SUSPECTED SCAM!

Romance Scam
Bbwbook.com

Date08/17/2023
PseudonymBbwbook.com
Scam contentsThe site makes you think you are talking to a woman within a few miles of you. The people seem to know little about the area. When you ask where they are located it is just outside of your town. You buy coins in bulk and yse them real fast talking to just one person. They wont call to talk or text on any other message site. When you run out of credit the person starts sending messages to entice you to buy more credit. I talked to one person and used alot of credit. At one point the personwas not replying then all of a sudden she is back and was asking how my night was. I told her that we had been talking for a few hours. She denied talking to me all that time and then said it must have been a scammer and she was going sue them.

I then went into my profile and changed my locatio to San Antonio Texas. I am in Butte Montana. The same girls came up on the search with the same distances from me. They took me for over 500.00 in one night. I think the persons you are talking to get paid by how many responses they get. I hope this saves some other person from being scammed.
Comment / ReviewTotally a scam, lures you in and suckers you with so called women that talk very seductive. I dont think it is a bot because the girls can speak very good english on several subjects.

Attachment(s)
  • One of many scammers
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Jim 08/30/2023 at 01:32 PM

        The same here. I listed myself as Florida and then Italy. The same girls came up and they all lived within 50 miles of me!

        Reply
      • CHICKENLITTLE 09/08/2023 at 09:01 AM

        Yup got me to out of 34$ 🥺🥺🥺 told one girl to email me cause this uses 50 points every time u send a message. And she says that this is the only means of communication gggrrrr that's when I realized It was a scam

        Reply
      • Cody 09/15/2023 at 05:38 PM

        Thank you so much for thr information because I spent $50 and glad before I spent any more

        Reply
      • tozzas42 09/19/2023 at 06:25 AM

        I'm tozza. I asked for my profile to be taken down so ladies wouldn't be tempted to send texts to me after I had already asked to unsubscribe from this site that I believe is all computer generated sites.

        Reply
      • callum 09/21/2023 at 12:49 PM

        I got suckered into spending 200. Does anyone know if they take anymore than what you spend from your account on this site as this is now a concern i have

        Reply
      • Pat 09/21/2023 at 06:49 PM

        It's a scam !! rite a big letter to them and get a 5 word response, it almost seems to AI their responses seem s little disjointed very European sounding and no they don't live down the street, spend money on this you get what you deserve!!

        Reply
      • needmore 09/23/2023 at 09:36 PM

        Here is what the website tells you in the fine print
        ”The minimum age to use this chat portal is 18 years. This page has been optimised for desktop, mobile phones and tablets. The portal is a social network for men and women looking for chats. *Chat partners are virtual profiles moderated by exciting real people. Real meetings with them are not possible. Please read the communication guidelines in our GTC. We guarantee that you can chat with professional chat partners at any time. The registration and the creation of your profile is free of charge. You do not have to sign up for a paid subscription to use our portal.”

        Reply
      • Suckered 09/29/2023 at 12:34 PM

        If only this site was real. All they do is make u use ur points so u have to buy more. The women are very sexy and lovely, but that's as far as u will get. U will NEVER MEET ONE. 😡😡😡 DONT SPEND MONEY ON THIS SITE. FAKE FAKE FAKE

        Reply
      • Brian 10/29/2023 at 08:07 AM

        Ha ha I go on for fun I never spend a penny ' you get a free spin and it gives you coins to use ' I used to win a few and have the odd chat ' some of them are gawjus but they play a game some of the pictures look like your gran but this is definitely scam ' they get paid by the number of messages they receive ' I said to one woman that's 8 replies you have had that will pay you at least 2-4 pounds but it cost me nothing' please don't waste your money play the free spin every day and when the coins run out wait until you win again ' do not be tempted to buy coins because you think this person is genuine' ask for her email or phone number she will say when we get to know each other that means spending £50 and you still won't get it ' just be smart and take the p&&s out of them

        Reply
      • Terry Allan 11/17/2023 at 02:30 AM

        I Suspected BBWBOOK A Scam Then One Of The Photos Of This Extremely Beautiful Woman Full Frontal Nude Standing Full View Looking Very Coy Isn't Wirh In 25 Miles Of My Town Because She's A Very Famous Porn Star Adie James

        Yes I've Seen Her Videos

        So Writing Me Her Interest Was A Joke.

        Thats When I Knew Buying Any Coins Would Be Futile

        Stay Away From BBWBOOK It's FAKE FAKE FAKE.

        Reply
      • Mareese/SuperFly 12/02/2023 at 11:48 PM

        Well I was really hoping it was real but I would have to believe that it is not. Freskin asshokes. Bbw book

        Ain't life a trip

        Reply
      • Savvyhunter 01/28/2024 at 12:33 PM

        I've just read this, tells you all you need to know


        Reply
      • Savvyhunter 01/30/2024 at 06:39 AM

        Google "Sakawa boys" or "Yahoo boys" and you will see there are lots of videos on YouTube explaining who is behind a lot of these scams. Eye opening

        Reply
      • licklick 04/20/2024 at 03:32 PM

        I visited this site less than a week ago for the first time and am already getting messages from ladies who say they like my profile and picture which I have not did either yet and wont now that I know what I know so this tells you it's a scam all about selling you a bunch of lies and trying to get you invested in a person and paying to chat.

        Reply
      • Gman. 04/22/2024 at 12:36 AM

        Totally agree with all of these comments! This is an A.I. chat site only! One that coast a motza! The "Women" on this site promise to do everything physical possible to you, but when you try to organise a meeting, they deflect quicker than an offset mirror! Every one seems to have a broken phone and live in Balwyn North! They also don't have email, although you need one to join this site!

        Go figure!

        Reply
      • Zed 04/23/2024 at 04:45 PM

        I hardly even wrote my pofile and all the sudden heaps of women want talk you, then i asked a few of these ladies to contact me on whatsapp because the coins were expensive and go very quick that's when excuses started like my phone is broken and other lame excuses as well. I also i noticed on one of the profiles a lady was using a famous soft porn stars pic. It's a scam alright!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.