:59 PM
You could try to get a refund from your bank or cc company through a Chargeback procedure:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #754596 04/04/2024 at 02:26 PM
I ordered and paid for a pair of shoes plus Shipping and at the time of the order they said it would be here on 04/01, it still has not showed up, and when i tack it, it keeps telling me it is on the way.
-------------------
I am very disappointed, i am Disabled and live on a fixed income, i cant afford to be ripped off...
Pseudonym : Nike Factory Store
up votedown vote
Abii 04/05/2024 at 09:27 AM
You can dispute the purchase with your bank or cc company and hopefully get a refund:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
FOXYGRAMMAW 04/24/2024 at 10:00 AM
I reported the charge and transaction to the Card company i used to pay for my shoes, nothing back from them, yet...additionally, the Nike Factory has updated shipping info to, " Out for Delivery to Odessa", which is where i live, has not shown up yet.
up votedown vote
Abii 04/26/2024 at 09:41 AM
Hopefully your cc company can refund you. Scammers will stall for time with meaningless emails and updates just so that you don't pursue a chargeback.
up votedown vote
Report #754910 04/05/2024 at 06:18 PM
Fraught site selling clothes
-------------------
Bought a pair of trainers, told me they've been delivered, tried proving by sendind me shipping/tracking. Not even in same country, send them numerous messages saying i want my refund and the keep sending me same message........We are very sorry for the delay.
Due to international logistics, the shipping time may be longer than usual. We have already contacted the carrier to expedite the delivery for you. Please be patient and wait for the package to arrive.
Your patience and understanding would be greatly appreciated.
Url / Website : imaginefine.com
Pseudonym : Sports direct outlet
up votedown vote
Report #754940 04/06/2024 at 12:45 AM
Nike tennis shoes
-------------------
I hope I can get my money back.
Url / Website : sellprovider.com
up votedown vote
Abii 04/08/2024 at 03:51 AM
You can try to get a refund through Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Ruby_1240928 04/16/2024 at 02:27 AM
My daughters heart broke because she spent her hard earned allowance on this order and never got her 3 pairs of nikes
up votedown vote
Lotus_1242556 04/20/2024 at 05:43 AM
Really upset and want them stopped…
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #755820 04/10/2024 at 05:51 AM
I stupidly got excitted ordered trainers and things nothing turned up it wasnt even fake ..the email i receicved from them had tracking all way to england and said delivered...now any email i send them is just ignored
-------------------
Never buy anything advertised on social media they are scams
Telephone : +447399806289
up votedown vote
JAY 04/15/2024 at 03:50 PM
I dont care who fuck is jwgq@drawfive.com..Idid the shop with spoet direct ,,like i did with amazon ebay etc,,sport direct supose to resposible for theie websitei want not jkust my money basck i want compensastions or credit informations,24 days waiting,my anger my fustrations and lies about delivered my parcel when i check on cctv camera nothing was ther,,are you joking,,this has be going on over over ,,fuck off jwgq@drawfive.com chink cunts..next time go robbing fartp at home
up votedown vote
Report #757888 04/18/2024 at 11:22 PM
Scam selling Nike shoes on clearence
-------------------
Tottal scam ordered online through Instagram and found out it was not at all legit!
Pseudonym : Nike factory
up votedown vote
Abii 04/19/2024 at 08:36 AM
You can try to get your money back through a Chargeback procedure:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #759036 04/23/2024 at 01:16 PM
Compre unas bambas, antes miré los comentarios y eran favorable, por eso me confíe, pero no era una estafa nunca llegaron y el vendedor siempre me daba largas, bueno mejor dicho aún me da, primero me dice que si el envío se fue a Bélgica,luego que ya está entrando
-------------------
Nunca compréis en las páginas de las redes sociales, suelen ser estafas
Pseudonym : El corte ingles de diagonal
up votedown vote
Abii 04/24/2024 at 09:55 AM
If it hasn't been too long since you've made the purchase you can ask your bank or cc company for a refund:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #762402 05/07/2024 at 11:43 AM
Selling shoe's claiming to be nike outlet.
-------------------
I ordered some shoes and they said they were out for delivery. I never got them and now they're not responding to email.
Pseudonym : Nike outlet factory
up votedown vote
Abii 05/07/2024 at 11:59 AM
Call your bank or cc company and let them know and ask for a Chargeback procedure.
up votedown vote
Report #768440 05/31/2024 at 02:59 AM
Acquisto scarpe x un importo di 54,30
-------------------
Scrivono che e ancora in viaggio
up votedown vote
Stacey72 06/16/2024 at 09:28 PM
I ordered shoes from this place. I tracked my order all the way till it said the delivery was made. But it was never made. My parents were home at the address everyday as they r both retired n home all the time. No delivery! They stated in an email that the package was delivered n signed for. Not at my address it wasn't. But they couldn't tell me the exact address the delivery was made to on the receipt. I've asked for a refund n have not been given one due to them stating the packaged was delivered and signed for. This company is a fraud! Do not waste your time or money with them. They are plain thieves!
up votedown vote
Ninni 06/17/2024 at 02:06 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...