Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
muhammadahkamhazel@gmail.com +601159853827 Ahkam Hazel
| Date | 03/04/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | muhammadahkamhazel@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Ahkam Hazel |
| Telephone | +60 11-5985 3827 (ou 00601159853827) |
| Scam contents | Met through online dating site. Says Malaysian born, parents died (dad car crash, mum suicide), lives with aunt in Canada. Working as a marine engineer with Sapura Company in Singapore. Requested help for multiple things. Life on the ship was hazardous. Wanting to escape such life etc. Emailing back and forth with the so called Sapura HR for termination of contract. Transferred about $31000 SGD. |
| Comment / Review | Quite persuasive, very attentive. Daily texts. Soft spoken. Gentle nature. Will make you the only person he has, no other friends or family to speak off. Bad history being back stabbed etc. Shy in nature. I think the person behind this is a Nigerian guy. A whole syndicate so to speak. As they would ask someone else to be the company representative. A so called bystander /officer/became friend as he pities the guy's condition. Sorry if the real person in this pictures is innocent. Should know your pictures is being used for scamming people.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Ririn Novia 01/11/2024 at 08:24 AM
He also scam me and people from Malaysia and Singapore. He actually man from Thailand and this picture real not face i have video call him last years and my dad also
up votedown vote
Rottened EM 05/02/2024 at 11:37 AM
Hello,
I think he's talking to my friend too, do you have his Facebook or tiktok so can report this man officially
up votedown vote
sunrise 06/05/2024 at 08:00 AM
Hello, may I know the name of the person who talked to your friend using this photo? Is he using the same name as Ahkam Hazel or another name?
up votedown vote
Sassy 03/25/2024 at 11:04 PM
Found someone using this guy's pics on facebook under the name Chontan Suppawat (ชนธัญ สุภวัฒน์). Not sure if it's the scammer himself or this guy's pics were stolen and used by the scammer.
up votedown vote
Phyllis 10/09/2024 at 04:21 AM
I got a new follower on Instagram who sent me this photo on WhatsApp. But I think he stole someone else's photo. He said he was from Bangkok, Thailand.
up votedown vote
Diana David 06/16/2025 at 04:33 PM
A mi me aparece con otro nombre en faceboock me envio la solicitud
up votedown vote
Somchai 10/13/2025 at 06:55 PM
Hola a mi también pretende estafarme