Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
vipship@info-euconfirm.com OUTDOORMALL.COM
| Date | 07/28/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | vipship@info-euconfirm.com |
| Pseudonym | OUTDOORMALL.COM |
| Url / Website | https://us.outdoor-mall.de Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This is a big scam. |
| Comment / Review | I bought this watch and it wouldnt charge and it very cheaply made. The face of the watch is plastic. Unreal. Do not buy. Oddvthat there are only good reviews whe its garbage.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #867200 08/13/2025 at 07:31 PM
Oscalating fans
-------------------
Posted very cheap and plastic fans which are different from their descriptions
up votedown vote
Report #919269 04/22/2026 at 07:23 PM
Placed order 3/28/26. Received confirmation email on 3/28/26. The email stated that there would be an additional 12-15 delivery delay and that they would ring my doorbell when it was delivered. I received on 4/20/26 what looked like 2 deal tree limbs! (See pic below!). I am highly upset because these things look dead and the return address says Chicago and just Becky! WTH??? The package also says furniture decorations???
Pseudonym : MGTTTC
Telephone : +8616570279137
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
david 04/22/2026 at 09:43 PM
vipship@info-euconfirm.com advertised fast growing cherry trees in March. I received two woody, dead bare root trees 4 weeks later. Company does not respond to refund requests.
up votedown vote
Chris Harris 05/28/2026 at 09:20 PM
I had the exactly same experience. This pure fraud. Illegal and wrong!!
up votedown vote
Chante 06/02/2026 at 10:21 AM
vipship@info-euconfirm.com advertised fast growing cherry trees in March. I received two woody, dead bare root trees 4 weeks later. Company does not respond to refund requests.
It is a scam and no one should ever buy anything from this false company
up votedown vote
Avery 07/17/2026 at 06:09 PM
I purchased fuel saver device in April 2026 which never arrived. Company sent fraudulent shipping tracking number. I forwarded the message from the shipping company to them, was told they would look into it. I have yet to receive any reply from them let alone my order. It's July. Smh!
up votedown vote
Paul 07/20/2026 at 07:17 PM
I ordered dentures from them. The commercial showed people eating corn on cob with them. I received 4 sets of so-called dentures. They look nothing like what was advertised. The box says, " These are not dentures. Do not eat with them." I can't find a way to contact them. I advise anyone to NOT order this item.
up votedown vote
RAFAEL GARCIA rafefg582YAHOO.ES 08/23/2026 at 02:19 PM
i DO NOT RECEIVED THIS ITEM 1012783657
up votedown vote
Michael G 09/04/2026 at 11:23 AM
Dear customer, thank you for your patience. We are updating you on the package's shipping status again.
Your package is about to arrive at your local location and is currently within the standard transit period. The lack of updates is normal due to long-distance interstate transit and bulk sorting. The package's shipping status is normal; there are no delays or lost items.
Michael Gann
We monitor this tracking number daily and will notify you immediately once the package arrives at the station and a delivery update is generated. Please wait a little longer, and thank you for your understanding!
【Order Information】
※ Order number: SP0260731223401M4YD3
※ Price: $ 76
※ link: https://d31bvd7fd0x93j.cloudfront.net/detail/97EPFIVuBd0jlHLBU0K2?from=google&utm_content=23912726860&adset_id=200189426307&ad_id=811685140785&opt_id=32748&aatid=4582730531&gad_source=2&gad_campaignid=23912726860&gclid=CjwKCAjwj7HTBhBiEiwA8s35OsGZsZwg6TP02ioDq7nD7z-pCwsQ6C2c1bF7nLcZxFuv1cG786ipUxoCSjMQAvD_BwE&service_id=0
※ Product name:4G remote smart surveillance camera
※ Specification:4K Ultra HD Small Cube Camera X9 (Stable Signal + Extra Long Standby)
※ Quantity:3 scam
up votedown vote
Rosendo Garcia 09/15/2026 at 08:36 PM
es pura estafa, te piden deposito y nunca envían nada
up votedown vote
Report #949885 09/21/2026 at 03:21 PM
Said it sold pet safe weedkiller but it was just water and did not do anything.
-------------------
Said it sold pet safe weedkiller but it was just water and did not do anything.
Did not respond to request for return information emails.
Pseudonym : Vipship@info-euconfirm.com
up votedown vote
Dentures 09/28/2026 at 08:40 PM
well I ordered the Dentures,I have not recieve them. Its been a month i heard they were fake I am so disappointed I am going to report them to the authorties
up votedown vote
Ken 10/22/2026 at 06:42 AM
Ken… I ordered a back brace Size = 2XL. They sent me a Small !!!! The size they sent saz 45kg That translates to a person weighing 108 lbs. you can get ahold of them, they do not respond.