SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
crambuford@gmail.com weoufbfi.club

Date08/07/2019
Fraudulent emailcrambuford@gmail.com
Pseudonymweoufbfi.club
Url / Websitewww.weoufbfi.club
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOutdoor furniture, and lots of homewares
Comment / ReviewI brought stuff from there site on facebook a couple of weeks ago and now can't get hold of them

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #171935 08/03/2019 at 04:41 PM

        Bought a bed online
        -------------------
        Bought the bed on line got a confermation email and tracking now nothing works and no emails are working.

        Pseudonym : Weoufbfi

        • navylarry 08/05/2019 at 09:47 AM

          Bought a bed and all communication stopped. As of Aug 5 cannot send email to their address. Bounces back.

        • Diane 08/07/2019 at 06:52 PM

          This just happened to me also.

          This is just not right !!

        • ISMINI 08/08/2019 at 11:30 AM

          BOUGHT A STORAGE CASE GOT THE CONFIRMATION BUT NOW NO FEEDBACK AND NO WAY TO CONTACT ANYONE. ORDER THEY SAID 1144

        • Jenny 08/09/2019 at 10:44 PM

          Ordered a set of sitting area and now tge tracking doesn’t work and email bounces back

        • shopmom 08/15/2019 at 03:19 PM

          Order multi=function locker ,order 1027 want to change color to Chocolate knotty Aider
          can we do that>

        • Vesna 08/26/2019 at 05:06 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Venus 08/29/2019 at 09:32 AM

          I also ordered the cabinet/bed and have not been able to send any emails to inquire about it. Paid for it almost 2 months ago and now I cannot get in contact with the seller.

        • Betty 09/04/2019 at 01:22 PM

          I bought a multi-function locker in July and got the email it was on its way. now cannot get in touch with the company WOW! I've never been scammed online before. learn something new everyday

          Order # 1557

        Reply
      • Report #172160 08/05/2019 at 10:56 AM

        ordered a multi -function locker. I got an email saying that it was shipped two weeks ago and I have yet to receive it
        -------------------
        I tried to email them and I get that that it is not a valid email. I spent $149 for this

        Url / Website : weoufbfi.com
        Pseudonym : weoufbfi.com

        Reply
      • Report #172350 08/06/2019 at 01:17 PM

        purchased items, paid by visa, never received items and can not connect with company or email contact
        -------------------
        thieves where is my money $238.95 cdn.

        Pseudonym : weoufbfi

        Reply
      • Mary 08/15/2019 at 12:00 PM

        I bought a bed in a cabinet July 15th and can't get a hold of them I have e-mailed them 3 times at least no response. So I guess there is no way to get your money back.

        Reply
      • Lana 08/18/2019 at 11:39 PM

        I went to my bank and tried to stop it and they asked me to wait 30days I’m so frustrated bye the money would have left Australia Westpac my bank they were no help at all

        Reply
      • kimberly 08/29/2019 at 06:25 AM

        bought the outdoor furniture and never received ,now all emails are returned

        Reply
      • Report #185738 11/04/2019 at 10:38 AM

        Selling outdoor furniture amongst other things.
        -------------------
        Here is the confirmation of order email:

        rom: oweufhaag
        Date: Sun, Jul 21, 2019 at 10:39 AM
        Subject: Order #1492 confirmed
        To:


        oweufhaag
        ORDER #1492
        Thank you for your purchase!
        Hi Mike, we're getting your order ready to be shipped. We will notify you when it has been sent.

        View your order
        or Visit our store
        Order summary
        13 Piece Rattan Sectional Seating Group with Cushions × 1
        Aruba
        $178.00

        Subtotal

        $178.00
        Shipping

        $0.00
        Total

        $178.00 USD
        Customer information
        Shipping address
        Mike Houle
        725 Plumtree Road
        Springfield MA 01118
        United States

        Billing address
        Mike Houle
        725 Plumtree Road
        Springfield MA 01118
        United States

        Shipping method
        Free Shipping

        Payment method
        Payment method — $178.00

        If you have any questions, reply to this email or contact us at crambuford@gmail.com

        No outdoor furniture ever arrived.

        Url / Website : shopify.com

        • Capri 03/07/2020 at 04:00 PM

          I ordered the same item from a shopify vendor. Now their website is no longer available. Now I must seek a refund through paypal.

        • COLIN 04/07/2020 at 06:38 AM

          Checked it out and it is a scam - You can eventually trace it to a porn site!!!

        Reply
      • Report #198414 01/02/2020 at 10:46 AM

        They offered a sewing cabinet similar to “the dream box” for $129.90. On July 29, 2019 I ordered one and they charged my account that amount plus an international fee of $3.90. They said it could take several months, so I patiently waited. Then when I finally sent an email it came back as not a valid account.
        -------------------
        Should I contact my bank? Is it too late for that? Is there any way of recovering my money?

        Url / Website : oerighgeo.com
        Pseudonym : ?
        Telephone : 4402254511

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.