SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
support@sup-boost.com hiedaaw.com

Date01/16/2024
Fraudulent emailsupport@sup-boost.com
Pseudonymhiedaaw.com
Scam contentsSale of items (shelter logic) took my payment then said it was delivered but was not, contacted support@sup-boost.com and "Kelly" gave me run around and I'm screwed out of $70
losers need to get a job !!
Comment / ReviewWorthless people in this world !! LOSERS !!!!!!!

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #729411 01/11/2024 at 06:12 AM

        A team of young, passionate and visionary people.

        Amazon.com is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing.
        We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily necessities, household goods, etc..
        We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research.
        With a mission to provide the best products with the best quality and the best of service to our customer. ...
        -------------------
        the website claims to be selling Amazon unclaimed packages at low prices however it's actually a scam online shop.
        The website is trying to entice customers by offering interesting offers however fails to deliver their orders.
        the pictures displayed have been lifted off of other sources which means customers run the risk of receiving poor quality items that do not match the items advertised or nothing at all.
        The content has been duplicated and has been used by many other deceptive websites some of which have been reported here :
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/q=A+team+of+young%2C+passionate+and+visionary+people.#search-container
        The email address provided does not match the domain name and seems to be linked to another scam online shop.
        The website lacks essential company information such as a business address and a phone number. this raises suspicion... Read more

        Scam website

        Reply
      • Report #747513 03/08/2024 at 03:02 AM

        I saw in the Instagram ads showing sale in the Amazon for end of the year items and they offer several size of boxes without mentioning what inside that box and I buy one boy
        They send me email and truck number for my items and the last trucking showing that I recive my items but I’m not and all mention by chines language and my language is Arabic and English. I communicate with them by email to know which company will send my item they replied me to check my door without telling me which com...
        -------------------
        I need my money back

        Url / Website : m.17track.net/en/track-details?nums=as839166747cn
        Pseudonym : Cara- Customer Service Center

        Reply
      • Report #756995 04/15/2024 at 08:10 PM

        support@sup-boost.com
        -------------------
        Placed order - then they stated delivered to site - got the run around and then I found out that they are scammets

        Pseudonym : Tilbury tech hong kong


        Reply
      • Ricky Deering 04/19/2024 at 05:49 PM

        What is the status of my order # 2024041339247849

        Reply
      • Jarad 05/01/2024 at 10:49 PM

        All scam lost my $100 ordered from amazon sit please be more careful

        Reply
      • D.W 05/09/2024 at 02:28 AM

        Lost my money🤨🤨dont order anything thru facebook.
        Unless the website is ligit.....

        Reply
      • Report #764703 05/17/2024 at 01:14 AM

        ongratulations on successful payment

        Order No. 2024051681420604

        Customer information
        Contact Name & Phone

        Thambirajah Thirunavukkarasu
        0750675313
        Payment method

        Credit & Debit Card
        Contact information

        thirunan40@gmail.com
        Shipping method

        FexEd Standard Shipping
        Shipping address

        YOUTH AGRICULTURAL SCHEME,, BATTICALOA 30236 Sri Lanka
        -------------------
        Please refund this money

        Url / Website : parstia.com/order/003072-05131241
        Pseudonym : amazon
        Telephone : +94750675313


        Reply
      • Edwin Suarez 05/27/2024 at 08:29 AM

        Les ise unas compra y nunca llegaron necesito repuesta

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.