SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
support@ubfun.net UB-fun

Date04/05/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@ubfun.net
PseudonymUB-fun
Url / Websitehttps://www.ub-fun.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contents"I don't know who these people are but they've tried 3 times in the last 4 days to charge my card $39.95. I don't even use my card for online purchases. Nor do i know how they got my card info. I guess I'll block them & if that don't work I'll get a new card & not connect it to my phone. I'm also contacting the Better Business Bureau & reporting the incident."
Comment / ReviewA debit card scam basically, their website does not even explain who they are and what they do, they did include a lot of ways that you can reach out to them though.
People have reported that they have been charged time and time again by UBfun even though they did not share their debit card/ credit card information with them.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Carmella Hoskins 03/29/2024 at 01:56 PM

        Im finding charges from UBFUN.CYOU on my card ranging anywhere from 1.00 to 1.95 etc...these are fraudulent charges. How do i block this from happening over and over?

        • Abii 04/01/2024 at 08:26 AM

          Contact your bank or cc issuer and let them know. You might need to cancel your card to stop the charges.

        Reply
      • Nina 05/13/2024 at 11:41 PM

        I just saw that they charged my debit card $49.95đŸ˜–â˜šī¸
        I cancelled my card right away.

        I do buy things online but don't know how they got my information.

        basically the name of the website says...
        you be fun... see you. Thieves 🙄

        Reply
      • Hsmith1980 07/04/2024 at 12:30 PM

        I just called them. They said someone signed up for a dating website under my information. They did cancel and refund the charge though.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.