SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
support@htcs-preserve.com

Date10/04/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@htcs-preserve.com
Scam contentsSupposedly purchased a marked down toolset from them. Got sent a tracking number by mail. As of today the website or store is not available.
Comment / ReviewNo delivery yet and tracking stopped. No access to web store.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #699667 10/11/2023 at 10:33 AM

      A team of young, passionate and visionary people.

      Amazon is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing.
      We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily necessities, household goods, etc..
      We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research.
      With a mission to provide the best products with the best quality and the best of service to our customer. Our ...
      -------------------
      The website is identical to another online shop registered here as a fraud:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/699655
      Its email address has also been used by many other scam websites, some of which have been reported on Scamwatcher.
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/685560
      The website is a scam and is linked to a network of fraudulent websites aiming to steal people's money, identities, and credit card details.
      Customers run the risk of never receiving anything from this website.
      The prices are too good to be true, the pictures have been stolen, and the content is being duplicated.
      Please stay away and do not order from them.

      Url / Website : giftofbro.com
      Pseudonym : giftofbro


      Reply
    • Report #699821 10/11/2023 at 10:20 PM

      Ordered from what looked as the actual site. Upon completing the order the confirmation page didn’t looked right. Contacted the actual company and stated that FB is allowing this to happen and they have asked to take down to no avail. Working with my bank now.
      -------------------
      Scam site

      Url / Website : iufedsa.com
      Pseudonym : Defender distribution

      Reply
    • Report #702000 10/18/2023 at 02:03 PM

      Bought a jacket worth 25 dollar and payment was made via visa card,but now the website is not responding neither the order is displayed etc.commited a fraud
      -------------------
      Fraudulant,forged website

      Url / Website : scamwatcher.com/scam/view/685560
      Pseudonym : Salahud-din Ahmed

      Reply
    • Rod 10/28/2023 at 05:37 PM

      Same here

      Reply
    • theboldmesspresso 11/07/2023 at 01:28 PM

      Same here! :( I was hopeful I was wrong. Now there is no hope. I guess I should be grateful it was only $40, but still.

      Reply
    • Report #707685 11/08/2023 at 03:15 AM

      A team of young, passionate and visionary people.

      STIHL is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing.
      We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily necessities, household goods, etc..
      We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research.
      With a mission to provide the best products with the best quality and the best of service to our customer. Our g...
      -------------------
      The website pretends to be affiliated with Lego and sells its model building kits at a discounted rate however, this is, in fact, a fraudulent operation.
      The prices listed seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
      The pictures have been resourced from other websites and the content has been used by many scam online shops.
      The website lacks any company information, business address or a phone number. this information is crucial on any genuine webiste.
      The email address provided has been found on another scam website flagged here :
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/699667
      Please be cautious and avoid ordering anything from them.

      Url / Website : timeouu.com
      Pseudonym : timeouu / LEGO / STIHL


      Reply
    • Report #713374 11/23/2023 at 01:15 PM

      I placed an order (and paid) for 2 fishing reels that were shown on a Canadian site. I wanted to modify the order and the site disappeared. The site that came out was selling clothes. I contacted customer service who sent me tracking No. The tracking site was https://www.17track.net/en (I also used 15track.net) sites that say they are at China Post. Sunday at 9 a.m. this site said that the package was delivered at 2:30 p.m. the same day. Nothing was delivered and I never had 2 spinning reels. PU...
      -------------------
      So, you have to check all the ad links.
      You should not order and buy products advertised on Facebook!

      Url / Website : miuaaqd.com
      Pseudonym : Dora

      Reply
    • Keyla 12/03/2023 at 08:30 PM

      I guess I am out of $48, I thought this was a website until I came here, now I wasted money SMH

      Reply
    • MARGARITA 12/19/2023 at 03:00 PM

      SON LADRONES EN TODO MOMENTO

      Reply
    • Prencella Tubio 12/30/2023 at 07:39 AM

      Me too, I check to track my purchase but I can't find it.. not like the other one it's seems their legit.

      Reply
    • RON 01/16/2024 at 08:35 AM

      Same here..........bought a laptop from them.

      $68.00
      I live in florida............then sent a small package to utilize tracking to ALASKA......WASN'T a laptop

      I'm assuming they have an address there to send there fake packages
      NEVER RECIEVED ANYTHING FROM THEM

      Reply
    • Abii 01/16/2024 at 10:35 AM

      In the unfortunate event you never receive an order you made online and the seller vanishes, you can try to get a refund by asking your bank or cc company about Chargeback:

      https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

      Reply
    • Report #743693 02/24/2024 at 02:55 AM

      Advertising on line, one day deals but the products never arrive even though paid for in advance and then when contacted offer to refund only 10% of the money.

      This has been going on since 2023, why are they not shut down

      Regards

      Pseudonym : HSTC Preserve
      Telephone : +971585841961

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.