
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam
Emails, Ads, fraudulent website...
Report a phone Scam
Call or SMS received, voice messaging...
Most seen reports
Last comments
![]()
Danielle
08/15/2022 at 04:40 PM
Exactly the same asked for my card details twice and had different email addresses. So annoying as I'm good at spotting too
|
![]()
Kiersten
08/15/2022 at 04:38 PM
I was charged $223 dollars extra on a $170.00 hotel room for 2 nights at the Hampton Inn on Gould Drive in Bossier City, LA. I am so very pissed that The Hampt
|
![]()
Og
08/15/2022 at 04:13 PM
This is a big scam, waste of time and money, first they ask you to pay a fee for unlocking your device after the payment they send you email that your unlock is
|
![]()
Tammie Afkins
08/15/2022 at 02:29 PM
This is a scam. Ordered what I thought was a beautiful kitchen.rug.Was thin and was not the same picture I ordered online. DO NOT ORDER FROM BEDORRY.
|
Abii
08/15/2022 at 11:39 AM
We can't shut sites down. ScamWatcher is a community site to report scams and help people whenever possible.
What we can do, is offer you advice on how to get
|
Abii
08/15/2022 at 11:31 AM
Usually when you see a website like this one, selling items for dirt cheap = it's most likely a scam.
For more arguments supporting this, check out the trust s
|

3 comments
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/22/2022 at 08:15 AM
If you paid using your credit card you can start a Chargeback procedure. Otherwise if you paid using PayPal you can file for a dispute:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution
up votedown vote
Myrtle Allen 07/12/2022 at 03:35 PM
I paid $60.75 for on May 25 and still waiting for my order
Have l been scammed
up votedown vote
Abii 07/13/2022 at 03:13 AM
I think so, unfortunately. This site has been reported many other times here on Scamwatcher:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/512564
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/513814
You can try asking your bank or credit card company for a refund via Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.