Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
akcshihtzubreeder@gmail.com +13107517378 Rivercross Shih tzu on facebook
| Date | 04/30/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | akcshihtzubreeder@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Rivercross Shih tzu on facebook |
| Telephone | +1 310-751-7378 (ou 0013107517378) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | The enclosed emails,phone number and facebook page are all connected in this fraud. This was the link to the SHIPPER: contact@ushippettransit.com |
| Comment / Review | While searching for a new puppy to fill the void from a dog whom just passed. The dog was with my family for 13years. I found a link leading to the Rivercross Shihtzu with a few pups available at a very reasonable price. The correspondence was very professional, sadly I got hooked as it all seemed legit. I didnt do any serious research till it was to late. I am disgusted with myself that I fell for this scam. It was the shipping company that triggered to research. They wanted an absorbant amount to rent a crate to ship this puppy. Including threats calling me a criminal for abandoning the puppy if I didn't send this money oh it was suppost to be refundable upon delivery. Something just didn't feel right. The breeder then claimed she had 500 of the 995$ if I sent her the balance she would send her son to resolve the issue with the shipper. Got to love "GoOgLe" i was always finding this whole scam has been going on for some time. To late, I am out 34$ to ship a money order for 730$ to these scammer. I have every email of correspondence saved, screenshots of the money order and very official sales contract which I actually printed. This money was spent with the hopes to keep me happy after the last three years, where I lost my entire family. I am 50yrs old, 51 come Wednesday. My kid brother (31yrs) is on the run after being busted for numerous charges. Apparently he is facing about 25yrs. I havent spoke to him since shortly after our stepfather passed and then just 9months later our mother passed away, after many years fighting but loneliness finally took over her every thought and she went to be with our Lord of men. The dog I had prior to all this fraud was her pup. She had since it was very little pup just able to be away from her mommy. That dog lived with my girlfreind and I for just over 2years. The years were finally creeping up on her. I had been a wreck since MoM passed truly but I found happiness and health with Sturgis our dog, as it was the last piece of MoM and our family. She was 13yrs but seemed like much more. She was the most loving dog just like MoM. Ok sorry, I got off track. To felt a little happiness would help fill the void. I really feel so stupid as i am normally the one that was always super cautious about being scammed.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 04/30/2024 at 03:48 AM
I'm sorry you had this experience, you can look into this similar report with links and other resources for situations like this:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/721814