SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.lnfiioshop.com aglier@handicraftservice.com

Date05/23/2023
Fraudulent emailaglier@handicraftservice.com
PseudonymHandicraft
Url / Websitehttps://www.lnfiioshop.com/
Scam contentsMerchandise
Comment / ReviewAdvertising name brand items and clothing and sending unbranded cheap merchandise in its place. No response to email contact info for returns. Chinese label under USPS packing label from where they get the products.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #639646 04/28/2023 at 10:17 AM

      Have you had a passion so deep that you couldn’t help but do something about it? Something that was deep in your veins and inspired every beat of your heart?

      We have, and that’s why Starsert exists. We believe it’s our job to spread happiness, joy, and inspiration around the world. That passion, drive, and insatiable focus to bring our vision to life are at the core of everything we do. And it all started with a simple social media channel.
      -------------------
      The website is an online Chinese website pretending to sell products at very low prices, but it's deceiving customers by charging their cards without sending their orders.
      The website listed all of its products on permanent sale.
      The offers seem unrealistic and too good to be true. This is usually used by scammers to encourage people to place orders.
      The photographs posted are fake and seem to have been lifted from other websites.
      The content is also being duplicated from other websites.
      Despite purporting to be British, they're actually Chinese-based.

      Url / Website : baodwshop.com
      Pseudonym : baodwshop


      • Dissatisfied customer 05/10/2023 at 02:22 PM

        Clark shoes are a great product. This website shows photos of Clark products but their scam is selling reproductions that are cheap; poorly made sandals. TOTALSCAM. Took month or more to receive product. Extremely dissatisfied with product.

      • Lois 05/31/2023 at 03:25 PM

        I received them, they were made cheaply and definitely were not Clark shoes. I returned them and still waiting for my refund.

      • Joy 07/21/2023 at 11:31 AM

        I ordered two pairs of shoes and they don't fit but I can't find an address to return them and get my refund. I think I have been scammed! Do not order from them!!

      Reply
    • Ann 06/09/2023 at 01:25 PM

      I ordered clarks sandals back on 05/15/2023 and I yet to recieved them.
      I would like a follow up on this matter or 9my momey refund

      Reply
    • Lezlie 06/27/2023 at 06:54 PM

      I ordered a pair of orthopedic sneakers. I have a bad knee and hip. I have tried multiple shoes and insoles but usually go home limping at the end of a work shift. I had NO PAIN after wearing these shoes to work in fact my legs felt great and I'm wearing them to the gym. I'd say they are legit.

      Reply
    • Sherie 07/01/2023 at 10:53 AM

      I ordered Sketcher slip ons with good arch support. After over a month, and many tracking reports telling me my order was coming from Ireland, I received a cheap look a like. They did look like the picture online but no Sketcher logo and NO arch support. They were also too big. There was no company name on the address label and it said it came from Glendale Heights, Il.

      Reply
    • Report #685985 09/06/2023 at 09:29 AM

      Have you had a passion so deep that you couldn’t help but do something about it? Something that was deep in your veins and inspired every beat of your heart?

      We have, and that’s why Starsert exists. We believe it’s our job to spread happiness, joy, and inspiration around the world. That passion, drive, and insatiable focus to bring our vision to life are at the core of everything we do. And it all started with a simple social media channel.

      Our team spends hours each week to share th...
      -------------------
      At first glance, the website seems rather reputable and and authentic; however, it's actually a deceitful online store that swindles online shoppers by luring them in with lcheap prices.
      The pictures, content, data, theme, and many other details on this website have been pilfered from other sites.
      The prices are exceptionally low and are used mainly to entice customers to buy.
      The email address provided does not align with the domain name and is linked to another scam online shop reported here on scamwatcher:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/639646
      When ordering from this website, customers run the risk of receiving the wrong items, poor-quality products, or nothing at all.
      Please be careful.

      Url / Website : bzgzashoes.com
      Pseudonym : Sonutyshop

      Scam website

      Reply
    • Report #685994 09/06/2023 at 09:40 AM

      Have you had a passion so deep that you couldn’t help but do something about it? Something that was deep in your veins and inspired every beat of your heart?

      We have, and that’s why Starsert exists. We believe it’s our job to spread happiness, joy, and inspiration around the world. That passion, drive, and insatiable focus to bring our vision to life are at the core of everything we do. And it all started with a simple social media channel.

      Our team spends hours each week to share th...
      -------------------
      The website is part of a scam network where scammers operate under different domain names to scam as many people as they can.
      Some of these scam websites have already been reported here, and this one is exactly the same as them.
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/685985
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/639646
      Please be cautious and do not order from any similar websites.

      Url / Website : sonutyshop.com
      Pseudonym : sonutyshop


      Reply
    • Report #692294 09/21/2023 at 11:47 AM

      At www.pionpshop.com we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

      To help you Express Yourself. To support you at www.pionpshop.com .

      Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

      No matter where you are, who you are and wh...
      -------------------
      This website's contact email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/639646

      At a first glance you'd thing that this is a legitimate online shop that's selling various winter gadgets, however by just looking at how everything is priced, the fact that every single listing is on sale and how their email address does not match up with the domain name of the site itself, it's clear that this is a scam.
      Stay away as it's just way too good to be true.

      Url / Website : liuttioshop.com


      Reply
    • Report #698205 10/06/2023 at 05:22 PM

      Ad on Facebook for snow boots.
      -------------------
      aglier@handicraftservice.com I put this pair of snow boots in the cart, but don't remember going through with the purchase, but the email said I purchased them. Then the next day I asked to cancel the order, and received email saying can't cancel, already shipped. I told them I wanted a refund and return them as soon as I received them, but no response after telling me they had been shipped. I have emailed 3 times asking for a refund and to tell me how to send them back, but no response. I believe it is a scammer, but I bet I won't be scammed anymore. I will research the place may want to purchase from, before I purchase anything from now on. Everyone BEWARE! If you don't research the place first, you may be the next one scammed.

      • Sharon 11/29/2023 at 01:40 PM

        I got a notice from this company that said my package was at the post office and to go pick it up.

        I called the post office and they said I didn't have a package there. I don't even recall ordering from them at all. Be very careful of this company.

      • Broham 02/09/2024 at 01:39 PM

        I hope someone serve a lot of time behind taken people money , $35 .00 is that all u WORTH $ 35.00 get real u can run but u can;t HIDE for long LOW-LIFE your day is coming .

      • boomer 02/17/2024 at 12:11 AM

        I ordered a Treadmill that has been advertised on Facebook and it is a scam. I received a confirmation and order details and everything. Looks so real. BE WARE OF THIS COMPANY. THEY ARE SCAMERS!!!!!!!

      • VR 03/09/2024 at 11:33 PM

        I also ordered a treadmill that I saw on Instagram. It was Home shopping network so I thought it would be legit. But I received an e-mail that it was shipped its been almost a month and nothing. So I guess I am in the same boat. Scam.

      • bill 03/18/2024 at 11:43 PM

        It is definately a scam. I ordered 4 beach chairs 2 months ago and they have been claiming, first it was delivered, second its at the post office, third logistics claiming never sent, fourth, sent again. Just a bunch of bull.. Beware, this company is a scam..

      • Abii 03/19/2024 at 07:52 AM

        You might still have a chance at a refund via Chargeback:
        https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

      Reply
    • Report #704094 10/26/2023 at 04:59 AM

      BlackKnight is dedicated to provide products of great quality and design to our customers, including selected brands from all around the world and our own. The products must go through three standard quality control processes at our warehouse before being on website and shipping.
      -------------------
      The website portrays itself as an online clothing store, enticing customers with purported Christmas sales of up to 50% off and a variety of items at discounted prices. Regrettably, it is, in fact, a fraudulent operation.

      This website is part of a network of scam websites, many of which employ the guise of offering discounts to lure unsuspecting customers.
      The email address provided has been connected to another scam reported here on Scamwatcher:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/647897
      The website refers to SELEAD LTD as its parent company; however, this one has been associated with multiple problematic websites, some of which have been reported on the link below.
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=SELEAD+LTD#search-container 
      The pictures displayed have been lifted from other websites, and the content has been used before by many other fraudulent websites.
      Please be cautious and do not order anything from them; otherwise, you will be at risk of losing your money without receiving anything.

      Url / Website : villuus.com
      ... Read more

      Scam company
      low prices

      Reply
    • Suzy 11/06/2023 at 07:17 PM

      I ordered boots that look great in the picture, but the ones I received were so cheaply made....nothing like what they advertised!!!

      Reply
    • Report #722488 12/19/2023 at 09:35 AM

      Ordered Skechers Snow boats on Nov26 for $36.98. Was charged but Never received
      -------------------
      never received

      Url / Website : inflioshop.com
      Pseudonym : Chuangz6yga

      • Therese Krusell 01/23/2024 at 10:49 AM

        Ordered Skechers snow boots on 01/04/2024 from baiyboots.com.

        Charged but never received.

      • Roostergirl 03/06/2024 at 02:59 PM

        Ordered shelving. Was buy one get one on sale for $19.95. Paid but never received. They claim was delivered but when I pull up the tracking number it does not exist.

      • Jean9 03/13/2024 at 10:11 AM

        When did you order your shelving? I did too. I have tracking numbers that are updated every 3 days or so, but they are vague, like "shipped from warehouse" "cleared customs, returned to warehouse". No city names, no destination names. There is a spot that will allow you to select your language to translate it from simplified Chinese. I am pretty sure i got scammed too, but am biding my time for a little bit longer. I'll be shocked if i actually get what i ordered. Both aglier@handicraftservice.com and info@handicraftservice.com are not active.

      • Becky 03/14/2024 at 02:59 PM

        Ordered the shelving and have not heard a word from them. So I have the same feeling I've been scammed. These assholes should be ashamed of themselves for crooking people out of there money. GETA FUCKING JOB ASSHOLES

      • Patines 04/01/2024 at 12:45 PM

        I ordered a Treadmill on Feb.24,2024 , they said it has been delivered but it hasn't. I live in a gated community and there is no record of a delivery for me. I've contacted them and they said they were contacting the delivery company and I haven't heard anything else from them.

      • arturo 04/02/2024 at 01:21 PM

        I ordered the shelving too! After a month and a half, seller put out complete tracking date, also very vague, saying they delivered it. No proof of delivery of course. No product delivered. SOAB! Names with dead ends: CUINMBOOTS, CHINA-POST carrier, VARIETY STORE NEWLY HK,

      Reply
    • Report #743183 02/22/2024 at 09:49 AM

      At www.quvwrshop.com we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

      To help you Express Yourself. To support you at www.quvwrshop.com .

      Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

      No matter where you are, who you are and wh...
      -------------------
      This website pretends to sell decoration items, however, it's managed by the same scammers that are behind this other fake shop that has already been reported to Scamwatcher's data base as both sites use the same contact email address:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/647897

      i could not find a physical address anywhere on here nor could i find any social media hyperlinks. The prices are way too good to be true as they're trying to entice as many people as possible.
      Finally, this website is managed by the chinese shell company Selon Company Limited which happens to be behind numerous other ecommerce scams as you can see from the reports below:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/734843
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/733838
      Read more


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.