SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
lc.net

Date06/28/2023
PseudonymLC net
Url / Websitelc.net
Scam contentsOrdered a bird feeder. It never arrived. When i contacted the company, they said it had been delivered and gave me a tracking number and told me to check with the Post Office. The tracking number was not a USPS tracking number and went to a 404 error screen.
Comment / ReviewThank you

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #653666 06/08/2023 at 08:17 PM

      Advertised 2 outdoor chairs that swivel and rock, turn around, 2 for $19.99 and I ordered 2 sets and the shipping was free, I had to pay taxes and the total cost was cost was $47! But I waited for them and they said I had received them at or in the mailbox lol and I checked the post office and they knew nothing about it!
      -------------------
      I want my money back!! ASAP

      Fraudulent email : lc.net@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : 2 outdoor swivel, rocking chairs

      • Lara 11/02/2023 at 01:43 PM

        Same issue, purchased and never received, never got money back and now *surprisingly* the email bounces back. Total scam.

      Reply
    • Kerry 08/02/2023 at 07:52 AM

      I ordered a bistro table and chairs in June and still has not arrived I have every excuse going and refuse to give me my money back even though it’s been two months without any sign of the item. Very annoyed is an understatement

      • Pets dude 08/22/2023 at 03:57 AM

        Keep emailing them I spent £70 with them kept getting the same excuses as you all have received I keep emailing them. I have been offered 60% refund only by telling them I'm coming to take them to court. Today I've asked for 70% refund I'll let you know how I get on if I actually get the money or not.

        PLEASE ALL READ ABOVE. MAY WORK

      Reply
    • A.Q 08/07/2023 at 10:26 PM

      Ordered a bistro set 2 months ago, never recieved it.

      Reply
    • s 08/10/2023 at 01:10 PM

      Ordered SEVERAL bird feederS, from a company called CHICO on Fb. It never arrived. When i contacted the company, they said it had been delivered and gave me a tracking number and told me to check with the Post Office. The tracking number was not a USPS tracking number and went to a 404 error screen. Company oromised me 60% refund. 4 months later, no money. Why does Fb allow these scammers on Fb to advertise?

      Reply
    • Bucko 08/14/2023 at 04:27 AM

      Ordered a spiral water feature back in February still haven't received item still telling me that on its way what a joke ask for refund with no luck this is nothing but a scam of a Web site please people avoid very angry scammed customer

      Reply
    • Sarahr40 08/24/2023 at 02:27 AM

      Has anybody had success in getting their money back? I ordered chairs from them which of course never arrived but I did get a free pair of socks under the tracking information!! They tell me they won’t refund me unless I return the cheap £1 pair of socks to China (which I never asked for!) and then only give me 60% refund as apparently goods are held in customs (I don’t believe they’ were ever sent as they would never provide me an updated tracking number)

      I have raised dispute with my credit card company but I would really like to make as many people aware of these scam artists as possible

      Reply
    • Christina 09/10/2023 at 09:30 PM

      I'm going through the same thing hung. Never received my order. I received a "gift" a cheap pair of socks that I didn't order nor ask for. They want a picture of them. I have emailed back and forth asking them to provide me a detailed receipt with my card information in which they continue to ignore.

      Reply
    • Kim 09/25/2023 at 10:16 AM

      I'm going through this nightmare,sent me a cheap pair of socks in which I never sent for,sending e mails back and fore, still not getting anywhere,obviously I've lost my money,this is one big scam

      Reply
    • Jared 09/30/2023 at 02:37 PM

      I was also a victim of this fraud. My story is almost exact, my purchase was through LC NET / Garden Art (Instagram site) Has anybody reported this and have you an outcome. We need to stop these thieves. Please reach out and lets do something about it.

      Reply
    • Jared 09/30/2023 at 02:55 PM

      Hello, I just found out that garden._. art has changed their username 9 times this is through Instagram. So this is a scam.

      Reply
    • Waitey 10/14/2023 at 04:49 AM

      I have had the same problem. Ordered a bell tent in June and got a free gift of socks. Fortunately I thought it might be too good to be true so I used my credit card and can hopefully get it back. I’ve sent so many emails and just keep getting excuses. I’m reporting them but they’re probably already trading under a different name.

      Reply
    • Orlando 10/17/2023 at 07:44 PM

      Same. Ordered nativity last January. They sent me a pair of socks. I email thwm every month with no success. They say my package is "coming"

      Reply
    • Jmed 10/18/2023 at 04:36 PM

      This is definitely a scam. Ordered 6 bird houses last April I never received. I also got a cheap pair of socks as a gift for my patience, then they wanted them back before they will refund my money. I have emailed them everyday since July telling them to sent my full refund and that I will not accept 60%. Today my message was sent back as failed to deliver so they have found a way to block me.

      Reply
    • Lisa 10/19/2023 at 04:13 AM

      Same thing here! I ordered july 10th and got some cheap pair of socks instead of bird bath! Now my emails are showing failecd to deliver! 38.97$ they got me for!

      Reply
    • Toni 10/22/2023 at 12:18 AM

      Same here. I never received the merchandise I ordered in February 2023, but received 5 pairs of cheap socks that I did not order or want from a California return address. Have emailed back and forth with them and received excuse after excuse about factory being short workers, then factory in full production 3 months later and three months after that, the factory is short workers. Last reply from them was August 1, 2023. Tried emailing again today and email address is invalid. Total scam.

      Reply
    • Debbie 10/30/2023 at 09:58 PM

      I ordered bird feeder same deal got a cheap pair of socks the tracking number comes up error code never got feeder after six months got one excuse after another demanded refund they tried telling me they couldn't give full refund because of the free cheap socks I never ordered or asked for tried to email again Vanessa email address is gone now lc net is a big scam it was on Facebook it originally said it was made in USA and Amish built them it was being shipped from overseas

      Reply
    • cmarsella2 11/19/2023 at 06:26 PM

      I have email thread dating back to June. Last follow up I sent didnt go thru (Oct). They actually asked if I could assist paying customs cost but were unable to provide tracking info about it. Came back & said it was resolved. I waited another week as suggested then no response.

      Reply
    • cmarsella2 11/19/2023 at 06:29 PM

      I did get some cheap pair of socks instead of my so called Tiffany Lamp knock offs. Now my emails are showing failed to deliver! ~$50 they got me for!

      Reply
    • KSTS 12/28/2023 at 07:44 AM

      Ordered a light. They used a tracking number for another order from someone else(?) and claimed it was proof of delivery. I've proof it wasn't delivered and statements from the other deliveries. We have cameras to prove it wasn't delivered. Now the emails are bouncing back as they've closed that email.

      Reply
    • Fred 01/09/2024 at 07:27 PM

      My wife ordered some angel figurines from them early in 2023, and after a few weeks, all we ever received was a cheap pair of socks. When contacted about this, we were told we had to provide photos of the package and the socks, which we did. What followed was a paper trail of excuses - "your order is still on the way, and the socks are just a gift;" "please patient just a little longer", etc. Now the emails bounce back. LC.Net is a scam and should not be allowed to advertise anything.

      Reply
    • Andrea 10/21/2026 at 07:47 AM

      I ordered a playground set for my grandson back in April 2023. I never received the product or refund. I stop emailing in September 2023.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.