SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
New naughty neighbors

Date02/13/2023
PseudonymNew naughty neighbors
Url / Websitenewnaughtyneighbors.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFake dates
Just try to keep you buying credit’s(were you send messages) in stead of actually going on a date
Comment / ReviewBig scam

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #614941 02/28/2023 at 10:09 PM

      When signing in you can for free hit a certain number of individuals you like. Then you can send a certain number of messages. Fake profiles will contact your inbox showing interest using artificial intelligence to write comments about you originally wrote, which makes it seem very real.

      After buying 40 messages for $60 I sent messages to girls who were supposedly located in Annapolis area of Maryland, but I am sure it does the same for anyone living in Ipswich England or Delft Holland.

      Ea...
      -------------------
      This is a complete scam nothing about it is real!

      Fraudulent email : support@newnaughtyneighbors.com
      Pseudonym : New naughty neighbors.com

      • Jamnel 04/10/2023 at 07:25 PM

        Scam from.the word go. Talk to women supposedly in your neighboring towns. When.you ask for an address, they change their towns to cities far away. You ask.them.queations and they walk around the questions ! Scam 100%

      • s.p. 04/13/2023 at 05:17 PM

        TOTAL SCAM.. This was their company's response. DO NOT SPEND ANY MONEY ON THIS WEBSITE.

        Thank you for contacting customer support.

        Our flirt entertainment website allows Registered Users to enjoy fun, flirty or exciting conversations with fictional entertainment profiles. Physical contact with these profiles is not possible; the purpose of these profiles is to provide our Registered Users with entertainment.

        Transparency is of great importance to us thus we take steps to ensure that this information is clearly visible across our website. We also validate that you understand the nature of our Entertainment service during registration, at sign-up and in our Terms & Conditions that you would be required to read and accept prior to completing registration.

        Kind Regards,

        Customer Support

      • Etta 04/13/2023 at 05:47 PM

        I ordered several items from site. I have not received the items. They gave me a

        confirmation number and everything, but the merchandise.

      • Mrlion 05/16/2023 at 10:32 AM

        I am having trouble with purchase of credits what is wrong

      • Chris 06/29/2023 at 04:36 AM

        All you have to do is do this. Set up your profile. With a location you live. Mine for example was a city in Florida. Then pick 10 of the most real looking profiles from the same state. I purposely chose the ones that looked real and didn't sound like bots.

        Save them under your "wishlist" and then change your location to a new state. In that 30 secs it takes to change tour location.

        All 10 peoples location changes to same state. I did Florida. Then NC. Then Iowa. And somehow the same girls were from all 3 places also. Lmao.

        All this can be done to prove the website is a scam without actually spending money on credits. But honestly it was worth the $8 to buy 10 credits to tell them how far their scam was :)

      • Scott 09/05/2023 at 06:01 PM

        Big scam i hope they are all alone in life!!

      Reply
    • John 03/03/2023 at 04:08 AM

      New naughty neighbors is definitely a scam.. Ichanged my state and city and the same dates showed up living in the new city.

      Reply
    • Rhean Worlein 03/04/2023 at 01:48 AM

      And I learned the hard way. BUT

      1st thing in the morning, They'll be MOANING

      FALSE FANSIFCATION , FAILURE TO ADHERE TO AGREEMENT, KNOWINGLY AND WITH INTENT TO PROFIT THUS DID ALLOW FOR THE MISREPRESENTATION OF USE AND SERVICE'S OFFERED FOR PAYMENT, FALSE AND MISLEADING STATEMENTS WHEREBY INTENDED TO DECEIVE CONSUMERS WHEREVER POSSIBLE PROFITABLE..
      ect,ect and what ever else pop's up ???

      Reply
    • LoneWolf 03/09/2023 at 08:53 PM

      This site is a big scam no one will ever met you and even if you give them tour number , they still only want to chat on site. Biggest Scam out there. Don't waste your money.

      Reply
    • Gene 03/12/2023 at 06:39 PM

      Definitely a scam. I hadn't created a profile and they were saying "love your profile. That's when most definitely knew. Delete your profile asap.

      Reply
    • Woofmanjac 03/18/2023 at 11:58 PM

      I have to agree with LoneWolf .. 100% scam site .. just like he said, no one will ever meet you .. just want you to keep buying credits .. the take profiles can't even keep their lives straight .. you get proposals to meet but as soon as you call them on it they want to play 20 questions and like LoneWolf said, even if you give them your phone # nobody will ever call you .. save your money THIS IS A BIG SCAM .. HUGE!!9

      Reply
    • KingRuck 03/19/2023 at 01:06 AM

      I figured it was a scam their is no way these girls live anywhere near me so don't waste your time or money 🤣

      Reply
    • Report #623288 03/19/2023 at 02:31 AM

      They use photos of girls flirting with you about hookups and that is fraudulent because I was in one city in Arkansas and I looked at another city in North Carolina and some of the same girls were online there as well but they're claiming local hookups. So how can the same girls that flirted with you in small town Arkansas be in North Carolina 2 minutes later? They keep you buying tokens. When the girl says let's hookup and you agree after spending 20 bucks she's gone. Doesn't exist can't find h...
      -------------------
      This site and most of the sites I've seen they get you to fill out all that crap saying it's 100% free and when you get to the end you have to put your credit card information in and it tells you that they its for verification and won't charge your card and that's bullshit because I got a email from my card company saying that there was a 49.95 charge and it was suspicious was that me and I said hell no.

      Fraudulent email : mail@newnaughtyneighbors.com
      Pseudonym : Charges your card after it tells you its just to identify you
      Telephone : +15012888353

      • cole6969 04/24/2023 at 07:47 AM

        Yes it’s a scam. The same thing happened to me when I asked to hook up she suddenly had no time available.

      Reply
    • Report #626216 03/26/2023 at 01:05 PM

      I subscribed to the site and purchased twice . I was. Not able to use the service and repeatedly sent to advertisers and/or bot . I’m not happy with this scam because it has compromised my bank institutions. I would like a refund please
      -------------------
      I will never refer this site to anyone

      Fraudulent email : support@newnaughtyneighbors.com
      Pseudonym : newnaughtyneighbors site

      • Mango35 03/27/2023 at 03:47 PM

        Please remove my name, address and profile from your site at this time. Thank you.

      • Jerseywoo 03/27/2023 at 07:07 PM

        Please submit refund immediately I didn’t pay for the services provided and not pleased with performance of the site ,

      • Tom 05/24/2023 at 12:20 AM

        I didn’t order this site I am on another account so send me back too it

      Reply
    • Shooter 04/02/2023 at 04:03 PM

      Total scam. I never posted my photo and yet had women telling me how ā€˜hot’ I am. Now will communicate except on the site so just a scam to sell you ā€˜ messages’

      I think every single person on this site is fake.

      Reply
    • Pat 04/03/2023 at 08:58 PM

      I think these girls get paid, for every comment they receive! That’s why they want to chat!

      Reply
    • Report #630309 04/05/2023 at 11:00 AM

      This website seemed real, but after a while I realized the girls on the site just kept answering questions about how much they wanted men to keep messaging them depleting the money you have to spend to chat with them.
      -------------------
      A scam site that will drain your bank account.

      Reply
    • HJD II 04/08/2023 at 04:29 PM

      Big time scam!!! I too believe theses ladies, if they even exist, are being compensated. They lead with a very provocative statement, and when you accept their offer, the conversation goes to small talk and the enticing statement is never mentioned again. They say they want to get to know you. I'm confused! They offer to do all kinds of acts not even knowing your name, and all of a sudden, they are timid about calling!!!???

      Reply
    • Report #631674 04/09/2023 at 07:30 PM

      Pay for messaging credits to chat with women. No credits given after I paid. Used a credit card.
      -------------------
      Just want my money back.

      Fraudulent email : support@newnautyneighbors.com


      Reply
    • s.p. 04/13/2023 at 05:13 PM

      TOTAL SCAM. This was their company's response. It is ALL fictional; for entertainment purposes only!!!!

      Thank you for contacting customer support.

      Our flirt entertainment website allows Registered Users to enjoy fun, flirty or exciting conversations with fictional entertainment profiles. Physical contact with these profiles is not possible; the purpose of these profiles is to provide our Registered Users with entertainment.

      Transparency is of great importance to us thus we take steps to ensure that this information is clearly visible across our website. We also validate that you understand the nature of our Entertainment service during registration, at sign-up and in our Terms & Conditions that you would be required to read and accept prior to completing registration.

      Kind Regards,

      Customer Support

      Reply
    • Jeffry 04/14/2023 at 07:46 PM

      It is a scam...they tell you that all these lovely girls live near you which is a lie...you spend money buying credits but you will never meet these girls...The pictures of these girls are used everywhere to offer easy sexy love and to deceive men who are looking for these lovely women but would never get to see them...total scam and deceit...

      Reply
    • Greg 04/24/2023 at 06:11 PM

      I found out by accident the women aren't charged for messaging and is why they always ignore you when you question or talk about the cost for speaking to them. Their comeback is please be patient. For what? It is a scam without question. I've lived here and been single for 16 years. All of a sudden over 500 women want to sleep with me, but we never get past messaging. They need to feel comfortable first.

      Reply
    • handsomeguy 04/25/2023 at 05:48 PM

      The site does seem to be a scam. They are based in the Netherlands so no rules really apply and that area is known for its scams. I put it right on my profile to give me contact info when replying and not one girl that out of 200 has done so. However they all say they want to meet. If you look at some of the photos of girls they are clearly in European countries too. Not LOCAL. SCAMMMMMM

      Reply
    • Jimmy 04/25/2023 at 09:02 PM

      Yes this is a legit SCAM! But I had fun fucking with the person who could be a dude using a chicks picture. No one knows. Same answer each time I ask for a meet and greet. And yes I can see in the pictures that most of these are from European countries not Colorado.
      When I called out one chick see said she had to pay for more credits just to talk with me. Why would she not meet. Too busy at work she says.>>>>LOL>>LOL>>LOL Save your money!

      Reply
    • Jimbob 365 04/28/2023 at 06:50 PM

      Picked out 5 female profiles that really attracted me. First fraud hint was that many ads with attractive pics talked about three way encounters with their friends in their profile comments. Next, it was soooo obvious they wanted to engage in small talk to keep you buying credits at 2 bucks a pop. Third, I gave them my email address AND phone # and told them to call text or email me ANYTIME. Not a chance in he'll. I'm convinced they're on some kind of reward or commission for messages generated. One if them even had the nerve to tell me SHE paid 2 bucks per email also.TOTAL SCAM.

      Reply
    • Jimbob365 04/28/2023 at 11:00 PM

      Oh, I almost forgot. The last one I messaged with said she was a lawyer, but she had the writing skills hd a fifth grader ...lawyer my ass

      Reply
    • George 05/01/2023 at 12:57 AM

      This site fuckin sucks ass. All the comments r true, this is the biggest scam ever.

      Reply
    • Scott 05/01/2023 at 12:39 PM

      Biggest scam ever.I get gorgeous 20 yr olds who want to sleep with a 63yr old man.That is ridiculous.I invested a small amount of money before I realized it’s a scam.They get away with it because of the disclaimer.Which clearly states for entertainment purposes.Profiles are fictional and no physical contact will occur.I leave my profile up just to read their fiction for entertainment purposes.

      Reply
    • Dez1 05/02/2023 at 08:03 AM

      This site is absolutely a scam! I went from the East Coast to the West Coast and still got the exact same profiles that popped up. If you say you’re leaving the site, everybody start saying oh, just stay on here with me for just a little bit longer.

      Reply
    • Putman 05/27/2023 at 10:29 PM

      Absolutely fraudulent. First red flag was card blocked at my bank for attempted fraud charge. Called to sort it out and eventually bought ten messages. Found a charming profile and started chat. Used up ten messages on repetitive small talk, wants to chit-chat, lots of suggestive erotic chat, 'you make me so horny', pls send me nude pics, u sexy man! LOL. Found another seemed like a real person but again after ten chats, 'I cant meet this week, maybe next better?' This repeated a third time and I ran out of messages. Girls seemed to know that I had used up the credits, lol. Probably just telemarketers in a boiler room generating fake messages... a real person with genuine interest would actually make a date, fgs. The girls' profiles may be kited from webchat rooms, there is probably no one really on these accounts... I live in a rural area, how can 100 pretty ladies suddenly appear in my tiny village?! Don't waste ur time & money, total scam! BS FAKE SITE!!

      Reply
    • me 12/29/2023 at 01:02 AM

      well if you read it you would see it is for entertainment only...click on the icon next to their user name and ....bam....it says you will never meet them....wtfu

      Reply
    • Abii 01/05/2024 at 05:55 AM

      When dealing with sites like these, it's always best to not give out any of your information or bank details etc.

      Reply
    • Rick 01/26/2024 at 11:48 PM

      Scam, plain and simple. I never spent a dime on this site. I read somewhere that profiles with a heart next to the username indicate that "no physical contact is possible." Guess what: EVERY profile has this heart. Surprise, surprise. Another fraud indicator: I put my first name in the profile, yet 200 women called me by my username. Not one of them addressed me by name. Do they cull the pictures from the internet and have freelancers write the profiles and emails?

      Reply
    • Ralphy 01/29/2024 at 04:50 PM

      After one day I cancelled account on website. Within an hour I reveived a phone call from nigerian sounding male threatening me with physical harm. Call was relayed through a U.S. forwarding phone number. If you use this site expect many subsequent debit card charges.

      Reply
    • Report #736359 01/31/2024 at 05:23 AM

      Unrealistic expectations
      -------------------
      I knew it was too good to be real.

      Reply
    • None o your business 03/26/2024 at 06:47 PM

      Totally true just a scam , if all you want is poor language and to look at nudes you will never see in person go for it but do not buy any credits to try to converse with them their AI generated responses most times do not even cover what you may have said or asked.

      Reply
    • friendlyJ 12/11/2024 at 07:41 PM

      Totally a scam...this site has to have some algorithm that promotes the purchase of time on the site...same questions and same follow through. When I questioned this I was told...the site as entertainment....they told me to read all of the info provided that I never saw. I also think when you purchase more time on the site and by chance you go back...sometimes it returns you to a purchase...I believe in part you pay double and get no more credits.

      Reply
    • Report #851568 06/15/2025 at 03:53 PM

      Women supposedly wanting sex
      -------------------
      Messages never get read, or answered properly.No meeting ever takes place.Site just wants U to keep buying credits for messages.No Phone Texts or emails are received either. When U stop buying the credits, the messages stop also.Do not waste any of your Money here.100% Fake profiles& seems to be totally automated.

      Pseudonym : NewNaughtyNeughbors

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.