SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
cydpaypalserviceteam@gmail.com CYD TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTD

Date04/28/2021
Fraudulent emailcydpaypalserviceteam@gmail.com
PseudonymCYD TECHNOLOGY GROUP LTD
Scam contentsWebsite pop up on facebook.
Comment / ReviewI ordered an item and received a significantly different item from the seller’s original description.

Attachment(s)
  • This is what I received
  • This is what I ordered
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #344343 03/27/2021 at 09:42 AM

        Product selling
        -------------------
        i've tried to purchase a couple items on the website and first thing that spotted my attention is the the courier tracking number they gave me didn't work.

        After exchanging some email they keep stalling your order saying is due to covid that everything is running slow. After confronting them about a refund the said they could only give me 15% back "because the goods had already been sent".

        Then i received this email,
        "Dear customer,
        We are so sorry about it and thank you for your patience. We can re-issue the correct product for you. We need to re-add the order and the delivery to our warehouse will take about 7 days. We will give you the logistics number as soon as possible. The shipping time may take 1-2 month. Can you wait for a cycle of logistics time again? Please let me know how you think so that I can solve the problem for you.
        Best regards"

        Out of nowhere.
        The scam is they keep stalling the refund until you give up asking for the refund. Apparently they didn't even knew what the hell I ordered.

        Be carefull with this website.

        Url / Website : bairj.shop
        Pseudonym : Bairj Shop

        Last Email
        First Email

        • Leeann 03/29/2021 at 08:16 AM

          I order some thing from them .keep my money never got any thing at all

        • Chaeles Summers/ Kay Young 03/30/2021 at 07:01 PM

          I ORDERED 3 BIG MAJOR ITEMS IN JANUARY AND I STILL HAVENT RECIEVED MY MERCHANDISE!! I HAVE 9 PAGES OF EMAILS FROM PAY PAL AND THEY TOLD ME O
          I WAS ON MY OWN !!!! THEY TOOK MY MONEY AND KEPT MY ORDER!!!!

        • Chaeles Summers/ Kay Young 03/30/2021 at 07:04 PM

          IM SUING YOU !!! YOU DIDNT SEND MY ORDER AND YOU TOOK MY MONEY OFF MY PRIVATE BANK ACCOUNT ON MY MASTERCARD

        • Chaeles Summers/ Kay Young 03/30/2021 at 09:56 PM

          I CONFIRM IVE BEEN SCAMMED BY THIS PAY PAL SITE!!!!!
          ILL SEE YOU IN COURT!!! EVERYONE THAT WORKS FOR PAY PAL BETTER FIND ANOTHER JOB!!!!! I HAVERETAINED AN ATTY. AND IM SUING YOU!!!!!!

          LIARS ,CHEATERS AND THIEVES!!!!!

        • LZ716556532CN 04/12/2021 at 02:45 AM

          I ordered the LaserPecker 2, but they sent me the blinds, they scam, I hope their eyes are no longer bright to deceive others. fuck china.

        • Bruno 04/27/2021 at 12:16 AM

          After a +30$ purchase pf two items, I received some cheap sunglasses from China. They refuse to give me refund.

          Already talked with the local authorities to flag their scam.

          Everyone should do the same.

        • Thali 05/01/2021 at 12:40 AM

          I ordered a laser peaker 2 delux for $ 50 and received a fever meter for less than $ 1.50

        • izzy 05/13/2021 at 05:11 PM

          Where can we file a complaint? I provided my personal information and payment information. The tracking number was incorrect.

          If anyone is reading this and did receive their goods, please reply.

        • Diana Teixeira 05/22/2021 at 06:35 AM

          Bom dia , faço parte do vosso grupo , fui borlada , comprei paguei e as mensagens de desculpas foram as mesmas ... Devíamos conseguir que estas informações fossem passadas a mais pessoas , quantos ainda também foram enganados e nós nem sabemos.

        • Mort 06/16/2021 at 03:29 PM

          i ordered a wheelchair from this site, and still not received it as of yet. This was in February of this year. I was real looking forward to receive this chair, for my other manual chair broke. I had to order one form a different company, at a much higher price. I bought this chair on Facebook where it was advertised.

        • Pedro 06/28/2021 at 07:07 PM

          I ordered a lamp and they sent me a bluetooth headset that don’t work well and they want to refund me 50%. I want 100% refund, cause the error wasn’t mine.

        • joe 03/14/2024 at 01:32 PM

          From their Facebook ad I bought lights from them. They shipped me a polyester skull cap for cold weather. They apologized and offered me a 50% discount....a $50USD light and they offered me half off for the $1.50USD skull cap. I took the rebate and learned to never buy from Facebook again.

        Reply
      • Report #349636 04/12/2021 at 03:21 AM

        I have ordered ID: 88329-TIC04693 and paid the bill, LaserPecker 2
        -------------------
        I paid the full amount via Paypal to them, but they sent me a pair of blind glasses!

        Pseudonym : PAYPAL *CYDTECHNOLO CYD
        Telephone : +18871552118


        • Ruby Patrick 04/16/2021 at 07:55 AM

          I ordered cabinet payed in full via paypal. Have not received goods, cannot contact seller in any way Ordered on instagram

        • Sue 04/22/2021 at 08:40 AM

          I ordered a garden chair on the 3rd of March still not received it

        • Patrick 05/07/2021 at 01:15 PM

          I purchased a Bike support valued at $200 for $37 from PAYPAL CYDTECHNO from a Facebook advertisement. I should have done my homework. PayPal did not appear in the tranaction anywhere. It was too good to be true. I was scammed! Now to get my CC outfit to claw my payment back!

        • kelly 05/10/2021 at 09:29 AM

          I ordered a garden chair on the 27th April still not received can't see any emails from them either. report to bank!!

        • Slow family 05/15/2021 at 09:09 PM

          I ordered a table and chairs and they say it has been delivered and I do not have the table and chairs.

        • Jennifer 05/26/2021 at 02:54 PM

          i ordered a cabinet scam cant get a hold of anyone whats payoal part

        • Mary 10/11/2021 at 05:53 PM

          I had ordered a recliner from march 2021 using pay pal as advertise and haven't receive it as yet i contacted pay pal after i place my order on face book and the site quickly disappear no contact no tracking # I realized it was a scam not much help from pay pal who contacted them they in turn

          send me a tracking # which i don't think was valid keep telling me my order was on the way they are now saying that my order was delivered never arrive I requested a refund now they are playing mind games with me and refusing to refund my money I already told them i wanted a refund it has being 8 months now since this charade has being going on they not be allow to get away with this and those that is advertising these scam site and not investigating should hold accountable

        Reply
      • Yase 04/28/2021 at 04:43 PM

        Yes do not purchase anything from them i am going through the same issue now i have an open case with paypal and they are refusing to ship my correct item. They are false advertising iitems I believe they dont have and are misleading people. I ordered a handheld laser and these scammers sent me a toothbrush.

        Reply
      • S.Watsham 04/28/2021 at 10:12 PM

        I ordered a self cleaning kitty litter tray way back on Feb. 28th. and I still haven’t received it. I’ve tried to contact them but can’t reach them. What can I do now?

        Reply
      • George 05/05/2021 at 04:58 AM

        I have te same problem, I purchased a lounge suite and they sent me a thermometer I got in touch with royal mail as it said it was delivered and they told me it is a scam and many people have fell for it.

        Reply
      • Diane W 05/05/2021 at 06:18 AM

        I ordered two self cleaning cat trays, they sent a watch. I am disputing with my bank because PayPal said I got my item per tracking number

        It is a total scam!

        Reply
      • Maybo 05/17/2021 at 02:16 PM

        I ordered a 6 v ride on bumper car for my grandson never came

        Reply
      • Done over 05/25/2021 at 04:06 AM

        Absolute scam!

        Reply
      • Courageous 05/28/2021 at 03:57 PM

        I ordered an Iron Man Helmet and received a tiny pink hand towel. PayPal case being reviewed. Total scam. They expect most buyers to never request a refund... easy money...

        Reply
      • pv 05/29/2021 at 01:19 PM

        Why does PayPal do business with a known scammer?

        Reply
      • Mehdi Rad 06/04/2021 at 10:28 AM

        I ordered and paid for an Folding Mobile Scooter thru CYD Technology Group Ltd on 03/04/2021 thru PayPal and they sent the payment but I still have not received my machine and they said they shipped it. I have all the info on transaction no., Tracking no. which is showing me the tracking histories. If this CYD Technology Group Ltd is scamming people it will be reported to the Fraud Authorities.

        Reply
      • Sidney 06/07/2021 at 02:19 PM

        I too ordered a smart cat litter box never received it opened a case with PayPal the company said they shipped it no I don't have it and I ordered back in Feb. Total scam and PayPal closed it because the company said they shipped it I got this random thermometer in the mail was that it it's a piece of crap and not a cat box

        Reply
      • GeorgeP 07/25/2021 at 08:09 AM

        I wish I had read these before. These are a scam company. I ordered a table and chairs. Waited a long time, they blamed covid of course the gave me shipping numbers etc and after another long time, I eventually got hold of Royal Mail who had returned it to China as the address was incomplete. The company blamed Royal Mail and me for giving them the wrong address. I insisted on another item being sent, I waited again a long time and was just given continued excuses and eventually told it was delivered but guess what....... it was delivered to the wrong address and it was Royal Mails fault. It has been 5 months now and I am fed up and have insisted on a full refund. They have said they will refund minus $5 for shipping.......... like it's my fault, the cheek. So, I am going through Paypal to get ALL my money back. NEVER USE THIS COMPANY. THEY ARE SCAMMMERS AND LIARS

        Reply
      • Jane 08/12/2021 at 11:12 PM

        I ordered a treadmill I have never received it has been over 6 months. But what I did receive for my money was a HAND TOWEL. 2nd delivery according to them was sent, but no tracking numbers. Numerous emails to this company and they just don't understand, very conveniently. I have demanded a full refund, they have told me to return the hand towel at my expense which they told me to have for the inconvenience. DISCUSTING COMPANY, SCAMMERS AND LIARS. DO NOT BUY ANYTHING FROM THEM. Oh and in there many bullshit emails they ask me to not leave bad reviews, what a joke. BUYERS WE AWARE THEY ARE STEALING FROM GOOD HONEST PEOPLE

        Reply
      • Mary 10/11/2021 at 09:12 PM

        yes the same thing happen to me back in march/ 2021 I ordered a recliner from them on face book through pay pal never got it contacted pay pal after realizing it was scam when the site disappear after the transaction pay pal got in contact with them and they contacted me with a tracking# that was not legit it kept taking you back to the same destination when i contacted them they keep telling me It's on the way over and over again then it was delivered I was told at that nothing was delivered at that address for me nothing dealing with the same courier for years never experience nothing like this before open a case against them after i did not receive my order pay pal told me to give them more time because they provided proof that my order was shipped and if i did not receive my order i can escalate my case to a claim which I did the day before the expire time they give me and pay pal in return still rule in favor of the scammers something is fishy about this whole transaction with pay pal and these people they took no responsibility i thought my money was safe with pay pal but it seems not after my experience not sure any more

        Reply
      • Wen 01/20/2022 at 08:42 PM

        I ordered a handheld embroidery machine on 4/20/21 and I have yet to receive it. Thugs.

        Reply
      • FOBS 06/28/2022 at 01:35 PM

        I ordered a golf caddy and despite numerous e-mails never received it. Scammers of the first degree!!!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.