SUSPECTED SCAM!

Romance Scam
My Dirty Neighbour

Date04/14/2023
PseudonymMy Dirty Neighbour
Url / Websitehttps://www.mydirtyneighbour.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentssign up for free and start flirting now
Comment / Reviewfirst of all it costs money to contact other people, that alone is a sign to just not use this, as all credit based dating websites are a scam.
No matter how much money you'll spend you're not going to get anywhere, they'll keep you in chat only, because that's the only way they can make money off of you, and yes, the website is full of fake profiles.
They call them chatdreams
"MatchNow is for chat conversations only. These conversations can take place between users and between users and fictional profiles (so-called Chatdreams). These Chatdreams profiles are fictitious. With Chatdreams, extensive online chat conversations and photos can be shared on this website, but physical arrangements are not possible."
this is a section out of their terms and services.
This is a chat entertainment type of website, no dating, no meet ups.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Phil 07/20/2023 at 10:02 AM

        This is spot on. Complete scam! These people should be put in jail!

        Reply
      • Report #683164 08/29/2023 at 11:36 PM

        Fake profiles
        Keep you in chat rooms
        Poor lonely people sign up hoping to meet up
        -------------------
        Dreadful scam
        Prays on lonely people
        Expensive to chat ... fake profiles keep people.chatting, with the promise of a meet up

        Fraudulent email : support@mydirtyneighbour.com

        Reply
      • uncle bob 09/09/2023 at 11:12 AM

        If this is the right website that calls them seals my Dirty neighbour then its the worst one that you con be on as all they do is talk to you and don['t make a date with you at all and it seem that all the dating websites are the same, As i was on a dating website called Granny sex talke and the same thing was happing to me in that website as well just talking and as soon as you said anything about meeting up thay cam back with adiffrenet answer to the quiestion

        • dead Stanley (Ld) 10/13/2023 at 05:00 PM

          Hi uncle Bob. I had the same what happened to me did complain about it and get completely different email address from a different Business on it you can look a to see when.


        Reply
      • Roy rowe 11/28/2023 at 05:18 PM

        Its a scam site i mean yh its good.to see pussy on it but if u cant even message ppl then whats the point also fake ppl as if they were to look at ur profile then they wud see ur number and contact u but its all fake

        Reply
      • Andrew 02/27/2024 at 03:30 AM

        Rip off scum should take them out the bush and hang them.

        Reply
      • Terryx 08/23/2026 at 09:23 AM

        Helen try to reach me My email Is Tedy.rodriguez hotmail.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.