Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
www.milfattract.com
| Date | 10/27/2023 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://www.milfattract.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Dating website. |
| Comment / Review | The MilfAttract.com homepage flaunts a tempting image of an attractive adult woman in lingerie, striking a seductive pose that's meant to get users to join. The page is also filled with comments from profiles that made us skeptical about their authenticity at first. Signing up doesn't take long. However, there's a catch ā Maunaloa LTD, which operates from Nicosia, Cyprus, employs the same trick by using fake profiles to send automated messages. They've laid out all these details quite explicitly in the site's Terms and Conditions: "At times while using our services, you may come into contact with these profiles, which have been generated by either real individuals contracted or employed by us, or by automated programs and scripts (āAutomated Profilesā). These Automated Profiles are designed to enhance your experience and provide you with more engaging and entertaining services, encouraging you to use our platform more extensively. However, itās important to note that these interactions are not generated by natural persons, and any communications or content produced by them should be considered false." So in essence this is a chat based entertainment service and NOT a dating site since they also use credits as a form of payment which really means they make more money the longer they keep you engaged and texting.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Jack Meoff 03/21/2026 at 11:11 PM
There is a sure fire way to identify the scams. Usually, someone will send you a message with an email address to contact them. These people are scammers. And, when I told them that, they weren't happy. I looked at 80 random profiles and 73 of them were fake. Don't use this site especially if you are male.