SUSPECTED SCAM!

Romance Scam
collection@auerwittethiel.com +4989590683145 collection@auerwittethiel.com

Date07/13/2020
Fraudulent emailcollection@auerwittethiel.com
Pseudonymcollection@auerwittethiel.com
Telephone+49 89 590683145 (ou 004989590683145) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsWe are writing to inform you that we now legally represent the company Eurobill Tech. Ltd, 9 Karpenisiou, Strovolos,
CY-2021 Nicosia. Our client operates the well-known website Realitykingscom.

You registered on the Realitykingscom Website and booked a paid membership. You registered using
your e-mail address rhysallencollins@icloud.com, which you counter-confirmed. When you registered,
your personal details such as the user name and the bank details you communicated were likewise
stored. The IP address of your PC you used to make the booking was also recorded and stored for
legal purposes.

Unfortunately you have not paid the membership fee due.

As, regrettably, you did not respond to Eurobill Tech. Ltd's reminder, our client has had to instruct our law
firm to claim the receivable due, and if necessary collect it.

We must therefore ask you to transfer the outstanding receivable amounting to EUR 92,41, which
includes the fees and interest, in the next few days albeit by not later than

28.07.2020.

We request that you comply strictly with this term of payment to avoid any further inconvenience.

For Payment by bank transfer, here is a summary of the details you require for the transfer:

Account holder: Auer-Witte-Thiel
Bank: Postbank Ndl der DB Privat- un
IBAN : DE76700100800005201807
BIC : PBNKDEFFXXX
Amount: EUR 92,41
Subject: 30120002724

Please note that if the time limit were to lapse to no avail we would be forced to instruct a law firm
on the spot to further process and pursue before the courts the claim against you, which would
entail inconvenience and further costs for you.

Insofar as the currently owed amount is transferred entirely and on time, we can confirm you that
the contract is ended and no further claims brought against you.

Yours sincerely,

Auer Witte Thiel
Solicitors
Bayerstraße 27
D-80335 München
Mail: collection@auerwittethiel.com
Telefax: +49 (0)89/ 59 06 83 145

Bank details for the transfer

Postbank Ndl der DB Privat- un
IBAN: DE76700100800005201807
BIC: PBNKDEFFXXX

Information in accordance with article 14 of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

Identity of the responsible company:
Auer Witte Thiel, Bayerstraße 27, 80335 München

How to contact the data protection officer:
Auer Witte Thiel, data protection officer, Bayerstraße 27, 80335 München, datenschutzbeauftragter@auerwittethiel.de

Purpose of processing and legal basis:
The data are processed in order to fulfil the contract and in order to prosecute legal actions. An additional purpose that we pursue in processing data is
claims management. In accordance with article 6 para. 1 b GDPR, the data is also processed in order to fulfil a contract with your creditor referred to in
our letter stating our claims since this also includes the payment obligation. Moreover, in accordance with article 6 para. 1.f GDPR, the data must also
be processed to safeguard our legitimate interests or those of a third party. Our legitimate interests relate to the claim against you. Once the outstanding
payment has been made or the collection procedure has been concluded, the data will be processed in fulfilment of records retention obligations stipulated
in law (article 6 para. 1.c GDPR)

Data categories and the origin of the data:
We process the following categories of data: master data, communications data, contractual data, data on claims, where applicable, payment information.
The data in the categories referred to have been provided to us by the creditors referred to in our statement of claims.

Recipients:
As part of collection proceedings, we will forward your data to our client, the creditor referred to in our statement of claims, and possibly to the following
categories of recipients should this be necessary in order to collect the claim: credit agencies, service providers, third party debtors, local residents'
registration offices, the courts, bailiffs, lawyers.

Period of time during which data stored:
After the outstanding claim has been paid or the collection proceedings have ended and after a period of three years has elapsed, we verify whether we
still require your data and whether legal data retention requirements forbid deletion. In this case, your data will be deleted after the legal retention period
has ended. The law normally requires that the data be stored for up to ten years.

Rights of affected persons:
Provided that the conditions stipulated in law apply, you are entitled to the following rights in accordance with articles 15 to 22 GDPR: the right to information,
to correct and delete data, to restrict its processing and the right to transfer data. Article 14 para. 2 c in conjunction with article 21 GDPR also entitles you to
object to processing based on article 6 para. 1f GDPR.

Right to complain to the regulatory authority
In accordance with article 77 GDPR, you are entitled to complain to the regulatory authority if you are of the opinion that your personal data has not been
processed in accordance with the law. The address of the regulatory authority responsible for our company is:
State Office for Data Protection Regulation, Promenade 27, 91522 Ansbach
Comment / ReviewI think this is a scam and I had a similar email from different company

Other references
More info +

telephone number analysis +49 89 590683145

Phone number type
Fix phone number
International format
  • +49 89 590683145
Country
Germany
Territory
Munich
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Rob 01/26/2021 at 05:42 PM

      Have you heard anything else from this? I’ve had the same email today.

      Reply
    • LS 03/11/2021 at 05:04 PM

      This was sent to me today, did anyone have this message, I don't know what to do anymore. From October 2020, they will send me an e-mail to pay 54.60 euros by a certain deadline or they will sue me. I don't know what else to do.

      Your file is now in the Litigation Department. You had ample opportunity to pay our
      client's claim, which now amounts to 54,61 EUR and originates from using the samoseksrs
      online service, in whole or in instalments. Your behaviour now forces us to
      obtain an enforceable instrument against you from the court and then instruct the
      bailiff with jurisdiction to levy compulsory execution therewith.

      If this is not successful, we shall serve garnishment notices. After a declaration in lieu
      of an oath has been made we shall also take further steps. In view of the costs and
      unpleasantness these actions will entail for you, we can only urgently appeal to you
      again to settle your debts now. You can also still discuss with us a very moderate
      payment by instalments and an additional waiver of interest. To do so you have only
      to send us an e-mail, fax or letter.

      We can only urge you to discharge your obligations immediately or at least offer in
      writing to pay reasonable monthly instalments. Please note that we must set a deadline
      of 26.03.2021 for the out-of-court settlement of the matter of the debt. You are
      asked to adhere to this deadline by all means. Afterwards we will be unable to make
      you any further concessions.

      Reply
    • JW1989 03/25/2021 at 05:07 AM

      I've had the same thing recently. I subscribed to sugarmommydating.co.uk and paid the full fee recently for VIP membership. I got this e-mail this morning saying I still haven't. Also, the website doesn't let you unsubscribe without sending them a form by FAX! Who still uses fax! What should I do?

      Reply
    • Sone 06/22/2021 at 10:23 AM

      Da li je neko od vas završio na sudu?

      Reply
    • Oldie 07/05/2021 at 06:45 PM

      Just got the same email in Australia
      claiming $160 or legal action

      Reply
    • Nakamaka 09/24/2021 at 01:49 PM

      Ljudi u srbiji jeste rešili problem?

      Reply
    • Oldie 09/25/2021 at 10:12 PM

      Kako je Srbija riješila problem?

      Reply
    • I will not be scammed 01/03/2023 at 09:01 AM

      They've been sending these to me for months now and I just delete them. It's a scam and these people are criminals. Just ignore them

      Reply
    • raymond gillett 03/22/2023 at 12:20 PM

      I had the same

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.