SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
mjeanmichel618@gmail.com +330757934577 Martin jean-Michel

Date04/21/2021
Fraudulent emailmjeanmichel618@gmail.com
PseudonymMartin jean-Michel
Url / Websitehttp://www.banque-france.fr/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone07 57 93 45 77
Scam contentsThis person sent me an email saying I have inheritance that I should claim because I relate to a potential investor on his bank so I should send him my details
Comment / ReviewBeware of this kind of scam

Attachment(s)
  • This was the email I received
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Teekay 06/08/2021 at 06:34 AM

        Yes, I also received the same email from that person. Yesterday at 10:58am 8th June 2021.

        Reply
      • TiiPs 06/21/2021 at 07:39 AM

        I received an sms then an email

        Reply
      • Tobile 06/25/2021 at 05:22 AM

        I received an SMS and an email telling me I should keep our conversation confidential and the "transection discreet"because he is a family man he doesn't wanna loose his job..He used these details:074 122 3479/mjeanmichel300@gmail.com

        Reply
      • Cindy 06/28/2021 at 10:32 AM

        I also received an SMS and a big long email. He went as far as he's a family man and don't wanna lose his job, so this must stay between us and I must send my details and we will split the money 50/50. I just blocked his ass coz he wanted my ID copy, soze.

        Reply
      • Ed 07/12/2021 at 09:07 AM

        I also recieved an email as well saying the same thing that I have inheritance before I have the same surname with the deceased and its confidential and we are going to share 50/50 mj1432449@gmail.com and phone number +33644650430. And I just deleted his emails when he asked for my contact details.

        Reply
      • Zulu 08/05/2021 at 12:13 PM

        😠😠😠😠😠i received the same email and he got my id copy and my details

        Reply
      • Report #383052 08/09/2021 at 04:24 PM

        Martin Jean-Michel - Agent Financial Regulatory Officer. Banking at BANQUE DE FRANCE.

        Please ignore the length of this message and take your time to read this message for your understanding. This is very important.

        I am contacting you concerning a deceased customer and an investment he placed under our bank's management Nine years ago. I would respectfully request that you keep the contents of this mail confidential and respect the integrity of the information you come by as a result of th...
        -------------------
        Scam!!!!

        Fraudulent email : infomartinmicheluk@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Martin Jean-Michel
        Telephone : 0635904153

        • Muhammed Asmal 11/02/2021 at 12:30 PM

          His currently using this number +3333644650430

        Reply
      • MBP 08/11/2021 at 06:58 AM

        I received an email an as well from this person (Martin Jean-Michel ) stating I have an unclaimed inheritance fund. He playing with people's emotions & livelihoods, he needs to be stopped!

        Reply
      • Nosisa Victoria Mngomezulu 09/13/2021 at 03:25 AM

        I also received the same email with the same content

        Reply
      • Stibobo 09/15/2021 at 10:05 PM

        I also receive message from the same guy called Martin Jean-Michel on 02/09/2021 says that got unclaimed investment from France from the guy with a same surname he also told me that he is a family man.

        Reply
      • Report #406195 10/20/2021 at 08:18 AM

        Good morning;

        Thanks for your urgent response,

        My name is Martin Jean-Michel, Agent Financial Regulatory Officer. Banking at BANQUE DE FRANCE.

        Please ignore the length of this message and take your time to read this message for your understanding. This is very important.

        I am contacting you concerning a deceased customer and an investment he placed under our bank's management Nine years ago. I would respectfully request that you keep the contents of this mail confidential and respect...
        -------------------
        i dont trust them so no respond yet

        Fraudulent email : mjeanmichel3000@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : martin jean mitchel
        Telephone : 0375675662

        Reply
      • Report #499280 05/16/2022 at 02:49 PM

        He said I must claim my distant cousins inheritance money.
        -------------------
        He asked for my banking details

        Fraudulent email : christophechancel574@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Christophe chancel

        • Bell 07/18/2023 at 11:08 AM

          He scammed me

        • Solar_1200836 01/06/2024 at 07:55 AM

          This is a scam, i may not mot all my family members but this one is a scem

        • GERHARDUS 03/17/2024 at 11:24 AM

          GOOD DAY, MR CHRISTOPHE CHANCEL SEND ME A EMAIL ABOUT INHERITANCE FUNDS FROM DR WILLIAM BEETS DECEASED TO CLAIM, I WANT TO KNOW IF IT IS A SCAM, THANK YOU YOUR SINCERELY MR GERHARDUS CHRISTIAAN BEETS

        • Abii 03/18/2024 at 03:11 AM

          It is indeed a scam.

        Reply
      • Report #510107 06/13/2022 at 04:57 AM

        Hello, thanks for your response,

        I am Denis Beau, Deputy Governor of the Banque de France, Bank Of France(http://www.banque-france.fr). Please ignore the length of this message and take your time to read this message for your understanding. It is of great importance.

        I am contacting you concerning a deceased customer and an investment he placed under our bank's management a few years ago. I would respectfully request that you keep the content of this mail confidential and respect the integ...
        -------------------
        How stupid do they think we are?

        Fraudulent email : mrdenisbeaus@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Denis Beau
        Telephone : +27824734043

        Reply
      • Report #521614 07/13/2022 at 06:53 AM

        I am Denis Beau, Deputy Governor of the Banque de France, Bank Of France(http://www.banque-france.fr). Please ignore the length of this message and take your time to read this message for your understanding. It is of great importance.

        I am contacting you concerning a deceased customer and an investment he placed under our bank's management a few years ago. I would respectfully request that you keep the content of this mail confidential and respect the integrity of the information you come by ...
        -------------------
        This person almost took R11 000 from us as a family. We have done our investigation and found that it is a scam.

        Thank you.

        Fraudulent email : mrdenisbeau@gmsil.com
        Pseudonym : Denis Beau
        Telephone : +27723524348

        Reply
      • Report #529331 08/02/2022 at 02:33 PM

        He asked me to send him my details and I did but now I'm starting to doubt him
        -------------------
        I want to know if this will affect my career or not

        Fraudulent email : chanchristophe275@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Emails


        Reply
      • Report #590951 01/09/2023 at 08:23 AM

        He knew my surname ,insinuating he knew my family and late father. He knew my family lineage and very well. He knew the things that are happening in my life. My family has also told me that my father left me an inheritance in large sums. He knew my cousins and our family trade. He knew my late father's birthday and year.
        -------------------
        I actually believe that there is some kind of truth in this whole situation and I would like to know more. I believe that you also know this and you can help me. The truth is that this is uncharted ways and a normal person would not believe it. I'm not doing this for money but I want to also tap into this world and stop living a lie.

        Fraudulent email : denisbeau213@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Dennis beau


        Reply
      • Report #649576 05/28/2023 at 02:57 PM

        About inheritance claim, Dr William Beets
        -------------------
        THIS IS ABOUT INHERITANCE CLAIM, DECEASED DR WILLIAM BEETS, THIS DR WILLIAM BEETS IS PAST AWAY, AND THAT MONEY MUST I RECIEVED, NEXT OF KIN.

        Fraudulent email : christophechancel931@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Inheritance
        Telephone : 0644650572

        Reply
      • Report #700796 10/15/2023 at 06:28 AM

        Dear Benjamin Jokazi,


        With regards to your email in connection with the claim of the funds of Late Thomas Jokazi. We indeed have in our custody, Two Cash Boxes left by the deceased in our Safety Deposit Department.


        We have awaited a next of kin to file-in for claims since the news of his demise until now, the banks at a certain given time, remits all unclaimed funds to the Government/Bristol & West and Late Thomas Jokazi's files were already tagged to be transferred/remitted to Bristol & West as an unclaimed fund.


        Due to your claim of the funds, we have immediately contacted Bristol & West to inform them about the sudden appearance of the next of kin, all the content has been noted.Therefore, we will proceed with your CLAIM by further legal steps that need to be carried out to ensure that you are the rightful next of kin to the funds and necessary steps will be taken into cognizance to give you all the assistance you require.


        We at Goodwill Investment Private Bank are excited to hear from you and we sincerely wish you can accept our deepest condolences for the death of your late relative Thomas Jokazi with regards to your above message, kindly provide us with the following documents left for you by your late relative.
        (1)Certificate of deposit (2)Last will and testament, (3)You will also be required to get a Sworn Affidavit to back up your claim of this inheritance, (4) Your valid ID copy-for identification, (5) Cell Phone Number, (6) Ocupation, (7) Next of... Read more


        • Thakane 05/01/2024 at 11:38 AM

          Denis beau scammed me R6,350 to Activate the Account of Goodwill private bank at UK . On the 26/May/2024 this guy is still around.

        Reply
      • Report #741706 02/17/2024 at 11:53 AM

        Unclaimed Estate
        -------------------
        Almost tricked me in giving him my identity

        Fraudulent email : denisbeau311@yahoo.com
        Pseudonym : Denis beau
        Telephone : +27631463881


        Reply
      • lamb 03/20/2024 at 11:34 AM

        Hello i have a similar text and i did made a follow up, and i actually receive the investment money,
        and i realized that, where many are not real, few are real.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.