SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
stripe@peonypavilionltd.com peony pavilion ltd

Date11/07/2022
Fraudulent emailstripe@peonypavilionltd.com
Pseudonympeony pavilion ltd
Url / Websitewww.peonypavillion.com
Scam contentsI purchased a product from this company through facebook back in June 2022 and the item i purchased still hasnt arrived. I sent over 50 emails to the company and they keep telling me its held up logistics
Comment / Review.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Karen 11/09/2022 at 08:33 AM

        The exact same thing happened to me!

        Reply
      • Bonny 11/21/2022 at 03:49 AM

        Same here, I ordered an embroidery machine in June, apparently they have shipped 2 to me, tracking numbers they gave me had delivery to different parts of NZ. Tonight they are telling me they will get the new tracking no to me ASAP. I know I have lost my money, just wonder how long they will keep replying to my emails, some not that friendly on my part. They are very thick skinned

        Reply
      • Mimi 11/28/2022 at 11:33 AM

        Same ordered a stroller in June and it says it got delivered in puerto rico. I am in California, where did they get this address.

        Reply
      • Report #577974 12/08/2022 at 07:19 AM

        Ordered a KitchenWizz from Facebook back in March from this dodgy company
        They never sent parcel or never returned funds
        They are scammers
        DO NOT USE THEM - TELL YOUR FRIENDS

        Url / Website : peonypavilion.com.au
        Pseudonym : PeonyPavilionLimted

        • Diedra Waddington 03/18/2023 at 09:47 AM

          I ordered stamps from them in June 2022, 8 1/2 months ago from a Facebook ad, Twice they have been supposedly delivered to AZ and now PR and I do not live in either of those places. I have at least 20 emails back and forth. They keep telling me to be patient but I have definitely run out of patience and demanded a refund. According to what I have read, I doubt that I will get one.

        • Kairi92 05/07/2023 at 10:08 PM

          Same here I ordered one around April same web page and oh god it’s been a year now and nothing. It showed delivered to Alaska how In the world from Texas they sent to Alaska like seriously or to Tennessee

        • Diedra Waddington 05/25/2023 at 03:14 PM

          It is now almost a year that I have been waiting for the stamps I ordered in the beginning of June!

        Reply
      • Mandy 12/21/2022 at 11:23 PM

        I ordered a sewing machine in June.

        They send me a tracking number. Affter two weeks 'delivered." More than 200km from my home. Answer from them. It must have been stolen on my front porch. I went to the Post Office. They said they see 2 tracking numbers. But one parcel is non existent.

        A fake. This happened 5 times now. Last letter from them . Due to unforseen problems with my address the parcel was send back. But they will arrange a resend. So far 7 "resend" attempts.

        • Barbara1960 04/05/2023 at 12:41 AM

          Same exact response, told me it must have been stolen but tracking number showed it delivered in Colorado and I live on the east coast. So far, 7 tracking numbers and every package delivered to the west coast. We are now on package number 8 that has been" shipped". I just want the bastard to admit he's a POS SCAMMER...

        Reply
      • Mary 02/01/2023 at 02:08 PM

        Same here. I am up to 4 wrong delivery or lost items. Looking into logistics and will reply asap with yet another tracking number. I have asked for a refund. They said because the item is inexpensive they can’t do that. I said that is theft.

        Reply
      • Report #603158 02/02/2023 at 01:50 PM

        I bought and ice maker through this company back in June 2022 and still no ice makers. I have sent to many emails and get oh we sent it and then they send a tracking number and its always the same and goes to New york. I dont live in new york
        -------------------
        I have been waiting for the ice maker since June of 2022 and just get the run around. I have been telling them i want a refund and im going to get a lawyer and sue them and then i get an email saying that logistics it tied up and they will send it and when they to send it it goes to new york. Im sick of the run around and i just want my money back

        Url / Website : peonypavilionltd.com
        Pseudonym : Ice makers

        • Titch 06/17/2023 at 10:00 AM

          I ordered a ice machine June 2022 and they reckon they sent it and it went to wrong address 6 times this happened so I emailed them threatening to get police involve and now they have blocked my emails

        Reply
      • Report #625809 03/25/2023 at 12:15 AM

        https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=pfbid035LC8x5xLb2KYaMkU9jvcySgx5icFYfbMTizenJfAnWzM2qgbXBTnXezR98phh9N4l&id=100074069271863&sfnsn=scwspmo
        -------------------
        Helo
        I bought some items last year so even now I didn't get my parcel it's been almost one year didn't receive anything so I need help

        Pseudonym : Peony pavilion limited
        Telephone : +27817580621

        Reply
      • Matt 03/31/2023 at 02:15 AM

        Just curious... as I've kind of gone down the investigative rabbit hole.... were all of your purchases made from links on Facebook marketplace or similar?

        • Barbara1960 04/05/2023 at 12:37 AM

          Yes, an ad that was on F/B.

          200 e-mails back and forth and this POS thinks I believe his company sent out 7 packages ( they did provide tracking numbers) but were all delivered to other states than where I live. Keeps blaming it on logistics, I just want the son of a bitch to admit he is a fraud, but he doesn't have the balls..

        Reply
      • Report #632069 04/10/2023 at 09:31 PM

        I bought a mixer through facebook with this company peonypavilionltd
        I paid for it back in June last year. They keep lying to me about sending the parcel and i have demanded a refund but they will not do that.
        Facebook should not allow these scammers to put adds on their social network
        THere is no phone number or address to contact them
        -------------------
        Please investigate this company and all the scams they have done.

        Reply
      • Report #645033 05/14/2023 at 12:17 PM

        Orders ice maker and 4 shipments later all over the US and nothing close to texas where I live. Keep getting we are re shipping and will send new tracking
        -------------------
        Awful and a full scam .

        Pseudonym : Peony pavilion


        Reply
      • di 05/30/2023 at 12:44 AM

        I agree i have emailed him over 200 plus times - they are scammers and facebook should give us some form of feedback advice as to why they allow for such scammers to advertise on facebook.
        and how we get compensation for the money we have paid them.
        I keep emailing them and ask them to send me their address and phone number and will organies collection myself but they never reply with those details nor do they reply with a refund opportunity which goes to show they are thieves

        Reply
      • glenner 06/15/2023 at 11:07 AM

        I ordered my machine a year ago and still they kept saying same thing over and over then said dilivered and wasnt went else ware different states i just now got blocked by them when i told them i wanted my money back and they were scamming me

        Reply
      • Katy 06/19/2023 at 02:23 PM

        I ordered an air conditioner a year ago. It was reported delivered a number of times to different places thousands of miles from my home. Every time I notify them they apologize and send me a new tracking number. I told them do not give me a tracking number, just give me a refund. Of course I'm ignored and told that they will send the item. I told them DO NOT try to send to me again. I f I didn't get refund within 7 days I would report them as scammers.

        Reply
      • Report #657380 06/19/2023 at 02:41 PM

        GE window air conditioner.
        -------------------
        They advertised an air conditioner for under $50.00, I ordered on June 25, 2022. After numerous attempts to receive the a/c, according to tracking numbers, it was delivered to places thousands of miles from my home. I have asked for a refund several times. They just send me a new tracking number.

        Telephone : +447360860290

        • Chantale de villiers 07/01/2023 at 03:10 PM

          It has happened to me also..I paid for 2 items and it's a year later and still haven't received my items and now they have blocked my emails

        Reply
      • kostasAlex 06/20/2023 at 02:48 AM

        the same. I bought something after fb advertisement and sent me 4-5 times wrong tracking number. Now the email is not responding.

        Reply
      • Diana 07/01/2023 at 11:17 AM

        I purchased an ice machine 1 year ago in June. I have sent over 200 emails. Kept sending me tracking numbers. The item was sent out 7 times, to Hawaii, Pennsylvania, California, New York, Colorado, Tennessee the last time no clue. Just notified my credit card company they refunded my payment. Asked for a number now no emails are sent as it says undeliverable. SCAM, SCAM, SCAM

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.