SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
info@fourweekfunding.com +19032008781 www.fourweekfunding.org

Date08/15/2022
Fraudulent emailinfo@fourweekfunding.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.fourweekfunding.org/ https://www.businessparalegal.com/
Telephone+1 903-200-8781 (ou 0019032008781)
Scam contentsI was referred to sign up for Thomas Montgomery Four Week Funding Program I thought everything was probably legit since I was referred but obviously I ended up finding out the person who referred didn’t know much about this company either because she realized him and his family are scammers to. So I went through this suppose to be program to get funding for my start up business which was suppose to be after 4 weeks(a lie). I believe the 2nd week in I get an invoice about owing $2,500 which in the emails and on the phone he stated the grant is 100% paid for so I don’t have to pay anything. After that invoice I should’ve know something was up because then they kept sending invoices of late fees and then I asked him about just making up stuff that doesn’t make since he said something about a 0% interest packet that I never asked for or sign for l. After that I wanted to stop dealing with them but then after the fact of it he then said that was for personal funding(that I never asked for) and he told me once I submit my info for the business the invoice would be cleared. So I decided to continue on so it’s the like 5th week the last part of the program he send me a dropbox to submit all my info for funding. Then he come back with I have a collateral shortfall and recommend me to sign up for the Collateral Support Program, I sent a $1000 deposit I thought I was suppose to get something in return but I didn’t even get anything. Then I decided to do more deeper research under his name and seen that there are so many complaints under him and that he was even sent to jail. Now I’m dealing with him asking for payments and that he’s going to sue me, but him and his family are scammers and I refuse to send any of my money to a scammer that didn’t give me any funding that was guaranteed . I should've known it was to good to be true since iam a start up business and it’s basically hard to even get any legitimate funding. This other business he has is BusinessParalegal.com (Business Paralegal Corporation)
Comment / ReviewThomas Montgomery and his family are scammers and should be locked back in jail

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Khulani Mkhonza 07/06/2023 at 11:18 AM

      Thomas Montgomery and his fake group of companies are scammers.The operate as 3 other companies and have scammed people and companies as well.They are creating fake receivables and sending out statements.All the companies are under one address.They companies are:
      1.Four Week Funding
      2.Guaranteed Funding Corporation. 3.Business Paralegal Corporation

      Reply
    • billy 10/01/2023 at 01:41 PM

      there new scam site is https://www.509pacific.org/ the site claims they are a non-profit 501c3 but the state of texas government directory has no such organization listed

      Reply
    • james 10/13/2024 at 07:40 PM

      is ajhascredit a scam as well???

      Reply
    • james 10/13/2024 at 07:57 PM

      isnt aj his son, putting fake scam profiles on instagram and youtube as ajhascredit fake zoom meetings as well he looks just like his dad.

      Reply
    • ctchall24 10/14/2024 at 02:27 PM

      I just got scammed through Aj Has Credit and Thomas Montgomery, probably his dad. I wired 1k, and then I got a fraudulent purchase from Ampex using the checking account I wired the money from. Luckily, I was able to cancel it before the product went out. The fraudulent purchase IP was from Texas, and it happened two days after I sent them 1k. They change the phone number on my Apmex account.

      Reply
    • KnottsLoc 06/17/2025 at 11:01 AM

      Yea I just spoke to Thomas Montgomery he's running 509Pacific.org and talked about offering a free shelf corporation to get business funding like OP. It's crazy because it sounded great, but I didn't do it because it asks for SSN. Now I see all this information about him. He also has YouTube channel under Tom Montgomery and literally posts everyday to attract new people.

      Reply
    • KnottsLoc 06/17/2025 at 11:03 AM

      His new phone # is 903 352 3390

      Reply
    • ACL 08/18/2025 at 12:36 PM

      Thomas Montgomery and Madison Montgomery are Scammers. Now they're running a 20K in 24 hour scam. They scammed my sister and I out of 999.99 each for the fake processing fee. If you run across this promotion, please don't go for the bait.

      Reply
    • J C 08/20/2025 at 12:17 PM

      Contact the mineola state police investigator, the FBI , fill out ftc reports and post everything online

      if you need help and the investigators number contact me

      he will be charged

      Reply
    • BH 02/27/2026 at 01:13 PM

      @JC how do I get help and the investigators contact info? Unfortunately, I got sucked into his scam.

      Reply
    • jail these scammers 03/24/2026 at 06:09 PM

      They also have a fake debt recovery company

      Criminal Debt Recovery Company
      Paula Montgomery
      509 South Pacific
      Mineola, TX 75773
      Office Phone: (903) 200-8781
      Email: Paula@CriminalDebtRecovery.com

      Monica Kimathi

      Criminal Debt Recovery Company
      509 South Pacific Street, Building 2
      Mineola, TX 75773
      Main Phone: 903-200-8781
      Direct Phone: 903-310-4944
      Email: Monica@CriminalDebtRecovery.com

      Website: www.CriminalDebtRecovery.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.