SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.callawaygolf.shop support@callawaygolf.shop

Date07/10/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@callawaygolf.shop
Url / Websitehttps://www.callawaygolf.shop/
Scam contentsWHO ARE WE?
A team of young, passionate and visionary people.

callawaygolf is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing.
We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily necessities, household goods, etc..
We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research.
With a mission to provide the best products with the best quality and the best of service to our customer. Our goal is to position callawaygolf as the online service leader. Trust our team of experts to help you stay ahead of the curve, and always be on the cutting edge of technology. Join our product revolution as we continuously challenge what is possible in your life and help bring awesomeness worldwide.
Comment / ReviewThis website is claiming to be an apparel store that's selling dresses, sweaters, and more. The problem here is that everything is on sale, these excessive discounts are a a sign that this store might be a scam.

Novva Limited, the company that's behind this store, is actually a shell company that's notorious for running many shopping scams, some of which were reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=novva+limited#search-container

They made sure to include their company information in image format to discourage you from looking it up and to prevent search engines from picking up on this website if you do end up searching up Novva Limited.
Stay away and do not shop here.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #681106 08/24/2023 at 09:25 AM

        I never received my product. They claim it was delivered but I was home the day they said it was delivered. They offered me a 10% refund to start with, and got up to 40% refund, but would not give me a full refund. I believe this is their normal operation. 【support@htcs-preserve.com 】
        -------------------
        They refuse to refund me the purchase price. they seem to have more emails and bogus names that have nothing to do with Callaway golf. support=htcs-preserve.com@email.shoplazza.com

        Pseudonym : Callaway | Golf Clubs, Golf Balls & Gear

        Reply
      • BPM 08/30/2023 at 07:12 AM

        Yes, they claim to be out of the U.S. but its a Chinese company. They provide detailed shipment tracking from China to your destination but the order never arrives. They tell you to contact neighbors, your local post office to track the package. Complete scam that needs to be avoided.

        Reply
      • Report #685560 09/05/2023 at 10:50 AM

        Gallaway golfball's
        -------------------
        they claim to be out of the U.S. but its a Chinese company. They provide detailed shipment tracking from China to your destination but the order never arrives. They tell you to contact neighbors, your local post office to track the package. Complete scam that needs to be avoided. Claiming free stamp from the Chinese gouvernement and send small package for Track and Trace that never can be found once in destination country

        Fraudulent email : support@htcs-preserve.com
        Pseudonym : callawaygolf.shop

        • Eggo 10/15/2023 at 04:33 PM

          Yes, I have been scammed by them. They claimed goods delivered to post office in my township. There is not a post office here though. Kept complaining they had lost money on order and offered up to 40% refund

        • محمد الحراحشه 10/23/2023 at 02:24 AM

          اريد تتبع طلبي

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.