Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
shakesoverti.com customerservices@shakesoverti.com
| Date | 11/24/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | customerservices@shakesoverti.com |
| Pseudonym | shakesoverti. |
| Url / Website | https://shakesoverti.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | ๐$29.98 for a limited time this week!๐ This twelve-piece set includes everything you need for a full Sol de Janeiro experience: three benefit-packed body creams, three best-selling perfume mists, a hair care trio, refillable deodorant, hydrating shower gel-cream, and body oil. |
| Comment / Review | shakesoverti is running ads on Facebook claiming to offer a full Sol de Janeiro pack for only $29.98. That's way too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company. This is actually a scam. Scammers are trying to entice customers with unbelievable offers to persuade them into buying however unfortunately, they will never deliver anything to customers. The website is identical to many other scam websites some of which have been reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/712033 https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/713228 https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/713247 The website claims to be operated by Hong Kong Shunliwei Electronic commerce Limited however this chinese company is fraudulent and has been found on many other scam websites Please be careful and do not order anything from them.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Joy 11/24/2023 at 06:35 PM
I'm glad someone reported this, I was just trying to do the same.
up votedown vote
Winter Bare 11/24/2023 at 10:32 PM
Me too! They said they would refund me only 5 to 15% of my bill.
up votedown vote
Report #714115 11/26/2023 at 04:14 AM
Beauty products
-------------------
Paid $50 for a product without realising.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Mimi 11/27/2023 at 03:11 PM
They got me! The minute I hit send.I knew it was a scam!!!! Been on the phone all morning trying to get through to my bank
up votedown vote
T 11/28/2023 at 04:28 PM
I got got too :( I'm so mad at myself.... I canceled my credit card and requested a new one.... How can I get refunded? Will my credit card company refund me my money???
up votedown vote
MayB 11/30/2023 at 12:18 PM
Hey T, You can trying contacting your credit card issuer or bank and filing a complaint. Inform them of the scam and request a refund via chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Jim 11/28/2023 at 05:22 PM
Got the fraudulent charge of $49.95 plus $1.00 to another fraudulant website. This was a new credit card. Never been used.
up votedown vote
Report #721813 12/17/2023 at 03:58 PM
I ordered this product November 24th and there has been many complications. I emailed the place several times and I still have no response. The package ended up saying it was delivered 4 days ago but I never did receive one.
-------------------
I lost money and no package came in
Fraudulent email : servicesupport003@mqcontactmail.com
Pseudonym : support@mqnetworktechnology.zendesk.com