Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
vivienee.com customer@vivienee.com
| Date | 01/26/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | customer@vivienee.com |
| Url / Website | vivienee.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Welcome to Vivienee, your premier online destination for exquisite home essentials. Our curated collection seamlessly blends style and functionality, promising a touch of luxury in every corner of your home. We prioritize your family's safety and well-being, offering products of the highest quality that you can trust. At Vivienee, our padded wrap-around cot bumper stands as a testament to our commitment. Stylish, adjustable, and 2 meters in length, it provides optimal protection for your little one as they peacefully sleep in their cot/crib. Parents choose Vivienee for the peace of mind that comes with knowing their children sleep soundly and safely. Discover a world where comfort meets sophistication, where every product is designed to enhance your home with a touch of elegance. Trust Vivienee for unparalleled quality, ensuring your living spaces reflect the care and attention you give to your family. Welcome to the Vivienee experience – where your home is our priority. |
| Comment / Review | This site refers to Selon Company Limited as it's parent company, this is problematic because this is a Chinese shell company that is used by scammers as a front for their e-commerce scams as you can see from these reports: https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Selon+Company+Limited#search-container In short, these fraudsters use "clearance sales" to entice unsuspecting customers into placing a huge order only to not ship a thing to them, or ship something that they did not order. The product pictures seem to have been sourced from various other shops and they made sure to include their company's information in image format to avoid being detected by search engines. Stay away and do not shop here as this is a scam.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.