SUSPECTED SCAM!

Romance Scam
+13236397979 www.coinbase-otc.club

Date01/04/2022
Url / Websitehttps://www.coinbase-otc.club
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 323-639-7979 (ou 0013236397979) (more info)
Scam contentsCrypto. Facebook date , fake profile , romance scam
Comment / ReviewTotally scam , fake account , fake Korean girls
Promising otc income .high return.all fake

Attachment(s)
  • All fake
  • All fake
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    Premium services

    telephone number analysis +1 323-639-7979

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 323-639-7979
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    California
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #441078 01/11/2022 at 11:37 AM

        Transferred $500 from Coinbase.com, did a few trades and now have $665 in account. I was able to login two days ago, but since then my account and password don’t match.
        Have tried to contact their customer service, but it seems automated and asks several questions, but then no response after I give my account number.
        -------------------
        Luckily I only put a small amount in there, but since there is no number to call or reply from customer service, seems to be a fraud.
        Can I report the website?

        • mikeumus 01/18/2022 at 10:35 AM

          Is the website down now?
          and how did you find out about this website?

        • Scott 01/18/2022 at 01:43 PM

          I was talking to a Korean girl and decided to take a chance, but should have listened to my instincts because I didn’t fully trust her. She was pressuring me to put more money in but I didn’t. I tried accessing the site and can’t so assuming it was pulled.

        • Scott 01/18/2022 at 01:50 PM

          Beware wechat: yangsong19871201

          wechat/WhatsApp - 323-370-0473

          Name: Zoe / Yang Song

        • Laxer01 10/15/2023 at 10:11 PM

          Hiciste algo al respecto con este caso, pudiste recuperar?

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.