Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
globalsavingsaccess@accountant.com +44447741557691 Lain Duff , Robert Jefferson
| Date | 02/29/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | globalsavingsaccess@accountant.com |
| Pseudonym | Lain Duff , Robert Jefferson |
| Telephone | +44447741557691 |
| Scam contents | Lain Duff 23 Feb 2024, 13:14 (6 days ago) to me Hello, Thanks for your response, I am Lain Duff - Agent Officer of the Prudential Regulation Authority. Bank of England. https://www.bankofengland.co.uk Do understand that in a bid to explain the modalities of this transaction, I am sending you a very lengthy message which I indulge you to read carefully for better understanding. I am contacting you concerning a deceased customer and an investment he placed with our bank management ten years ago. The content of this communication has to be treated with utmost confidentiality, to avoid unnecessary complications.I contacted you independently of our investigation and no one is informed of this communication, I would like to intimate you about certain facts that I believe would be of interest to you. In 2013, the subject matter, Engineer Charles Isaacs came to our bank to engage in business discussions with our private banking division.He informed us that he had a financial portfolio of 4.5 Million Great Britain Pounds Sterling, which he instructed us to invest on his behalf. I was the account officer assigned to him, I made numerous suggestions in line with my duty as the de-facto chief operations officer of the private banking sector, especially given the volume of funds he wished to put into our bank. We met on numerous occasions and discussed viable investment opportunities. I invested his funds into trading in the Stock Market, Crude Oil and Lending with Profit Returns, as my specialty is to advise customers to invest healthy and yield good profit. Based on my advice, we spun the money around various opportunities and made attractive margins for our first months of operation, the accrued profit and interest stood out and my client was glad with the returns. In mid-2013, he asked that the money be liquidated because he needed to make an urgent landed property investment requiring cash payments in Spain. He directed that I liquidate the funds and deposit it with a security firm in a private Bank.I undertook all the processes and made sure I followed his precise instructions to the latter and had the funds deposited at the private Bank, a specialist private Bank that accepts deposits from high net worth individuals and blue chip corporations that handle valuable products or undertake transactions that need immediate access to cash. In line with instructions, the money was deposited with a private Bank. The client told me he wanted the money there in anticipation of his arrival from MALTA later that week. This was the last communication we had, this transpired around 25th October 2013. In June last year, we got a call from the Bank informing us about the activity of that particular portfolio. This was an astounding position as far as I was concerned, given the fact that I managed the private banking sector. I was the only one who knew about the deposit at the private Bank, and I could not understand why my client had not come forward to claim his deposit. I made futile efforts to locate the Client. I immediately passed the task of locating him to the internal investigations department of Bristol & West. Two weeks later, information trickled in, apparently our client was dead. A person who suited his description was declared dead of a heart attack in Cannes, South of France. As part of our duty, we made an effort to identify him, and confirmed the news about his death. The Bank immediately launched an investigation into possible surviving next of kin to alert about the situation and also to come forward to claim his estate. If you are familiar with private banking affairs, those who patronize our services usually prefer anonymity, but also some levels of detachment from conventional processes. In his bio-data form, he listed no next of kin. In the field of private banking, opening an account with us means no one will know of its existence, accounts are rarely held under a name; depositors use numbers and codes to make the accounts anonymous. This bank also gives the choice to depositors of having their mail sent to them or held at the bank itself, ensuring that there are no traces of the account and as I said, rarely do they nominate next of kin. Private banking clients apart from not nominating next of kin also usually in most cases leave wills in our care, in this case; the deceased died without a testament. In line with our internal processes for account holders who have passed away, we instituted our own investigations in good faith to determine who should have the right to claim the estate. This investigation has for the past months been unfruitful. We have scanned every continent and used our private investigation affiliate companies to get to the root of the problem. It is this investigation that resulted in me being furnished with your details as a possible relative of the deceased. My official capacity dictates that I am the only party to supervise the investigation and the only party to receive the results of the investigation. What this means, you being the last batch of names we have considered, is that our dear late Client died with no identifiable family member. This leaves me as the only person with the full picture of what the prevailing situation is in relation to the deposit and the late beneficiary of the deposit. According to practice, the private Bank will by the end of this financial year broadcast a request for statements of claim to Bristol & West, failing to receive viable claims they will probably revert the deposit back to Bristol & West. This will result in the money entering the Bristol & West accounting system and the portfolio will be out of my hands and out of the private Bank division. This will not happen if I have my way. What I wish to relate to you will sound unethical to my practice, but I want you to understand something. It is only an outsider to the banking world who finds the internal politics of the banking world aberrational. The world of private banking especially is fraught with huge rewards for those who occupy certain offices and oversee certain portfolios. You should have begun by now to put together the general direction of what I propose. I alone have the deposit details and they will release the deposit to no one unless I instruct them to do so. I know of the existence of the deposit and as far as Bristol & West is concerned, the transaction with our late customer concluded when I sent the funds to a private Bank all outstanding interactions in relation to the file are just customer services and due process. The Bank has no single idea about the history or nature of the deposit. They are simply awaiting instructions to release the deposit to any party that comes forward. This is the situation. The bank has spent great amounts of money trying to track the deceased Client family, they have investigated for months and have found no family. The investigation has come to an end. My proposal, you share similar details to the late fellow, I am prepared to place you in a position as the Next of Kin to the Private Bank to release the deposit to you as the closest surviving relation. Upon receipt of the deposit, I am prepared to share the money with you in half. I will simply nominate you as the next of kin and have them release the deposit to you. We share the proceeds 50/50. I assure you that I could have the deposit released to you within a period of seven business days if you are willing to work with me on this. I will simply inform the bank of the final closing of the file relating to the deceased. I will then officially communicate with the Private Bank and instruct them to release the deposit to you. The alternative would be for us to have the Private Bank direct the funds to another bank, where you are a beneficiary of the account. This way there will be no need for you to think of traveling to lay claim to the money from the Private Bank. We can fine-tune this based on our interactions. I am aware of the consequences of this proposal. If you find no interest in this project, please discard this email. I ask that you do not be vindictive and destructive. If my offer is of no appeal to you, delete this message and forget I ever contacted you. Do not destroy my career if you do not approve of my proposal. You may not know this, but people like me who have made tidy sums out of comparable situations run the whole private banking sector. I am not a criminal and what I do, I do not fight against good conscience, this may be hard for you to understand, but the dynamics of my industry dictates that I make this move. Such opportunities only come once in a lifetime. I cannot let this chance pass me by, for once I find myself in total control of my destiny. I ask that you do not destroy my chance, if you will not work with me let me know and let me move on with my life. I am a family man and this is an opportunity to provide them with new opportunities. There is a reward for this project and it is a task well worth undertaking. I have evaluated the risks and the only risk I have here is for you refusing to work with me and alerting my bank. I am the only one who knows of this situation, good fortune has blessed you with a name that has planted you into the center of relevance in my life. Let's share the blessing. If you find yourself able to work with me, contact me through this same email account. If you give me positive signals, I will initiate this process towards a conclusion. I wish to inform you that if you should contact me via official channels; I will deny knowing you and about this project. I repeat, I do not want you contacting me through my official phone lines nor do I want you contacting me through my official email account. Contact me only through my private mobile, also through this email address. I do not want any direct link between you and me. My official lines are not secure lines as they are periodically monitored to assess our level of customer care in line with our Total Quality Management (TQM). Please observe this instruction religiously. Please again, I send you this mail not without a measure of fear as to what the consequences are, but I know within me that nothing ventured is nothing gained and that success and riches never come easy or on a platter of gold. This is the one truth I have learnt from my private banking clients. Do not betray my confidence if we can be of one accord. Regards Agent Lain Duff Deputy Agent Prudential Regulations Lain Duff Attachments 23 Feb 2024, 20:08 (6 days ago) to me Dear xxxxxxx, Firstly i want to commend you for your response and commitment to this deal, I will assure you one more time that this deal will be handled legally and all documents to back up this deal will be prepared legally by a lawyer and it will be 100% risk free.As far as this project is concerned, let me assure you that you have absolutely nothing to worry about, i don't want to put my family or career on the line either which is why i stated clearly in my last email to you that confidentiality is key in a project like this. I am here to guide you all through the process and i am also going to be involving a lawyer that is going to guide us through the whole process.As time proceed, i will communicate my phone line to you where we can either chat on Whatsapp or Telegram because at this time, all my communications are been monitored and i don't want any trace of me to you at this point but as time proceed, i will communicate a number to you where you can chat with me more frequently if you have any concerns because at this stage, all my official lines are been monitored. After I must have seen your commitment and determination towards this project, then I will communicate my phone line to you where you can reach me strictly on either Whatsapp or Telegram so we can discuss more about this deal. And for the records, I used the swift take machine to retrieve your email address from our database just in case you were skeptical as to how I got your email linked to your surname, We have tried all possible ways to contact the family of my late client but I could not find any match but you which is why i am bringing this life transforming opportunity to your knowledge. Going forward, I will require some personal details from you to enable the attorney to prepare all relevant documents to facilitate the preparations of these claims, to present you as the true Next of Kin to my late client. I will attach a copy of my work ID for your personal keeps just to build your confidence and I will appreciate it if I can get any form of Identification from you because this is a huge amount of money coming our way so we need to build a little trust between us by getting a little acquainted. Please provide the below information which is required to expedite action: 1. Date of Birth: 2. Religion: 3. Occupation: 4. Can you handle such huge amount: 5. Marital Status: 6. Physical Address: 7. Telephone/Cell/Landline: 8. ID Copy I await your prompt response as we proceed to the next phase of this project. Wishing you a great and peaceful weekend ahead. Kind regards, Lain Duff Deputy Agent Prudential Regulations Reg No. 6062/6/B/86/01 Tel: +44 78 67066860 | Email: globalsavingaccess@accountant.com | Address: 43 Church Rd, Rahway, Hereford HR25 5DG, United Kingdom Date: 25/01/2024 Ref: 998765 Attn: xxxxxxxxx . This email serves as a confirmation of receipt for the requested documents sent across. Be informed that the Late Engr. Charles Isaacs fund has been in our Safety Deposit House, pending when we are contacted by the next of kin, and since you have been cleared as the next of kin in charge of the funds, we can now have the funds released to you as the rightful beneficiary. It is pertinent we bring to your notice that before the funds can be released, you are required to open an operative account in our institution to enable us to move the funds from Late Engr. Charles Isaacs Safety boxes to your own account with our Bank, thereafter you can have the funds transferred to your designated Bank Account in your country of residence. Do take note that the total sum of £4,500,000.00 (Four Million, five hundred thousand Pounds Sterling Only) has been insured with a hardcover insurance policy to its real value and as such there can be no deduction whatsoever carried out on the funds, until the funds is successfully transferred into your Bank Account in our Bank. We provide you with offshore banking, investment and trust services and interestingly comprehensive Internet Banking Services to revolutionize your banking experience. Wherever you have access to the Internet, you have access to your account(s) at The Global Savings Bank Ltd, allowing you to confidently and effectively perform your Banking 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. The Global Savings Banking Services enables you to perform many traditional banking functions from the comfort of your home, office or even while traveling. Here are the various outlines of all accounts. Kindly select your choice below: 1. Domiciliary Savings Account: Allows you to fund your account with foreign currencies and do foreign transactions, you can transfer money to any country. The initial deposit for activation is £450.00 (Four Hundred and Fifty British Pounds Only) Online Logins Attached. 2. Cash plus Business Cheque Account: Grants you faster payments from your account to any account all over the world, we keep your account activity in check with 24-hour fraud monitoring system, easy opening and the benefit of earning interest without requiring high charges. Best of all, you can access your information anywhere you can access the Internet, at home, work, traveling on business or vacation. The initial deposit is £750.00 (Seven Hundred and Fifty British Pounds Only). 3. Business Transit Account: Is designed for businesses that require complete online banking services. Customers under this platform enjoy inter-bank online transfers and a host of other facilities. The initial deposit is £950.00 (Nine Hundred and Fifty British Pounds Only) All Global Savings Bank Service attached. Reg No. 6062/6/B/86/01 Safety, security and a consistent delivery of the basics are the foundation of everything we strive for. Reg No. 6062/6/B/86/01 Tel: +44 73 80347296 | Email: globalsavingaccess@accountant.com | Address: 43 Church Rd Rahway, Hereford Hr25 5DG, United Kingdom Kindly choose an account of your choice and email us immediately to enable us to process your deposit and send you your account credentials. Fill in the form below: YOUR DETAILS FIRST NAME MIDDLE NAME LAST NAME DATE OF BIRTH GENDER MARRITAL STATUS TEL/ FAX CEL NATIONALITY ID NUMBER PASSPORT NUMBER CITY PROVINCE/ STATE POST CODE ACCOUNT TYPE BRANCH LOCATION FIRST NAME MIDDLE NAME LAST NAME TEL/ FAX GENDER ADDRESS NEXT OF KIN Reg No. 6062/6/B/86/01 Safety, security and a consistent delivery of the basics are the foundation of everything we strive for. Reg No. 6062/6/B/86/01 Tel: +44 73 80347296 | Email: globalsavingaccess@accountant.com | Address: 43 Church Rd Rahway, Hereford Hr5 5DG, United Kingdom For your account to be activated immediately, you are required to deposit the initial sum of the choice of account you choose, as soon as we receive the initial deposit, your Online Account access will be debited to be activated and your deposited sum will be available in your Account Balance, after which your inherited fund will be credited into your Account, and then you will have full access to both your Initial deposited amount and your inherited funds. As soon as the Account Activation process is finalized, you will be sent your Online Login Details, which includes your Account Number, Password and Pin Code, which is required by you to access your funds in your Account, as that will give you the full privilege to have your total funds transferred to your designated Bank Account anywhere in the world. We await your urgent response, in case of further clarification feel free to contact to us via email or telephone, as we are readily available to assist you if need be. Thank you for contacting Global Savings Bank Ltd. Best Regards. (Account Manager/Director of Operation) Reg No. 6062/6/B/86/01 Safety, security and a consistent delivery of the basics are the foundation of everything we strive for. |
| Comment / Review | I want to find this person , who can help me please
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 02/29/2024 at 10:31 AM
The authorities may be able to help.