SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
akcshihtzubreeder@gmail.com akcshihtzubreeder.com

Date12/17/2023
Fraudulent emailakcshihtzubreeder@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://akcshihtzubreeder.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAnna is still available and ready for a new home.
We are presently celebrating our 25th anniversary of breeding Shihtzu puppies so my wife and I decided to give out Anna at a 40% discount price of $680 especially for the fact that we are expecting a new liter any time soon and with our work schedule, we may lack time to take care for all the babies at once.

Anna has a great temperament and lovely personality. She is up to date on shots and comes with AKC application.

They will come with a 2 years genetic health guarantee against any illness/disease.

Anna lives in our home with us and does well with kids and other pets.

She is presently at 11 weeks old and weigh approximately 3 lbs and our adult females have been estimated to weigh between 5 - 7 lbs.

We are private breeders located in:

Atlanta, Georgia.

We will be glad if you can come to our home and pick up your puppy in person.

Nevertheless, guaranteed Air Shipping is available for distant buyers at no extra cost as we still have free shipping coupons available.

Before we go any further, I will like to ask you a few questions in order to know the kind of home my baby will be getting into:

1) Have you owned a Shihtzu or any pet before?

2) where do you live; is it an apartment, condo, villa etc? In what city do you live?

3) What will be your reaction in case the puppy destroys something worth $300?

Just trying to make sure our puppy is going to a good and loving home.

Below are more pictures and a live video of Anna.

Looking forward to your response
Best Regards,

Andrew
https://akcshihtzubreeder.com/
Comment / ReviewIf you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

Attachment(s)
  • https://akcshihtzubreeder.com/  full front page screenshot
  • https://akcshihtzubreeder.com/  screenshot
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #556382 10/16/2022 at 12:49 AM

        Anna is still available and ready for a new home.
        We are presently celebrating our 25th anniversary of breeding Shihtzu puppies so my wife and I decided to give out Anna at a 40% discount price of $680 especially for the fact that we are expecting a new liter any time soon and with our work schedule, we may lack time to take care for all the babies at once.

        Anna has a great temperament and lovely personality. She is up to date on shots and comes with AKC application.

        They will come with...
        -------------------
        This is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.

        Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
        https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

        If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number.

        In the US ...
        1.first ... file a police report - important
        2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3... Read more

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.