SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
cryptojapan.org

Date09/28/2026
Url / Websitecryptojapan.org
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsStay Off
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM WARNING: CRYPTOJAPAN.ORG

Cryptojapan.org presents itself as a cryptocurrency trading/investment platform, but multiple independent sources have identified serious warning signs. Most importantly, the domain has been the subject of an official regulatory warning.

🔴 Argentina’s Comisión Nacional de Valores (CNV) issued an official warning against cryptojapan.org on August 7, 2026. The warning is recorded under IOSCO Warning ID #55808 and identifies cryptojapan.org as the commercial name and website subject to the warning. (TutelaTrader)

🔴 Gridinsoft gives cryptojapan.org a 26/100 trust score and classifies it as an “Unsettled Website.” Its report says the domain has been detected by two external security providers for phishing: alphaMountain.ai and Forcepoint ThreatSeeker. (Gridinsoft LLC)

🔴 WebSafely assigns cryptojapan.org a 95/100 scam score and categorizes it as High Risk. Its analysis identifies a limited online footprint, low popularity, security-provider warnings and a relatively young domain. (WebSafely)

🔴 The domain was registered on September 28, 2025, meaning it has a relatively short operating history compared with established cryptocurrency exchanges. WHOIS ownership information is not publicly available. (WebSafely)

🔴 Public customer complaints also raise withdrawal concerns. Two recent Trustpilot reviews allege that users were unable to withdraw funds and that their accounts were locked or placed into prolonged pending/KYC processes. These are user-generated allegations and have not been independently verified. (Trustpilot)

⚠️ IMPORTANT: A valid SSL certificate does not prove that a cryptocurrency platform is legitimate. The available evidence here goes beyond a simple SSL/domain-age check because a national financial regulator has issued a warning and independent security services have reported phishing-related detections.

❌ DO NOT:
• Deposit additional cryptocurrency if you are experiencing withdrawal problems.
• Pay supposed “taxes,” “unlocking fees,” “verification fees,” or “withdrawal fees” to release your balance.
• Provide your wallet seed phrase or private keys.
• Give remote access to your computer or phone.
• Trust anyone offering guaranteed recovery of funds for an upfront payment.

🚨 If you have already transferred funds, preserve screenshots, wallet addresses, transaction hashes, emails, messages and payment records. These records can be important when reporting the incident to your bank, exchange, relevant regulator or law-enforcement agency.

⚠️ Protect your money. Fallen victim?
WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166 for help🚨

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/28/2026 at 04:03 PM

      🔴 The poster posting the warning above is likely just a recovery scammer 🔴

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims (using chatgpt) and add a whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.