Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
support@skyliette.com skyliette.com
| Date | 06/02/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@skyliette.com |
| Url / Website | skyliette.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | advert of product |
| Comment / Review | ordered product and have been given the run around for a month and a half as to where my order is. At this point I don't think it is coming. A thread of emails to them have only resulted in a divert and delay tactic. Highly suspicious and devious tactics used to put off delivering the product ordered. I don't believe they ever had the product advertised. Thieves..........
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
James Budge 08/09/2026 at 08:37 AM
To Whom it may Concern.I ordered 4 of your books to be used by my family.I did not want anything else.I am now receiving from you digital information and being asked to pay a monthly charge. This is not what I ordered or desired.Do not continue to send this notice.I will dispute any charges with my cc co. I have been traveling and just now able to read your book.If after the read and I find I want additional information I will contact for a subscription to the digital service.Until then I am not interested.If necessary cancel my subscription(that I did not request. Please send receipt and cancellation notice to me via e-mail jb3cutter@sbcglobal.net
up votedown vote
JoeJoe 09/01/2026 at 03:49 PM
I don't remember ordering the people phycology book you say I ordered, and I don't remember agreeing to any subscription. I love to read real books and am very disappointed in the shady practices of this company. Subscription? Digital only with no warning? No physical delivery? Just sell the same digital book over and over and charge monthly for it? And you get away with it? AVOID!