SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
no-reply@my.store-emails.com no-reply@my.store-emails.com

Date09/04/2019
Fraudulent emailno-reply@my.store-emails.com
Pseudonymno-reply@my.store-emails.com
Scam contentsI bought a Kodi TV gadget but it has not been delivered. I checked google for any info but only found proof of a SCAM
Comment / ReviewI will contact my bank and do a charge back, return my £20.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Chuck 11/13/2019 at 12:56 PM

        Ordered a bottle of cologne from this company and it was never received. Went to the website and it was no longer there!! www.fumestrafinefragrance.com

        Reply
      • Mike 12/07/2019 at 10:55 PM

        I had a similar experience. Ordered a Nintendo switch and got suspicious after not recieving any shipping information. The email had a phone number, website, and email attached to it. The phone number doesn't work, the email is disabled, and the website isn't registered.
        The CC charge went to this company:
        KRISTY TOBUREN‬, partnered with Stripe and linked to this site: https://www.feed.co/en/

        ------------------------------
        Need Assistance? Contact us.
        We'll do everything we can to make sure you have a great experience with us.
        Call us: 801-955-2820
        Email us: BrianTaylorqCcJ@yahoo.com
        This email was sent by Bert
        https://www.two.moonbaysj.store/

        Reply
      • Report #193210 12/13/2019 at 02:45 AM

        I bay and pay 57 dolars but did not received nothing yet.
        Resin Wicker Hanging Double Egg Chair with Cushion and Stand
        Price: $19.00
        -------------------
        When I pay I reseved this from henry cassimore receipts+acct_1fi5sghzznfrqr2s@stripe.com
        Receipt from henry cassimore

        Receipt #1076-6538

        AMOUNT PAID
        $57
        DATE PAID
        September 16, 2019
        PAYMENT METHOD
        Mastercard – 6240

        SUMMARY

        Payment to henry cassimore $57.00




        Amount paid $57.00

        If you have any questions, contact us at vip@wedhweou.city or call at +1 432-558-9193.

        I try to contact him but I did not get answer and still did not received nothing.

        Url / Website : wix.onaward.store
        Pseudonym : wix.onaward.store

        Reply
      • Jane 12/18/2019 at 01:20 AM

        Same thing happened to us. Ordered a Nintendo switch. Never delivered. Same info as above:
        ------------------------------
        Need Assistance? Contact us.
        We'll do everything we can to make sure you have a great experience with us.
        Call us: 801-955-2820
        Email us: BrianTaylorqCcJ@yahoo.com
        This email was sent by Bert
        https://www.two.moonbaysj.store/

        Reply
      • Stella 12/19/2019 at 10:25 AM

        I ordered 11/28 a Nintendo switch I never received. but the pay was using another company and that is registered. Spripe.

        Reply
      • George 11/25/2020 at 07:56 AM

        It is definitely a FRAUD!!!

        Keep AWAY.

        Reply
      • Oldmate 02/11/2021 at 07:09 PM

        These emails are generated using WIX STORES ecommerce.

        If you have purchased through a website that is behaving frudulents, dodgy marketing practices then yes its a Scam, but the system and email address is also used for plenty of websites that aren't trying to scam their visitors.

        Reply
      • Vânia Cardoso 09/27/2022 at 05:23 PM

        Fiz uma encomenda de um vestido do seguinte site: https://www.gigidesire.com/pt

        Recebi um email de confirmação desse mesmo email, a partir daí não tive mais noticias e não consigo contactar ninguém dessa loja online. Já tentei por msg de instagram, email e também pelo char que colocam no site deles. Como posso perceber se é fraude ou não? Conseguem me ajudar?

        Obrigada

        Reply
      • wiel 10/28/2022 at 03:08 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #580714 12/14/2022 at 07:49 PM

        "Your order has been shipped." etc.
        -------------------
        I never heard of this company and never placed an order with them. Email gives ship-to address of a friend that I recently ordered for from another website. Also lists item being shipped, "Boston Chowda Sampler" for $43.99 + Shpg $15.95, but doesn't mention what credit card is being used. Tracking number 781151313266 is not found on FedEx website. I searched online and found a ph.# of "Colorado Prime" (no "s") , which I called but they're closed.

        Pseudonym : Colorado Primes

        Reply
      • Report #582624 12/19/2022 at 07:08 PM

        Bought 3 jerseys a month ago. When I email I receive no reply about my purchase.

        Url / Website : bulldawgcountry.com

        • Dawgfan 02/25/2023 at 11:03 AM

          I ordered a jersey in December and I can't get a reply when I ask about my purchase either. Not even an automated reply.

        Reply
      • Report #640966 05/02/2023 at 01:16 PM

        Hulp nodig? Neem dan contact met ons op.
        Wij doen er alles aan om je zo goed mogelijk van dienst te zijn.
        Bel ons: 0031642182611
        Stuur bij vragen een e-mail naar: vvdsk@mail.com


        Deze e-mail is verstuurd door Hét Klooster Bier
        https://www.hetkloosterbier.com/
        -------------------
        heb besteld op 26 maart toen werd gezegd we moeten nog brouwen maar ik heb nog steeds niets!

        Url / Website : hetkloosterbier.com
        Pseudonym : vvdsk@mail.com

        Reply
      • Report #697256 10/04/2023 at 12:40 PM

        Claims to be selling tretinoin gels and other beauty products. Taken payment but haven’t sent item or replies to emails and messages. Have looked up the address, which is a residential property and is also linked to other dissolved companies. Company name is not listed at companies house. Email is listed on Google as fraudulent
        -------------------
        Has taken my money and claims to offer a subscription service which I also signed up for. Will now need to contact my bank to cancel this and claim money back. Disgraceful

        Url / Website : tretinoinyouth.com
        Pseudonym : Tretinoin youth

        • Alice 11/22/2023 at 05:18 AM

          Absolutely right, the took me 30$ and disappeared! The site, the mails, everything disapperead. I'm really mad.

        Reply
      • Report #706577 11/04/2023 at 05:45 AM

        Refubrished electronics online store. The have return address registered under another business which is not related to them. No contact info. Only messages with no responce
        -------------------
        They use peggys closet for credit card charege.

        Url / Website : electronicstationco.com
        Pseudonym : ElectronicStationCo.com


        Reply
      • Marcos 04/01/2024 at 06:36 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #807863 12/06/2024 at 07:16 AM

        Email claiming that I bought Bitcoin when I didn't.
        -------------------
        Foolishly I called the number, and the scammer tried to have me install other software onto my computer "to connect me to the PayPal servers", which reminded me of a classic scam the a YouTuber "Kitboga" pointed out several times. The scammer tries to get you to install software that allows remote connection so that they can control your machine. There is a lot more to that process, but I'm not going to type it all out, as I hung up and blocked the number and email after they asked me to install the software.

        Pseudonym : INVOICE
        Telephone : +18182087341


        Reply
      • Report #844524 05/14/2025 at 05:33 AM

        I bought a rattan chair for my child and received nothing
        I payed almost 50€

        Url / Website : alura-fr.com/shipping-and-returns
        Pseudonym : Alura-fr.com


        Reply
      • Kevin 09/05/2025 at 07:21 AM

        I Received an email that my Apple Gift card has been shipped. Never ordered a gift card. No CC number given or Tracking number.

        email was from: My-Site-1

        no-reply@my.store-emails.com
        Listed a phone number to cancel 1-815-367-4491
        Another phone number under "call us" 1-317-930-4491

        Reply
      • PITA 05/06/2026 at 08:06 PM

        Your order is confirmed (#10164)
        Mildred
        11:08 AM
        To: Me
        From: Mildred
        no-reply@stores-emails.com
        To:
        Subscription ID GR4TG5Y4G46 (My email address)
        Date: May 6, 2026 at 11:08 AM
        Can't see this message? View in browser
        Mildred
        Thanks for your order, Subscription ID
        Well be in touch with updates about your order.
        7:00 290.
        57
        Your order is confirmed (#10164)
        We'll be in touch with updates about your order.
        Order #10164
        Placedon 2026年5月7日
        Order Summary
        BTC Purchase
        7:01 00.
        7 57
        Your order is confirmed (#10164)
        $423.00
        Subtotal
        $423.00
        Tax
        $O.00
        Total
        ¥423
        Customer Information
        Customer Details
        Subscription ID GR4TG5Y4G46
        +18022525245
        (My Email)
        Billing Information
        SubscriptionD GR4TG5Y4G46

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.