SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
service@nrdasda.com Request Bailey Technologies

Date09/25/2019
Fraudulent emailservice@nrdasda.com
PseudonymRequest Bailey Technologies
Scam contentsFlash Sale on face book. Sold an Arrow Vinyl Murryhill 12' X 24' metal garage kit for $99.00 with free shipping. The ad used the name Request Bailey Technologies with no phone number or address provided. The ad disappeared after 2 days.
Comment / ReviewI was stupid enough to order one. I received an e-mail giving me an order number and telling me it had been shipped 9/14/19. If I had any questions, I was to e-mail them at service@nrdasda.com. I have e-mailed them numerous times but never get an answer. I checked my bank account and the money was deducted from my checking account along with a foreign service fee. I know I was scammed. I just want to warn others!

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Johnnie 09/25/2019 at 03:04 PM

      It was definitely a scam. I ran a search on both the name and the email address they used and neither one exists.

      Reply
    • Tracy 09/27/2019 at 10:46 AM

      I have run into the same situation. Ordered a Luxury Cat Tree, received an invoice then nothing. After about 2 weeks, I contacted them and received a Chinese shipping number which states the item was accepted at a US Secondary package facility on 9/16/19. Still nothing and no responses to any more emails. We are now in the process of disputing the charge with our credit card company. Usually I'm so careful.

      Reply
    • Tasha Tuma 09/29/2019 at 02:27 PM

      I brought a chicken coop and I still haven't got it and I have send a message to the person to give back my money and they won't give back my money and keep telling me to be paitence it will come. I look it up my tracking number and it only show on china post. So I email service@nrdasda.com this person one more time and tell them I want my money back and still didn't got my money back from them.

      Reply
    • Tasha Tuma 09/29/2019 at 02:28 PM

      How do I get my money back

      Reply
    • Ikon 10/14/2019 at 02:13 AM

      Has anyone received anything they ordered yet?

      Reply
    • deb colquhoun 10/15/2019 at 03:40 PM

      service@nrdasda.com ordered from them got a number no hot tub no money

      Reply
    • Report #184217 10/22/2019 at 07:13 PM

      Bought an item off of market place ad on Facebook. Now Facebook won't back up the scam nor will the scammers return money or product or even an answer to my email
      -------------------
      I hope they are caught and fuking rot in a 3rd world dungeon somewhere.

      Reply
    • Andy 10/31/2019 at 07:14 AM

      same here, ordered an electric bike and received an orange shower mitt!!! total scammers!

      Reply
    • sue 11/07/2019 at 12:29 PM

      I also lost out to this company and it seems there is nothing I can do about it

      Reply
    • Report #186918 11/12/2019 at 08:00 PM

      Purchased a Scooter off flash sale a POP-UP in Facebook the took their money 79$ same day September 6 still have not received product they offered to help with refund then say sorry logistics are slow But they weren’t slow to take my money at this point it’s a SCAM
      -------------------
      FB need to monitor and stop scamming on their media page Page so that you can shop online and not be scammed will never order anything else through Facebook

      Pseudonym : Flash Sale

      Reply
    • Report #189666 11/26/2019 at 11:19 AM

      Mobility scooter
      -------------------
      Shit site scammer this was ordered september too good to be true rule but fell for it coz was backed by paypal and ssl certificate

      Pseudonym : Degreesky technoogy limited

      Reply
    • Skinner 11/29/2019 at 08:48 AM

      I ordered a shed for $99 and have not received, no person to discuss and the same emails of system is slow.. 6 months I have waited

      Reply
    • Rick 12/16/2019 at 09:34 AM

      sounds like my ordeal with them...my credit card company was able to find a name of "General" and my credit card was credited back. To good to be true pricing...I should have known. Lesson learned.

      Reply
    • greenthumb 12/19/2019 at 12:41 AM

      ordered a $99 greenhouse in June. The last email from the scammer:
      service13

      Jul 22, 2019, 10:28 PM
      Thank you for sending us the mail. We also need to process hundreds of orders every day, so the arrival time will be 15-20 days. Would you please be patient with your package? Thank you.
      If you have any questions, please reply to your email. Thank you.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.