SUSPECTED SCAM!

Romance Scam
+447868327750 Dani

Date03/06/2024
PseudonymDani
Telephone+44 7868 327750 (ou 00447868327750) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsHe will ask your whatsapp number, he will making you feel he is real by video calling and sending pictures, he will get interest of what you doin he will said he own a business like lnline store ang internation oil and telling you nice things.
Comment / ReviewAll pictures his sending are from google and dont fall for it

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Jay 04/06/2024 at 11:39 PM

        I had to block him because he started telling me I was his everything after only texting for 2 weeks then I knew it was a scam

        Reply
      • Chris 04/08/2024 at 09:47 PM

        Same but he use others names, and similar cellphone number, but is not the same, I do not know which is his con, but this profile is fake, and his video calls are short, online shop, and tell you that you are his everything, if you encourage he argue.

        Reply
      • Gigi 04/29/2024 at 01:19 AM

        His name is now William on WooPlus

        Reply
      • Luna 10/11/2024 at 08:53 AM

        Whoever posted this is an angel and probably saved me. I've been in touch with this guy for a few days and it just felt off (as in he was way too perfect) I only just put one of his pictures into google and this link popped up. He is also known as Keith on another dating app. He also told me he works for some oil company and has an online business. When you tell him to send you "video notes" on WhatsApp he will never do it and if he happens to call you on video call it will only be for 2 minutes. Also the voice he has on video call and phone call are 2 very different voices.

        Reply
      • Sunshine 11/03/2024 at 10:17 PM

        Same thing happened to me. I caught on pretty immediately, so only wasted a few hours of time. What a weirdo.

        Reply
      • Babylove 08/17/2025 at 09:31 AM

        Thanks for posting this. Funny enough, I was just chatting with him right now. He said he's Harry, an ‘architect designer' from England. On the first hour of our chat he's asking me how much my salary is, like what? I asked him to send a photo, it was quite believable but I got suspicious, and when I asked him to send a voice message, it was too short and unclear .

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.