SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
+13235777165 Tyme store

Date12/26/2019
PseudonymTyme store
Telephone+1 323-577-7165 (ou 0013235777165)
Scam contentsWhat are two smart robots over 35 days ago now I can't get in touch with a company at all
Comment / ReviewOr two robots come to almost $100 now the companies can't get in touch with them look like they're gone could you please help

Attachment(s)
  • My receipt
  • My receipt
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #238813 06/01/2020 at 07:49 PM

        Recently I was approached by someone on Instagram to be an influencer for free clothes. I thought it was too good to be true however thought I would give them the benefit of the doubt. I was contacted by someone called @LucyTigerLuxx who suggested I place an order with them to verify I wasn't just after the free clothes and then she would get me started. So I placed my first order and 1 week later still no order track or information . I went to check my tracking number to find my order does not ...
        -------------------
        I was scammed , they took my money and doesn’t want to answer and to refund my money back !!
        And apparently I am not the only one with such problems !!

        Fraudulent email : team@tigerluxx.com
        Url / Website : tigerluxx.com
        Pseudonym : TigerLuxx

        The message on my phone
        Confirmation of order

        • Becca 06/06/2020 at 05:44 AM

          I ordered something from you over a month ago and it’s still not arrived and I never got an email confirmation but the money came out of my bank account.

        • Chloe 09/08/2020 at 03:40 PM

          Hi this number is also used by a brand called Nova Skin UK!!! Don’t ever purchase from them!!!!!!!!!!!

        Reply
      • Tere 01/12/2021 at 04:47 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Nik 06/04/2026 at 09:07 AM

        The number is also owned by a brand called Bellmonthouse… came up as an instagram ad and looked pretty reliable. SCAM

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.