SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
gxmcoinkq.com

Date09/28/2026
Url / Websitegxmcoinkq.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsStay Off
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM WARNING: GXMCOINKQ.COM

Gxmcoinkq.com appears to be associated with the GXMCOIN cryptocurrency operation, which has attracted multiple scam reports and serious warning signs. Anyone considering sending money or cryptocurrency to this platform should exercise extreme caution.

🔴 SCAMNOT.ME lists gxmcoinkq.com with a 10/100 trust score and identifies it in a report concerning a purported fake crypto platform and trading-signal operation. The report references allegations of fake investment activity and approximately $1,000 in reported losses. These are user/report-based allegations rather than a court finding.

🔴 Public reports concerning GXMCOIN describe alleged investment and withdrawal problems. A Reddit discussion includes a user asking about GXMCOIN after being encouraged to invest $1,000 in exchange for supposed daily trading signals. Other commenters describe alleged scam patterns involving messaging apps, additional payment demands and withdrawal problems. These comments are user-generated and have not been independently verified.

🔴 Related GXMCOIN domains have received extremely poor automated security ratings. For example, Gridinsoft currently rates gxmcoinek.com at 29/100 and classifies it as a “Suspicious Website.” It reports a recently registered domain, privacy-protected ownership information and an external security-provider warning.

🔴 Scam Detector gives the related gxmcoinek.com domain a 13.6/100 trust score, categorizing it as “Untrustworthy. Risky. Danger.” Its analysis identifies cryptocurrency-related activity and multiple risk factors.

⚠️ IMPORTANT: The evidence above includes automated website assessments and user-generated reports. These do not by themselves constitute a legal determination that gxmcoinkq.com is fraudulent. However, the combination of very low reputation scores, scam reports and alleged investment/withdrawal problems warrants serious caution.

❌ DO NOT:
• Send cryptocurrency simply because an online balance or profit is displayed.
• Pay additional “taxes,” “unlocking fees,” “verification fees,” or “withdrawal charges.”
• Give anyone your wallet seed phrase or private keys.
• Trust trading “signals” or guaranteed-profit claims without independent verification.
• Send more money to recover funds already lost.

🚨 If you have already deposited funds, preserve wallet addresses, transaction hashes, screenshots, emails and chat conversations. Do not make additional payments to supposed recovery agents who promise to retrieve your money for an upfront fee.

⚠️ RISK ASSESSMENT: HIGH RISK — AVOID SENDING FUNDS UNTIL THE OPERATOR AND REGULATORY STATUS ARE INDEPENDENTLY VERIFIED.

Protect your money. Fallen victim?
WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166 for help🚨

Related search(es)
Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/28/2026 at 04:03 PM

      🔴 The poster posting the warning above is likely just a recovery scammer 🔴

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims (using chatgpt) and add a whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.