SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
Uasellitiipa Co.,Ltd

Date05/17/2021
PseudonymUasellitiipa Co.,Ltd
Scam contentsAdvertised on facebook hanging wall planters.
Comment / ReviewI sent a paypal amount of $80.12 on April 5, 2021. Never heard from them again; the website is not found. 404.
The money left my account on April 5th. I've been scammed.

More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Leslie 06/17/2021 at 03:53 PM

      I have been scammed as well. Spent over $200 in April on metal agave plants and still haven't received my purchases.

      Reply
    • kim alix 06/18/2021 at 12:19 AM

      Haha, Leslie! I'll be happy to send you the 9 metal agave plants that I received but didn't order and PayPal deducted the funds from my account. There is no record of an order yet there is a record of the deduction from my account. The metal agave plants are very cheaply made with thin metal that almost bends off at the base. I got 9 of them!!! 3 different sizes. I was looking at them on Etsy and the next thing I knew, my PayPal account was missing. $198.00. Trying to resolve it now by getting a return address to send these things back to the company - only a PO box in CA. was listed. What a pain!

      Reply
    • Rae 07/01/2021 at 02:57 PM

      Uasellitiipa Co.,Ltd is fake. They send cheap products with poor packing so I cant return it.

      Reply
    • Madashell 07/30/2021 at 01:22 AM

      I did buy woodworking tools becuse its was half price woodpecker woodworking tools in aluminium and what did i get plastic shit nort worth 10 dollar shit shit

      Reply
    • mirette1200 08/13/2021 at 11:44 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Chrissy 09/30/2021 at 08:14 AM

      I have finally received my Argarve metal plant 2 months after it arrived into the UK. After lots of searching nothing then last week out of the blue Hermes rang to say it was in Cardiff they duly deliveredi it it’s like the photo but I ordered a15” tall one and this is only 11” but I surpose I’m thankful my money wasn’t wasted.

      Reply
    • Jobi Ann Thornton 03/25/2022 at 11:32 AM

      I purchased an iPhone case and an additional charge of $6.38 was charged to my card without my permission for an unknown item.

      Reply
    • JoJo 03/30/2022 at 10:48 PM

      OH NO i have just ordered some solar firework style garden lights and now im worried if i

      will ever receive them after reading all the bad reports ? i cant even track the items and they have taken the add down now on Facebook .when i looked for the site named when i bought them "ELMALI" its a store only selling food ! i hope im not scammed fingers crossed .

      Reply
    • Judy Kouns 07/02/2022 at 09:35 PM

      checking on order number 6629516782 purchased 6-16-2022

      Reply
    • kbstarfish 12/17/2022 at 12:11 AM

      I have been scammed also! I bought an orb toy from a FACEBOOK ad. This company is totally fake! PAYPAL IS JUST AS BAD! It's almost as if they are enabling the scammers!! I have ditched my Paypal credit info and will NEVER USE IT AGAIN!

      Reply
    • Report #645444 05/15/2023 at 03:46 PM

      Transaction ID#82H60648TH801170T Dated April 18, 2023
      -------------------
      I purchased two Silky V-neck top. Blue and Grey. $29.99 a piece. Total paid through Pay Pal $77.23.
      I have not recidivere the purchase yet. It is a scam.

      How can I get my money back?

      Fraudulent email : jijingrzx@outlook.com
      Url / Website : jijingrzxoutlook.com

      Reply
    • Ldynomite 07/11/2023 at 12:48 PM

      I reported a site that was scam to PayPal and they took care of them.

      Reply
    • Purdiegirl 08/22/2023 at 01:41 PM

      Why does Pay Pal no screen their partners? Who is going to refund my monies

      Reply
    • Larry 09/18/2023 at 04:01 PM

      Checking order Order # 114453123100 9/3/2023

      Reply
    • Report #746363 03/04/2024 at 11:12 AM

      Uasellitiipa Co.,Ltd

      Purchase details
      🎉Last Day 49% OFF🎉Charming Wind Chimes Hummingbird feeders - Blue
      -------------------
      I have received no shipping info or receipt.
      And most importantly no product.

      Telephone : +14209354733

      • FighforJustice1 05/09/2024 at 06:31 PM

        I ordered the same and also in red. They didn't discount it, took me forever to locate the order info and then find a way to see if I could return their crap, they offered 16.00 refund on what ended up costing 66.96. Buyer beware.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.