SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
neyro.network

Date09/28/2026
Url / Websiteneyro.network
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsStay Off
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM WARNING: NEYRO.NETWORK

Neyro.network presents itself as an AI-powered, non-custodial crypto trading platform. However, multiple security investigations and reports have identified serious warning signs surrounding the domain and its associated operation.

🔴 The website itself currently displays a security-incident warning telling visitors that the site is under technical maintenance and explicitly instructing users not to connect their wallets. This is a major warning sign for anyone considering interacting with the platform.

🔴 Scam Detector gives neyro.network a score of just 16.3/100, classifying it as “Controversial. High-Risk. Unsafe.” Its analysis identifies the domain as less than a month old at the time of its assessment and says it was detected by blacklist engines.

🔴 PhishDestroy classified neyro.network as a potential phishing campaign and reported that the domain appeared on a security blocklist. Its July 28, 2026 investigation assigned the domain a 66/100 evidence score and recommended treating it as a potential phishing vector.

🔴 Independent reporting links Neyro to the collapse of the Aurum Foundation operation. BehindMLM reported that withdrawals were disabled before the operation collapsed and that the neyro.network domain was seized by its registrar on July 29, 2026. The publication describes the subsequent events as an alleged exit scam; that characterization is the publisher's, not a court finding.

🔴 On-chain forensic reporting also raises serious concerns. CryptOG reports that the associated trading system was marketed as a non-custodial AI trading service promising high monthly returns, while its investigation found that the verified contract did not contain a withdrawal function available to depositors. It reports that the platform subsequently collapsed and announced that it had been hacked.

🟠 Gridinsoft's earlier automated assessment was more mixed, giving the domain 67/100 and noting no major malware/phishing detections at that time. However, it also confirmed that the domain was newly registered on May 12, 2026, with private ownership information.

⚠️ IMPORTANT: A valid SSL certificate or the absence of detections from some antivirus scanners does not establish that a crypto platform is legitimate. In this case, the later security-incident warning and reports concerning the associated operation are particularly important.

❌ DO NOT:
• Connect your cryptocurrency wallet to neyro.network.
• Deposit additional cryptocurrency.
• Approve unfamiliar wallet transactions or smart-contract permissions.
• Share your seed phrase or private keys.
• Pay “withdrawal,” “tax,” “verification,” or “recovery” fees.
• Trust anyone promising guaranteed recovery of funds for an upfront payment.

🚨 If you have already interacted with the platform, preserve wallet addresses, transaction hashes, screenshots and communications. If you granted token approvals, consider reviewing and revoking unnecessary permissions through a reputable blockchain-security tool.

⚠️ RISK ASSESSMENT: EXTREME CAUTION — DO NOT CONNECT YOUR WALLET OR SEND FUNDS

Protect your money. Fallen victim?
WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166 for help🚨

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/28/2026 at 04:03 PM

      🔴 The poster posting the warning above is likely just a recovery scammer 🔴

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims (using chatgpt) and add a whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.