SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
wecustomerservice@outlook.com SEASALT CORNWALL

Date05/07/2024
Fraudulent emailwecustomerservice@outlook.com
PseudonymSEASALT CORNWALL
Url / Websitehttps://www.clothingmall.shop/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists&task_id=138913005&task_auth=02e5d6c9a1f44c1aaa7400da12207ef2
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsseasaltcornwallstore.com
Fake Facebook site, cloned from the real company. Takes money and does not deliver the goods.
Comment / ReviewI paid for some clothes and discovered that the site was fraudulent. I had to visit the bank and apply for a refund.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Abii 05/07/2024 at 11:53 AM

        Call your bank or cc provider and let them know. You might be able to get a refund through Chargeback.

        Reply
      • Report #764781 05/17/2024 at 12:05 PM

        Sale of surplus stock due to shops closing
        -------------------
        Prices too good to be true! I should have guessed. Phoned company, who were aware of this scam and are trying to close it down.

        Url / Website : scyphardfjl.top/collections/best-selling/?page=35
        Pseudonym : Seasalt Cornwall

        Reply
      • Report #766123 05/23/2024 at 01:49 AM

        Offers 6 items for £40. Seems genuine but when ordering is completed the mail address is not found
        -------------------
        This was a link through a game should have known better

        Fraudulent email : service@e.mailservice-yiyu.com
        Pseudonym : Seasalt Cornwall

        Reply
      • Cornwall no more 07/11/2024 at 10:20 PM

        Full details of how this operates and their extraordinary cunning left on another page for SEASALT, Cornwall .

        Best mock site and full customer service and tracking follow up I have ever come across! And reductions in price if you buy more.

        Reply
      • Cazz 11/20/2024 at 04:19 PM

        Money taken twice from my account and the company unobtainable. Having read reports I do not expect to get my goods. My bank says they cannot do anything as the payments are still pending but they have still been deducted from the account

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.