SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
skeeapp.com

Date09/28/2026
Url / Websiteskeeapp.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsStay Off
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM WARNING: SKEEAPP.COM

Skeeapp.com shows multiple serious warning signs associated with potentially fraudulent investment activity. Users should exercise extreme caution and avoid sending additional money or cryptocurrency to the platform.

🔴 Scam Detector gives skeeapp.com a low trust score of 30.5/100, classifying it as “Medium Risk” and “Warning.” Its assessment identifies the site as a financial-services website and notes that the domain was registered on January 14, 2025, with the registrant information hidden. (Scam Detector)

🔴 ScamWatcher lists skeeapp.com as a suspected investment scam. A report published on September 28, 2026 references allegations involving the SKEE-Pro platform, including claims that users were shown profits but subsequently asked for additional payments described as taxes, security fees, or verification fees before withdrawals could be processed. (Scamwatcher)

🔴 Reported withdrawal-fee behavior is a major red flag. The ScamWatcher report describes one allegation involving a claimed $500,000 transfer and another involving approximately $4,500 in cryptocurrency. These are allegations reported by users, not independently proven findings, but the reported pattern is consistent with a common advance-fee investment scam: displaying apparent profits and then demanding additional payments before releasing funds. (Scamwatcher)

🔴 The domain is relatively new and ownership information is privacy-protected. Scam Detector reports that the domain was created in January 2025 and that the organization, owner, address, and telephone information are redacted. While privacy protection alone does not prove fraud, it makes independently verifying the operator more difficult. (Scam Detector)

⚠️ Important: A valid SSL certificate does not prove that an investment website is legitimate. Fraudulent websites can also use HTTPS encryption.

### 🚨 CONCLUSION

Based on the available third-party reports and the reported investment/withdrawal pattern, skeeapp.com should be treated as high-risk and potentially fraudulent. Do not send additional money to “unlock,” “verify,” “tax,” or “release” an account balance without independently verifying the company and its regulatory status.

If you have already deposited funds, do not make another payment simply because someone promises that it will release your existing balance. Preserve transaction records, wallet addresses, emails, messages, screenshots, and payment receipts for potential reporting or recovery efforts.

Protect your money. Fallen victim?
WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166 for help🚨

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/28/2026 at 04:03 PM

      🔴 The poster posting the warning above is likely just a recovery scammer 🔴

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims (using chatgpt) and add a whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.