SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
wiralomistore.com support@wiralomistore.com +85263694220

Date07/14/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@wiralomistore.com
Pseudonymwiralomistore
Url / Websitehttps://wiralomistore.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+852 6369 4220 (ou 0085263694220) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsWiralomistore is a women's clothing and shoe company founded in 2012. Our origins can be traced back to a small independent studio, where we aimed to create all styles of clothing for women.

In 2015, our founder Wiralomi integrated and acquired several factories. This move allowed us to bring more paper inspiration into actual clothing, and take our goal of providing women with a wide variety of clothing styles one step closer to reality.
Comment / ReviewThis Chinese online store looks genuine and reputable, but it's not as legit as it seems.
The website claims to have been founded in 2012, but it was actually created in 2022, and the domain name has a very short life expectancy.
The website claims to be operated by Kingrover Supply Limited; this company has been found on many other websites, and most probably they're operating from different domain names.
The pictures have been lifted from other online shops. When ordering from them, customers run the risk of receiving poor-quality shoes or items that do not match their orders.
Please be careful.

Attachment(s)
  • untrustworthy
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #684884 09/03/2023 at 10:59 PM

        I ordered boots, they never replied to me, just took my money and never sent the items

        Reply
      • Report #685275 09/04/2023 at 07:36 PM

        Gold rhinestone 4 in heels I received orange 2 inch heels and they won’t return emails or money!
        -------------------
        I was told to send photo of boots that was sent to me I sent it and they never got back to me!

        Telephone : +8685263694220

        Reply
      • Report #952984 10/10/2026 at 08:32 PM

        I met a man using the name Yu Yang (于洋) on the Chinese dating app Soul. He claimed to live in Milan, Italy. After gaining my trust through conversations and live video calls, he persuaded me to invest in cryptocurrency through two websites: coinmixer2020.com and coinmixer2018.com.
        I transferred money into the investment platform. When I tried to withdraw my funds, my account was frozen, and I was told I had to pay an additional 40,000 USDC to unlock it. I was unable to withdraw my money.
        -------------------
        I lost approximately CAD 57,500 in this cryptocurrency romance scam.

        I had real-time video calls with the man and saved screenshots of his face. The attached photos were taken during those video calls.
        I am sharing these photos, his reported WhatsApp number, and my experience to warn others who may encounter the same person or similar investment schemes.
        Please be extremely cautious. Do not send money or invest in cryptocurrency platforms recommended by someone you meet through a dating app.

        Url / Website : coinmixer2018.com
        Pseudonym : Yang Yu


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.