SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
coinmexchange.com

Date09/28/2026
Url / Websitecoinmexchange.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsStay Off
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM WARNING: COINMEXCHANGE.COM

Coinmexchange.com appears to present itself as a cryptocurrency-related platform, but multiple independent security checks have identified serious warning signs. Users should avoid depositing funds or providing sensitive information until the site's operators and legitimacy can be independently verified.

🔴 PhishDestroy classifies coinmexchange.com as CRITICAL, assigning it a 71/100 threat-evidence score. Its investigation recorded a VirusTotal detection and identified possible MEXC brand impersonation associated with the domain. The captured page reportedly displayed the title “Coin Mine.”

🔴 The domain was only registered on June 20, 2026, according to the threat-intelligence report. PhishDestroy also recorded that the website became unavailable with HTTP 502 errors during its August 2026 investigation. A new domain by itself does not prove fraud, but it is an important warning sign when combined with other indicators.

🔴 A recent independent WebSafely scan shared on Reddit gave coinmexchange.com a 97/100 risk score and classified it as “High Risk.” The report indicated that the domain was approximately 46 days old when scanned.

🔴 The domain has also appeared on a 2026 scam-warning list published by ChainLensight, where coinmexchange.com is included among domains identified for further caution. This is a third-party listing rather than an official regulatory determination.

⚠️ IMPORTANT: The available evidence does not by itself constitute a court finding that the operator has committed fraud. However, the combination of a very recent domain, threat-intelligence detections and possible MEXC impersonation makes this website particularly concerning.

❌ DO NOT:
• Send cryptocurrency to coinmexchange.com without independently verifying the operator.
• Enter your MEXC, exchange or wallet login credentials.
• Share your seed phrase or private keys.
• Pay additional “taxes,” “verification fees,” “unlocking fees,” or “withdrawal fees.”
• Trust anyone promising guaranteed profits or guaranteed recovery of lost funds.

🚨 If you have already deposited funds, save screenshots, transaction hashes, wallet addresses, emails and chat messages. Do not send additional money to supposed recovery agents requesting upfront fees.

⚠️ RISK ASSESSMENT: CRITICAL / HIGH RISK — AVOID UNTIL INDEPENDENTLY VERIFIED

This report is based on publicly available third-party security intelligence and user-reported information. It is not a legal determination of fraud.
Protect your money. Fallen victim?
WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166 for help🚨

Related search(es)
Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/28/2026 at 04:03 PM

      🔴 The poster posting the warning above is likely just a recovery scammer 🔴

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims (using chatgpt) and add a whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.