Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
militarymail5566@gmail.com Donald Scott, Hogan Phillips, Sanchez Phillips Diego
| Date | 01/12/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | militarymail5566@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Donald Scott, Hogan Phillips, Sanchez Phillips Diego |
| Url / Website | https://www.instagram.com/mkajrw12/ |
| Scam contents | "This" man approached me on Instagram his Story: military in Pakistan. He has 2 daughters and his wife and parents are deceased. His words: i am very sorry if i indouge in to your privacy, I was just trying to get intouch with a colleague of mine when I saw your beautiful profile picture and i decided to say hello... hope you are not angry about this ? I lost my wife 4 years ago on her birthday, she got knocked down by a moving vehicle on her way back from the shopping mall on her birthday and I was lift with tow beautiful daughter. Thanks but life has to move on with me since i have mourned her for 4 years now. Now i have to look for a woman and move on a new life with her to love and care for my only daughters and i will love her to the end of my life. |
| Comment / Review | He forgot to tell me.. like on other pages on Instagram, twitter and fb that the real guy has a son to🙈 he steals his pictures and half a story. It must be sad to be such a loser you can't be yourself on the internet! You need to get a life dude his real name possibly is Emanuel Edi.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #499422 05/16/2022 at 10:36 PM
This man approached me from two different platforms acting like we did not just chat on the other. Story: military on peace keeping mission, poor wifi connection. One story was twin girls and a son staying in orphanage because his wife and parents are deceased. The other was divorced due to her addiction and has twin girls staying in military academy. I feel bad for the real person whose photos are being used.
-------------------
It’s never ok to imitate someone but especially not military.
Pseudonym : Donald Diego Scott, Donald P scott
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
jimmy2610 06/12/2023 at 10:48 AM
Diesem Betrüger scheint nichts heilig zu sein. Leider
up votedown vote
Raimke 01/12/2023 at 08:58 AM
His real name is Jesse R. Phillips
https://instagram.com/thejesserphillips?igshid=YmMyMTA2M2Y=
https://www.jesserphillips.com/
up votedown vote
J 02/16/2023 at 07:29 PM
He is Josh Smith now. Same picture. He’s in the military in Syria now. Haha.
up votedown vote
Rach 08/01/2023 at 06:55 PM
He’s using the handle “Jesse Velasquez” on IG as of July 2023
up votedown vote
Suzzzie 08/03/2023 at 02:43 PM
And another one. This time Williams Philip. Military in Syria as well lol
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Nic 08/07/2023 at 01:41 AM
Oh no it's Jeff Harrison..on fb.military Syria.as of today 8/6/2023.
up votedown vote
Jennifer Hunt 08/19/2023 at 12:07 AM
Same thing military in Syria and he is going by the name Harrison Ford
up votedown vote
Bec 09/24/2023 at 04:08 PM
I have one from him to under Jeffery Alvarez
up votedown vote
Martina 10/06/2023 at 03:45 PM
he now calls himself Benjamin Albert.
up votedown vote
Claire 10/07/2023 at 01:53 AM
He's now going by Steve Andrews. Divorced after he caught his wife with another man; she doesn't see the kids. He's in real estate (doesn't appear to actually work) as well as doing stuff for the Marines. Moat likely a Nigerian, based on the fact that he always calls you "dear", which is a very African affectation (I would know; I'm from Africa myself).
up votedown vote
Linzyrae26 12/06/2023 at 02:30 AM
NOW ... Greyson Hernandez, and his wife did drugs and abandoned her twin girl over drugs.!
up votedown vote
bris1877 01/28/2024 at 03:20 AM
He got me as well came into contact with him on Instagram goes by the name Calvin Joe, Calvin Derrick or Joe Calvin claimed he is a marine deployed in Yemen on peace keeping mission lost parents at young age in car accident only child no blood family everyone is dead is divorced cause wife left him for drugs as well as he has two lil girls (twins) age 11 he has been their only parent since they where lil over 1 yr old has been in Yemen for 7 yrs can't get home due to not being able to access his bank account because he doesn't have the right bank card with him daughters are being held in a home by our government..... Lmao and the last big lie I got from him before I called him out on his crap was one of his daughters passed away due to illness and no medical treatment from our government military wouldn't send him home to be with his child while sick or even when she passed said the government put her in a cardboard box and buried her in a unmarked grave won't tell him where her grave is o and it is my fault he told me I was a murder I murdered his daughter and when he gets to return to the states he will hunt me down and kill me very slowly he had disappeared from Instagram but he has resurfaced username he is "calvin_joe_427"
up votedown vote
Savvyhunter 01/30/2024 at 06:36 AM
Google "Sakawa boys" or "Yahoo Boys" on YouTube. Tons of videos that show you exactly who is behind most of these scams, (although they are worldwide.)
up votedown vote
Bbbbb82 02/06/2024 at 11:14 AM
Bio je James Fuller,ista stvar da ima blizanke,žena poginula u nesreci,da u Afganistanu,tražio je novac 😂1000$da može dobiti dobiti dopust i oženiti se mnome,obrisao Instagram
up votedown vote
Ww 02/21/2024 at 02:53 AM
Hé is not telling hé is in Oekraïne same story. I blocked hij ass.
up votedown vote
Dee 02/25/2024 at 06:51 PM
Also has gone by Brandon Phillips, (Sweden) over seas that was back in 2019-2021?
up votedown vote
Diane 05/06/2024 at 09:18 PM
I found him on POF a couple months back told me his name was John Phillips and i just seen today on the same sight going by Peterr1964. Why do peoples have to do this kind of stuff.
up votedown vote
Alidare28 05/28/2024 at 10:21 PM
At the end, what is the point of this. Did he ask for money or something
up votedown vote
stop_da_scammers 05/29/2024 at 12:02 AM
Often these are long con romance scams. Once they build that relationship with their victim, they ask them to "help" them because of sudden emergencies or things going wrong with the business etc.
up votedown vote
Chiara 06/11/2024 at 10:02 AM
Tony Thomas si fa chiamare lorik in chat 2924 stesse foto di altri profili
up votedown vote
Chiara 06/11/2024 at 10:06 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Mummy77 08/15/2024 at 10:05 PM
Why someone doesn't stop these ppl, he is on twitter now under Lucas Phillips.
up votedown vote
Mummy77 08/15/2024 at 10:23 PM
Sorry Lucas James. @Lucas James65. And he is in Israel now LOL