Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
pay@aletehadtradingltd.com +447576517514 Aletehad Trading Co,Limited
| Date | 06/20/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | pay@aletehadtradingltd.com |
| Pseudonym | Aletehad Trading Co,Limited |
| Telephone | +44 7576 517514 (ou 00447576517514) |
| Scam contents | I bought some Le Creuset pots and pans for $45.99 order #10ZQ7-RUOB689 receipt #1458-68 920 |
| Comment / Review | The merchandize was never received nor any tracking number sent
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/20/2022 at 05:05 AM
Since your order was never received you can ask for a refund via Chargeback or PayPal dispute:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/chargeback/
https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution
up votedown vote
Puil 06/20/2022 at 05:23 PM
Same thing has happened to me
up votedown vote
Report #513118 06/21/2022 at 03:50 AM
Falsely advertising on special cookware, selling products, not delivering orders, sending tracking info that is incorrect and a scam, minimal contact details on email responses.
-------------------
Scammed out of money ordering products online and not received the goods.
Url / Website : worldwidecda.top
Pseudonym : ALETEHAD TRADING COMPANY PTY LTD
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/22/2022 at 08:15 AM
If you paid using your credit card you can start a Chargeback procedure. Otherwise if you paid using PayPal you can file for a dispute:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution
up votedown vote
Myrtle Allen 07/12/2022 at 03:35 PM
I paid $60.75 for on May 25 and still waiting for my order
Have l been scammed
up votedown vote
Abii 07/13/2022 at 03:13 AM
I think so, unfortunately. This site has been reported many other times here on Scamwatcher:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/512564
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/513814
You can try asking your bank or credit card company for a refund via Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Lottie 06/21/2022 at 06:06 AM
Same thing has happened to me . Can you claim your money back ?
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/21/2022 at 06:10 AM
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/512564#comment-943322
up votedown vote
jULIE 06/21/2022 at 10:17 AM
SAME HAPPENED TO ME! TOTAL SCAM ARTISTS AND THIEVES
up votedown vote
screwscammers 08/05/2022 at 07:50 PM
BofA just refunded me my money and closed the case. You just need to contact who you paid.
up votedown vote
Report #513814 06/22/2022 at 12:25 PM
I bought some Le Creuset pots and pans for $45.99 , on Facebook. they have sent incorrect tracking number and several misleading emails.
-------------------
They have systematically denied any problems on their end and put the blame on me.
Pseudonym : aletehad trading ltd
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/23/2022 at 03:53 AM
This site has been reported here before:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/512564
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/513118
You can check the comments to see if they are helpful to you.
up votedown vote
Mheng 08/01/2022 at 05:44 PM
this is the same website that scammed me, I bought the same thing last May23 and until now I haven't received the package.
Same item, same product, same number and same tracking no.
up votedown vote
Jasmine Sherfudeen 06/22/2022 at 08:20 PM
I did order from this site and they have delivered to wrong address ( which is even another state) by giving the delivery department wrong address, and now they are asking me to find several methods to find my item. If this was the situation why should I order from them. I am in Brisbane and have given my correct details and they have delivered my items in Dockland, VIC.
TOTAL FAKE SITE.
up votedown vote
gracie1968 07/29/2022 at 09:56 AM
Same thing happened to me, but I am in Montreal and they sent a BS tracking China # that does not correspond with Postal Canada and the scammers sent me fake tracking of delivery destination in Ontario. Now the email address is Undeliverable: Re: Tracking #: LV494207400CN, they probably send the same one to everyone.
up votedown vote
francz 08/04/2022 at 09:14 PM
they are using tracking numbers from a database for random orders that do not correspond to their company. The only company I know that would have access to that kind of database is Paypal itself and they require a tracking number as proof of item being delivered. They then use that as the reason for not refunding your money, or the seller sends a wrong item and will refund if you return it, return postage at your cost
up votedown vote
Bisky 06/22/2022 at 11:04 PM
They are scammers and they have a trick of putting a different address to mean the item was delivered. I live in Montreal and in their tracking the item was delivered in BC
up votedown vote
gracie1968 07/29/2022 at 09:56 AM
same here from Montreal: now I get this message: Undeliverable: Re: Tracking #: LV494207400CN
from an email I tried to send again on Tuesday 7/29/2022. I did my purchase the month of May by Credit Card, after 2 months, when the email returned, I finally got it that it was a scam. I have no idea if the Credit card company will give my money back.
up votedown vote
Report #514031 06/23/2022 at 05:15 AM
Advertised Le Creuset pot sets.
Paid them via credit card after which they disappeared
-------------------
Please close these guys down, the are huge scammers
Fraudulent email : pay@eletehadtradingltd.com
Url / Website : aletehad-bh.com
Pseudonym : ALETEHAD TRADING CO LIMITED
up votedown vote
Abii 06/23/2022 at 05:20 AM
We can't shut websites down but what we can do is offer you advice on how to get your money back:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Thabo 07/12/2022 at 11:03 AM
I was also scam by the same people and they gave me the tracking number that's not working .Somebody already pick up this parcel
up votedown vote
Swift 06/23/2022 at 08:34 AM
Same happened to me I live in Perth WA package was saying packaged delivered to Victoria, after 25 messages going up and down, I realised there sending me same emails. Check this check that. Very clever scam
up votedown vote
Report #514352 06/23/2022 at 07:46 PM
Said they shipped package to me, but I have never received anything. Then said they delivered it to Delaware, I live in Florida.
-------------------
This company is a scam. They take your money and all you get is the run around.
Pseudonym : Pay me
up votedown vote
Abii 06/24/2022 at 03:55 AM
You can initiate a Chargeback or PayPal Dispute process to try and get yourself refunded:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution
up votedown vote
Gail Hegarty 08/17/2022 at 07:04 PM
I ordered this product when off an advertisement on Facebook in May of 2022 and received emails from someone from the email address saying that the product would be sent and have never seen the merchandise. Doesn't Facebook check to see if these sites are legitimate before or after they allow them to put these ads on their site. they sent me a receipt and was billed on my creditcard,
.
up votedown vote
tezza 06/23/2022 at 08:21 PM
Me too how do i get my money back? So disappointed was looking forward to receiving goods. Same story delivered to a property 500kms away from where i live. assholes taking advantage of older people, my first on line purchase
up votedown vote
Abii 06/24/2022 at 03:13 AM
Have a look at this :
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/512564#comment-943322
up votedown vote
Storm75 06/25/2022 at 07:13 AM
I was recently scammed by them. I’m getting the same responses. My item was delivered to another state and I was told to check by my door. Never again.
up votedown vote
screwscammers 06/25/2022 at 07:53 PM
Unfortunately the same thing happened here! I live in CA and delivery shows AZ. I have reported them to my bank and they refunded me my money and are now handling this scammer. PLEASE CONTACT your bank, paypal or whoever you paid and get your money back! We need to get this scam artist shut down!
up votedown vote
Capt. Tony 06/27/2022 at 05:27 AM
Same thing has happened to me. I live in Queensland Australia. Bloody rogues. I will contact my bank. We need to get this scam artist shut down!
up votedown vote
screwscammers 06/28/2022 at 09:44 AM
Please contact your bank (or however you paid) and make sure to keep all emails in case they need them. You should be able to get your money back if there is no proof that the package was not delivered to your address. Good Luck!
up votedown vote
AK 06/27/2022 at 08:58 PM
Same thing happened to me. I am in Auckland and package delivered to Christchurch.
They keep saying to contact local post, Local post already sent an email that this tracking umber was not on my name and address. I have sent to them that but they keep sending emails saying package has been delivered. Has anyone got money back?
up votedown vote
Abii 06/28/2022 at 03:29 AM
Have a look at this comment:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/512564#comment-946002
up votedown vote
screwscammers 06/28/2022 at 09:44 AM
Please contact your bank (or however you paid) and make sure to keep all emails in case they need them. You should be able to get your money back if there is no proof that the package was not delivered to your address. Good Luck!
up votedown vote
Frank Herrera 06/28/2022 at 01:23 PM
I also fell into this scam. After two months waiting for something they advertised to be delivered in 5 days, they now say the package was delivered in WORCESTER, MA. when my address in in Miami, Florida. I'm reporting them to Facebook for allowing false advertisement and fraud.
up votedown vote
Dia 06/28/2022 at 02:43 PM
Got scammed by them too. Ordered pans. Was good to be true. I don't know why I didn't look up the company first. Have been advised to report on scam watch and Accc. Distbuting with bank at the moment.
up votedown vote
Report #516104 06/28/2022 at 04:46 PM
Purchased LeCruet pans for $45.99 and have not been able to track or contact them.
Url / Website : aletehadtradingltd.com
up votedown vote
Abii 06/29/2022 at 06:19 AM
I recommend looking at this similar report and my comment under it, perhaps it could be useful to you:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/512971
up votedown vote
Seguin 07/02/2022 at 10:55 AM
Yes same confirmed delivery to completely different US state
up votedown vote
Marion 07/02/2022 at 02:55 PM
Same thing happened to me I ordered my product in March and it is now July their tracking number always comes up with an error
up votedown vote
screwscammers 07/03/2022 at 09:45 AM
Contact your bank to file a claim.
up votedown vote
Tigersare#1 07/07/2022 at 10:52 AM
same as above, items show delivered in texas, I live in Lousiana
up votedown vote
screwscammers 07/08/2022 at 11:42 AM
Contact your bank and keep all emails.
up votedown vote
fled 07/08/2022 at 11:15 AM
I also ordered in March. My cookware was delivered to APO AP in California...I live in Alabama...Now...their e-,ail is no longer existent . They assured me it had been re-sent.
up votedown vote
Abii 07/08/2022 at 11:17 AM
Hello, you can have a look at this comment I wrote containing advice on how to try and get a refund:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/512564#comment-943322
up votedown vote
Ms. Josephine 07/09/2022 at 11:49 AM
Hilary macaroni, yep, quite the scam. After months of waiting contrary to their 5 day delivery, their "logistics" says it was delivered to British Columbia but I live in Ontario. Paid 45.99 GBP, exchanged to USD then finally $78 and change Canadian. Nothing was actually sent anywhere, it's their "logistics" that's fraudulent along with them keeping our money. Think about how many millions they're making yearly from these scams!
up votedown vote
screwscammers 07/09/2022 at 11:52 AM
Yes, very sad! If we find that Facebook ad we need to report it. Contact your bank and get your money back... Keep all emails in case your bank needs it.
up votedown vote
Report #520192 07/09/2022 at 12:05 PM
Receipt #1827-1319
AMOUNT PAID
$54.98
DATE PAID
May 3, 2022
PAYMENT METHOD
Visa - 2403
SUMMARY
Order Number:20SKJ-T0H25Q9 $54.98
Amount charged $54.98
I bought some Le Creuset pots and pans for $54.98
Order Number:20SKJ-T0H25Q9
920
Comment / Review The merchandize was never received nor any tracking number sent
-------------------
I have sent repeated e-mails asking for information on when I can expect delivery, and keep getting the run around now their e-mail address is no longer working it comes back as undelivered
Url / Website : aletehadtradingltd.com
Pseudonym : ALETEHAD TRADING CO., LIMITED
up votedown vote
Abii 07/11/2022 at 05:40 AM
This site has been reported before:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/512971
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/516104
You could try to get a refund via Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Renae 07/09/2022 at 08:42 PM
I’ve been scammed too! I ordered it, paid for it, kept checking the tracking number. It was “delivered” to Brooklyn, New York. I live in Maine!! I am at about 30 emails to them and they came up with a lot of excuses. Now they have closed their “website” and they say they can only give a partial refund because they are already out ordering fees, shipping, taxes etc… how do I get my money back?
up votedown vote
Abii 07/11/2022 at 03:34 AM
Hello, you can try to get a refund via Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Dianet27 07/10/2022 at 08:01 AM
Yes same thing happened to me; ordered the pots in May 2022 and received nothing; not even a tracking site. I live in Taranaki New Zealand.
up votedown vote
screwscammers 08/05/2022 at 07:51 PM
contact your bank! I just got my money back. Damn scammers
up votedown vote
Marinda 07/11/2022 at 04:41 AM
Yes-the same thing here- I try to contact them,but no such luck!!!!! South Africa
up votedown vote
Isabel 07/11/2022 at 11:26 AM
Yes, the same thing here and it is not possible to contact them! Portugal
up votedown vote
Report #520999 07/11/2022 at 05:41 PM
I purchased a Le Cruset set from them. Have been in contact with them many times. They said they were delivered to a town in Quebec. I live in Ontario. Said to ask my neighbours. Seriously. And as of today poof gone. They said last week they were reshipping. Can you help
Me?
-------------------
Can you help me? I purchased a Le Cruset set from them. Have been in contact with them many times. They said they were delivered to a town in Quebec. I live in Ontario. Said to ask my neighbours. Seriously. And as of today poof gone. They said last week they were reshipping. Can you help
Me?
up votedown vote
Abii 07/12/2022 at 04:20 AM
Hello, you can have a look at this comment I left on a similar report:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/512564#comment-943322
up votedown vote
Marcia 07/12/2022 at 04:46 AM
Thanks
up votedown vote
Abii 07/12/2022 at 04:59 AM
You're welcome!
up votedown vote
ksalgado 07/11/2022 at 08:24 PM
The same thing happened to me. They even gave me a delivery address in a different state. And then they said they would send my order. No result. And now their email address is no longer working. Scammers.
up votedown vote
Eric 07/11/2022 at 11:29 PM
I got taken as well. Never received anything.
up votedown vote
Report #521050 07/11/2022 at 11:35 PM
Le creuset pots and pans scam. They gave the tracking # and the package never arrived
-------------------
People loose trust on online purchases.
Url / Website : 17track.net/en
Pseudonym : Le creuset pons and pans
up votedown vote
Report #521061 07/12/2022 at 01:04 AM
Fraudulent sale of Le Creuset pots.Never received items and misleading emails in terms of delivery.
-------------------
Purchased items in May 2022. Email address is not active any longer.
Url / Website : aletehadtradingltd.com
Pseudonym : aletehadtradingltd.com
up votedown vote
Abii 07/12/2022 at 08:26 AM
It's unfortunate that so many have fallen victim to this scam, see these reports about the same site:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/512971
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/516104
You can try to get refunded with a Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Claudia 07/12/2022 at 04:11 AM
I got the tracking number where it said it was delivered. However it never was received. When I asked for their address they did not give it to me. Scam! Also the email is no longer working!
up votedown vote
Denny 07/14/2022 at 07:07 AM
Oh yes they scammed me also. My fault should have investigated before making the putchase $45.99 . They replied once advsing items were shipped but ould notbgive tracking details. Lesson learnt
up votedown vote
Report #522133 07/14/2022 at 10:39 AM
Le Creuset, crockery brands
www.aletehadtradingltd.com
-------------------
They take money and never delivers, it is fake and scam. You may stay away
Url / Website : aletehadtradingltd.com
Pseudonym : Le Creuset, crockery brands
up votedown vote
Abii 07/14/2022 at 11:06 AM
This site has been reported many times before :
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/512971
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/512971
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/516104
You could try to get refunded with a Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #522392 07/15/2022 at 06:19 AM
Receipt for a cookware set that I ordered.
-------------------
Since it was supposed to be coming form England I thought the delivery would take a bit of time. I tried to email them at the above address and it came back invalid. Decided to look online and found this listing as a scam.
Url / Website : stripe.com
Pseudonym : Altehad Trading Co. Limited
Telephone : +44447576514
up votedown vote
Abii 07/15/2022 at 11:00 AM
Unfortunately this has been reported quite a lot of times before, for example:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/512564
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/513118
You could try to get a refund by disputing the purchase.
up votedown vote
Girlie 07/15/2022 at 06:43 AM
I bought pots for mothersday and they never deliver. they said they deliver. so much money lost to bad people hurts.
up votedown vote
Maureen Harris 07/15/2022 at 11:13 AM
Yes, I was SCAMMED also, so embarrassing. I really thought I got a bargain. I should have realized that, if it seems to be too good to be true, it usually is. I thought I was too smart, but they reeled me in with Cookware for $40.00.
up votedown vote
Abii 07/15/2022 at 11:34 AM
Hello Maureen, it's unfortunate this has happened but don't lose hope yet, you could try to get a refund with Chargeback if you used your credit card to pay:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
Or dispute the purchase on PayPal if you used it:
https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution
up votedown vote
screwscammers 08/05/2022 at 07:34 PM
Bank notified me that claim has been closed. My refund has been cleared. This scammer needs to get caught.
up votedown vote
Report #522772 07/16/2022 at 07:17 AM
Advert on FB for warehouse clearance of Le Creuset pan set
-------------------
Offering warehouse clearance on Le Crueset pan sets. Payment made and did get response to a couple of emails advising date of dispatch and that a tracking number would be provided. Payment made in $ but appears the address is in the UK.
Emails now underliverable and mobile number not available
Fraudulent email : pay@aletehadtrading.com
Pseudonym : Aletehad Trading Ltd
up votedown vote
Abii 07/18/2022 at 06:57 AM
This site has scammed so many people before, a search using its name here on Scamwatcher reveals dozens of reports:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=aletehadtrading#search-container
You could try to get a refund with Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #523201 07/18/2022 at 02:04 AM
They advertised a cast iron sets.
-------------------
I’ve been scam and I didn’t realise until
Now. I purchased a product worth $72.97. I email
The post office about it and they trace everything and they can’t find anything that tracking number they’ve given me that’s why I found out that I’ve been scam. Please kindly alert this website. So that other people won’t experience what I experience from this fuckers.
Url / Website : m.facebook.com
Pseudonym : Aletehad Trading Co. Limited
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 07/18/2022 at 10:46 AM
This site has been reported so many times before:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=aletehadtrading#search-container
You could try to get a refund via chargeback if you paid using a credit card:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
blah blah blah 07/20/2022 at 04:42 PM
this website is no longer receiving emails, they have come back "undeliverable" to the same email that told me the pans were delivered / delayed and they would give me "a great deal since the delivery delayed." FYI, I ordered on 12MAY2022.Still got NOTHING. POS liars. I will be getting my $49.99 back from the CCard company due to FRAUD......
up votedown vote
Report #524653 07/21/2022 at 07:10 AM
online le crueset order
-------------------
company does not reply on long outstanding order
Pseudonym : aletehad trading company
up votedown vote
Abii 07/21/2022 at 08:25 AM
Hello, you can have a look at this comment I left on a similar report, it may be useful to you:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/512564#comment-943322
up votedown vote
KAREN 08/25/2022 at 01:11 AM
please investigate urgently
up votedown vote
Report #524729 07/21/2022 at 09:51 AM
pay (pay@aletehadtradingltd.com)
Your message couldn't be delivered. The Domain Name System (DNS) reported that the recipient's domain does not exist.
this website is no longer receiving emails, they have come back "undeliverable" to the same email that told me the pans were delivered / delayed and they would give me "a great deal since the delivery delayed." FYI, I ordered on 12MAY2022.Still got NOTHING. POS liars. I will be getting my $49.99 back from the CCard company due to FRAUD......
-------------------
I ordered the product on 10MAY2022.
I have emailed the company multiple times after they said the package was delivered.
On 29JUN2022, I received the email below that the package was delivered.
From: pay
Sent: Wednesday, June 29, 2022 1:27 AM
To: mcfischer1231@hotmail.com
Subject: Re: Order Number:44804-7RLBT6M Re: Your ALETEHAD TRADING CO., LIMITED receipt [#1186-8298]
Dear customer,
Your package has indeed been delivered.
It may be that the courier put the package directly at your door.
Please check whether you or your family members have received other packages recently.
If so, please check whether the tracking number on the package is consistent with the tracking number we provided.
Looking forward to your reply.
Then another company email reply on 03JUL2022:
Dear customer,
Your package has left China and is being sent to your country.
It may be because we are using sea transportation and it takes a... Read more
up votedown vote
Report #525804 07/24/2022 at 06:34 PM
Bought le Crueset cook ware, never received after 8 wks.
No tracking number provided.
When I emailed today after the 8 wks, the email address was non existent.
-------------------
I asked to be refunded the purchase amount, no answer. Email address invalid.
up votedown vote
Abii 07/26/2022 at 06:09 AM
You could ask your credit card company or bank for a refund via Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
MominBaisa 07/27/2022 at 11:12 AM
I have been scammed too by this company. It's a great lesson for me - hopefully, the first and last time. I should have checked before ordering the cookware (A$ 65). I wrote to them so many times and they showed excuses. Now all mails are undelivered. Such a FRAUD!!!
I hope my bank will return my money.
up votedown vote
Report #527132 07/27/2022 at 04:07 PM
I purchased Cruiset cookware for $55. Seller sent from China and delivered (supposedly) to CA (not my OH) address and they reordered. Email no longer valid.
-------------------
I requested to cancel order and credit to my credit card several times.
Pseudonym : Aletehad Trading Co., Limited
up votedown vote
Abii 07/28/2022 at 04:42 AM
This site is infamous for being a rip-off:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=pay%40aletehadtradingltd.com#search-container
You can try to get refunded using Chargeback if you paid using your credit card:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #527793 07/29/2022 at 08:44 AM
Le Creuset pots and pans for $45.99
-------------------
Purchased Le Creuset pots and pans for $45.99. Merchandise never received.
Order Number:5AM78-44FD395
Reciept number: 1005-9130
Purchase date: May 23, 2022
Delivery status failure when trying to reply to email reciept I received from pay@aletehadtradingltd.com
Pseudonym : Aletehad Trading Co, Limited
up votedown vote
Abii 07/29/2022 at 10:22 AM
This website is a definite scam. It's been reported here so many times before.
If you want, you can try to get refunded because your item was never delivered to you:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #528329 07/30/2022 at 03:13 PM
Advert for le creuset set of pots for $45.99 on 25 May 2022.was given a tracking number which showed delivery to South Africa. When I tried to trace it the number gave a different receivers address in another province of SA. I have the address and emails from them at first. Now site is disconnected and mails undelivered
Fraudulent email also:
receipts+acct_1KdxBHFCs3B39r1Q@stripe.com
-------------------
Not happy, no pots, lost money
Url / Website : commodityl.top
Pseudonym : Alete trading
up votedown vote
scammed by aletehadtradingltd 08/03/2022 at 05:55 PM
I was also scammed by aletehadtradingltd. I purchased Le Creuset pots and pans online for $45.00USD. I ordered it, paid for it, kept checking the tracking number. They claim It was “delivered” to Brooklyn, New York. I live in Minnesota! I have continued to email them several times with no response. My latest email came back as undeliverable because the domain name cannot be found.
up votedown vote
Report #529832 08/03/2022 at 07:40 PM
bought some Le Creuset pots and pans for $45.99 order
Order Number:4345D-1BVZ287
Receipt #1090-6015
-------------------
Never received
Pseudonym : ALETEHAD TRADING CO., LIMITED
up votedown vote
jlr 08/03/2022 at 08:31 PM
This happen to me too.
up votedown vote
Report #530147 08/04/2022 at 01:16 PM
Ordered 2 sets of pots and pans paid 50.00 each.
Never received. Order placed late June.
-------------------
The website got back to me with details about my order the said they sent this inquiry to the shipper. Never heard anything more. What are my options?
Url / Website : aletehadtradingltd.com
Pseudonym : pay@aletehadtradingltd.com
Telephone : +16108416902
up votedown vote
Abii 08/05/2022 at 04:29 AM
Hello you can try to ask your bank for a refund via Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #531957 08/10/2022 at 02:06 AM
[$46.98 Today only] 20-piece signature cast Leon cookware set
-------------------
Good comments
Fraudulent email : pat@aletehadtradingltd.com
Url / Website : aletehadtradingcolimoted.com
Pseudonym : Aletehad Trading Co.,Limited
up votedown vote
Report #533783 08/15/2022 at 11:50 AM
Bought Cast Iron Pots on Facebook, took my money but never received anything. Even tracking number stopped showing updates ....
-------------------
I lost R900.00, do make the same mistake!!
Pseudonym : ALETEHAD TRADING CO., LIMITED
up votedown vote
Abii 08/16/2022 at 08:43 AM
Hello, you can try to see if you can get refunded by using Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #534780 08/17/2022 at 07:21 PM
: Your ALETEHAD TRADING CO., LIMITED receipt [#1313-3714] Tracking number : RG002380403CN
Link: https://www.17track.net/en
-------------------
I have sent countless emails to the company and received some back from them stating that the merchandise was delivered and it was not or that their tracking number was not available and then they sent me a tracking number Tracking number : RG002380403CN
Link: https://www.17track.net/en
but it did not help to find out anymore information
Url / Website : aletehadtradingltd.com
up votedown vote
Abii 08/19/2022 at 11:58 AM
Unfortunately this site is a proven scam. There have been dozens of reports on it here on Scamwatcher.
up votedown vote
Report #537363 08/24/2022 at 09:58 AM
Ordered Le Creuset Pan Set on 3 May and money taken from my credit card on 4 May but no goods arrived.
Tried contacting them by email but it was returned by Postmaster and no one answering phone calls
-------------------
I think this is a scam as unable to contact the company
Url / Website : aletehad-bh.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Flo 08/24/2022 at 11:12 AM
Yes Aletehad trading co is a scam pots $45.99
Canadian - paid by master card never arrived of course!
march 14 2022. They sent an email but it’s now undelivered
up votedown vote
Report #537527 08/24/2022 at 05:10 PM
On 5/14/2022 05:27,Patricia Monson wrote:I would like to verify that the item/s I ordered are being shipped as ordered and would like to know where they are being shipped from? wrote:
Receipt from ALETEHAD TRADING CO., LIMITED
Receipt #1173-5106
On Saturday, May 14, 2022, 04:43:52 a.m. MDT, pay
Dear Customer,Your order is being prepared. We will arrange the shipment within three days.
We will provide you with a tracking number aft...
-------------------
Number: RG000605072CN
Package status: Expired
Country: China -> Canada
Destination:
Origin:
2022-06-14 16:28 Arrive at the mailing place
2022-06-09 17:44 The plane entered the port
2022-06-08 22:03 Airline departure
2022-05-31 13:54 The plane entered the port
2022-05-31 11:54 Airline departure
2022-05-29 19:38 Guangzhou City, has been handed over to the carrier for transportation
2022-05-29 13:36 Airlines receive
2022-05-19 20:22 Guangzhou City, Leave 【Guangzhou International Mail Processing Center】, Next stop【Guangzhou International Mail Exchange】 (transit)
2022-05-19 20:06 Guangzhou, Arrive at 【Guangzhou International Mail Processing Center】 (via transfer)
2022-05-19 15:09 Guangzhou City, [Guangzhou International Mail Processing Center] has been exported directly sealed
2022-05-16 22:47 Foshan City, Leave 【Foshan Postal District Center Package Handling Class】,Next Stop【Guangzhou International Mail Processing Center】
2022-05-16 21:28 Foshan... Read more
up votedown vote
Report #542302 09/06/2022 at 09:29 AM
bought le crueset. Never recived
-------------------
le crueset scam
Pseudonym : pay@aletehadtradingltd.com
up votedown vote
Report #551383 10/01/2022 at 04:23 PM
Bought an e dirt bike on marketplace have a receipt from this uk business and proof on my bank statement told me I have to wait been five months they are not refunding my money or sending the e bike
-------------------
Want my money or dirt bike recovered and sent to me thanks I paid 81.00 nzd
Telephone : +64224133529
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #551563 10/02/2022 at 01:57 PM
Le Creuset Pots and Pans for 45.99
Company #13924369
-------------------
I received no merchandise or any confirmation..
Url / Website : https//aletehadtradingcompanyltd.com
Pseudonym : Aletehad Trading Co, LTD
up votedown vote
Ghada 10/06/2022 at 03:09 PM
This happened to me too
how could i return my money back?
up votedown vote
Abii 10/07/2022 at 03:07 AM
I listed ways to get refunded here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/512564#comment-954885