SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
cfiled.com

Date09/28/2026
Url / Websitecfiled.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsStay Off
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM WARNING: CFILED.COM

Cfiled.com has been flagged in a recent public scam report as a suspected investment scam and shows several warning signs that warrant extreme caution.

🔴 Scam Detector reportedly gives cfiled.com a very low trust score of 5.4/100, describing the domain as suspicious and untrustworthy. The report also reportedly identifies the domain as relatively young and notes privacy-protected ownership information. (Scamwatcher)

🔴 ScamWatcher currently lists cfiled.com under “Investment scam.” A report published on September 28, 2026 specifically identifies the domain and references the very low Scam Detector assessment. (Scamwatcher)

🔴 The combination of a young domain, hidden ownership details, and a very low third-party trust assessment creates significant verification concerns. These indicators do not independently prove fraud, but they are important reasons to avoid transferring money or cryptocurrency until the operator and its regulatory status can be independently verified.

🔴 Be especially cautious if cfiled.com promises investment profits or requires additional payments to withdraw funds. Requests for “tax,” “verification,” “unlock,” “security,” or “processing” fees before releasing supposed profits are common warning signs associated with advance-fee investment scams.

⚠️ Do not rely on HTTPS alone. An SSL certificate only encrypts the connection; it does not establish that a website or investment company is legitimate.

### 🚨 CONCLUSION

Based on the available public reporting, cfiled.com should be treated as high-risk and potentially fraudulent. Users should avoid depositing funds, providing sensitive information, or paying additional fees until the site's ownership, business registration, and regulatory credentials have been independently verified.

If you have already sent money, do not send additional funds to recover or unlock the balance. Preserve transaction IDs, wallet addresses, screenshots, emails, and conversations, and contact the payment provider or cryptocurrency exchange involved as soon as possible.

Protect your money. Fallen victim?
WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166 for help🚨

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/28/2026 at 04:03 PM

      🔴 The poster posting the warning above is likely just a recovery scammer 🔴

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims (using chatgpt) and add a whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.