Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
support@htcs-preserve.com
| Date | 10/04/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@htcs-preserve.com |
| Scam contents | Supposedly purchased a marked down toolset from them. Got sent a tracking number by mail. As of today the website or store is not available. |
| Comment / Review | No delivery yet and tracking stopped. No access to web store.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #699667 10/11/2023 at 10:33 AM
A team of young, passionate and visionary people.
Amazon is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing.
We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily necessities, household goods, etc..
We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research.
With a mission to provide the best products with the best quality and the best of service to our customer. Our ...
-------------------
The website is identical to another online shop registered here as a fraud:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/699655
Its email address has also been used by many other scam websites, some of which have been reported on Scamwatcher.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/685560
The website is a scam and is linked to a network of fraudulent websites aiming to steal people's money, identities, and credit card details.
Customers run the risk of never receiving anything from this website.
The prices are too good to be true, the pictures have been stolen, and the content is being duplicated.
Please stay away and do not order from them.
Url / Website : giftofbro.com
Pseudonym : giftofbro
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #699821 10/11/2023 at 10:20 PM
Ordered from what looked as the actual site. Upon completing the order the confirmation page didnāt looked right. Contacted the actual company and stated that FB is allowing this to happen and they have asked to take down to no avail. Working with my bank now.
-------------------
Scam site
Url / Website : iufedsa.com
Pseudonym : Defender distribution
up votedown vote
Report #702000 10/18/2023 at 02:03 PM
Bought a jacket worth 25 dollar and payment was made via visa card,but now the website is not responding neither the order is displayed etc.commited a fraud
-------------------
Fraudulant,forged website
Url / Website : scamwatcher.com/scam/view/685560
Pseudonym : Salahud-din Ahmed
up votedown vote
Rod 10/28/2023 at 05:37 PM
Same here
up votedown vote
theboldmesspresso 11/07/2023 at 01:28 PM
Same here! :( I was hopeful I was wrong. Now there is no hope. I guess I should be grateful it was only $40, but still.
up votedown vote
Report #707685 11/08/2023 at 03:15 AM
A team of young, passionate and visionary people.
STIHL is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing.
We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily necessities, household goods, etc..
We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research.
With a mission to provide the best products with the best quality and the best of service to our customer. Our g...
-------------------
The website pretends to be affiliated with Lego and sells its model building kits at a discounted rate however, this is, in fact, a fraudulent operation.
The prices listed seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
The pictures have been resourced from other websites and the content has been used by many scam online shops.
The website lacks any company information, business address or a phone number. this information is crucial on any genuine webiste.
The email address provided has been found on another scam website flagged here :
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/699667
Please be cautious and avoid ordering anything from them.
Url / Website : timeouu.com
Pseudonym : timeouu / LEGO / STIHL
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #713374 11/23/2023 at 01:15 PM
I placed an order (and paid) for 2 fishing reels that were shown on a Canadian site. I wanted to modify the order and the site disappeared. The site that came out was selling clothes. I contacted customer service who sent me tracking No. The tracking site was https://www.17track.net/en (I also used 15track.net) sites that say they are at China Post. Sunday at 9 a.m. this site said that the package was delivered at 2:30 p.m. the same day. Nothing was delivered and I never had 2 spinning reels. PU...
-------------------
So, you have to check all the ad links.
You should not order and buy products advertised on Facebook!
Url / Website : miuaaqd.com
Pseudonym : Dora
up votedown vote
Keyla 12/03/2023 at 08:30 PM
I guess I am out of $48, I thought this was a website until I came here, now I wasted money SMH
up votedown vote
MARGARITA 12/19/2023 at 03:00 PM
SON LADRONES EN TODO MOMENTO
up votedown vote
Prencella Tubio 12/30/2023 at 07:39 AM
Me too, I check to track my purchase but I can't find it.. not like the other one it's seems their legit.
up votedown vote
RON 01/16/2024 at 08:35 AM
Same here..........bought a laptop from them.
$68.00
I live in florida............then sent a small package to utilize tracking to ALASKA......WASN'T a laptop
I'm assuming they have an address there to send there fake packages
NEVER RECIEVED ANYTHING FROM THEM
up votedown vote
Abii 01/16/2024 at 10:35 AM
In the unfortunate event you never receive an order you made online and the seller vanishes, you can try to get a refund by asking your bank or cc company about Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #743693 02/24/2024 at 02:55 AM
Advertising on line, one day deals but the products never arrive even though paid for in advance and then when contacted offer to refund only 10% of the money.
This has been going on since 2023, why are they not shut down
Regards
Pseudonym : HSTC Preserve
Telephone : +971585841961