Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
+31657533730 Mariya Sumayya Vardanya / Polina Vardanya
Date | 01/17/2024 |
---|---|
Pseudonym | Mariya Sumayya Vardanya / Polina Vardanya |
Url / Website | bitgert-co.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Telephone | +31 6 57533730 (ou 0031657533730) (Info / Risk score) |
Scam contents | I met this woman at a dating app. and had a immediate click with her she said she was from kiev ukraine, and lived and worked in Dordrecht in the netherlands, We switched to Whatsapp to continue our conversations She worked for a international company called dupont. She lured me into crypto trading. But when i wanted to withdraw the money, i had to pay a 36,4 percent tax over it. She also tryed to scam other people on different dating platforms, Boo, Happn etc. Ive been in contact with multiple other Victims (and almost victims) of her scam |
Comment / Review | Uses multiple names on different dating platforms, then switches to whatsapp Used names: Mariya, Polina, Angelina, Sonia Uses multiple phone numbers +31657533730 +31626281889 +31617271067 +31682710293 +31622147057 +31645212765 https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/731725
|
Attachment(s) | |
Related search(es) | |
Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
NL_scammed 01/17/2024 at 02:14 PM
More pictures
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #731725 01/17/2024 at 02:19 PM
I met this woman at a dating app. and had a immediate click with her she said she was from kiev ukraine, and lived and worked in Dordrecht in the netherlands, We switched to Whatsapp to continue our conversations She worked for a international company called dupont.
She lured me into crypto trading.
But when i wanted to withdraw the money, i had to pay a 36,4 percent tax over it.
She also tryed to scam other people on different dating platforms, Boo, Happn etc.
Ive been in contact with multi...
-------------------
Uses multiple names on different dating platforms, then switches to whatsapp
Used names: Mariya, Polina, Angelina, Sonia
Uses multiple phone numbers
+31657533730
+31626281889
+31617271067
+31682710293
+31622147057
+31645212765
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/731724
Pseudonym : Polina Vardanya
Telephone : +31626281889
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
NL_scammed 01/17/2024 at 02:20 PM
More pictures
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
NL_scammed 01/17/2024 at 02:43 PM
A few more pictures
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
NL_scammed 01/17/2024 at 02:43 PM
And a few more
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
NL_scammed 01/17/2024 at 02:42 PM
More pictures used by the scammer
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
NL_scammed 01/17/2024 at 02:42 PM
another few pictures
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
NL_scammed 01/17/2024 at 02:44 PM
a few more
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 01/18/2024 at 10:27 AM
This is the unfortunately all too common phenomenon of Pig Butchering scams:
https://youtu.be/UHOXe8Wz7s0
up votedown vote
Arjen 01/31/2024 at 07:55 AM
Works also under the name Sonia, with phone number: +31622147057. Met her on datingapp Happn also, while in Rotterdam. She said she worked in Rotterdam and lived in Tilburg. Her dad (died a couple years ago) was from Ukraine and mother from Spain. Her profile photo was a small little dog. Pretty sophisticated, because I asked for a photo of the dog and got it.
After the connection was made, she started about crypto. Because crypto and dating are usually a scam, I was alarmed. She kept pushing about crypto and I blocked her. Also she mentioned things about trading which arent correct. Then I seached internet and found her here.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Dus 03/20/2024 at 01:26 PM
She is still active, flirting alot while sending me some pics. also she called me for two video calls no longer then 1 minute. It felt already dodgy and she also talked about crypto and an well spend life full of luxury items.
up votedown vote
NL_scammed 03/23/2024 at 04:44 PM
i guess the scammers use new phonenumbers already, could you share her number, so we can add it to the report?
up votedown vote
M H 04/24/2024 at 03:08 AM
She is still active... I have 2 more numbers.
up votedown vote
NL_scammed 04/24/2024 at 02:48 PM
can you add the numbers here? and all info she is using? like name etc?