SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.weexexwebs.com

Date02/03/2026
PseudonymWarner Bros.
Url / Websitewww.weexexwebs.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFake employment opportunity which they try to get you to deposit money into this fake investment platform. If you participate in their group insider trading, they will never let you withdraw your funds and keep asking for more fees. You earn commission from completing task and they deposit your earnings into this website and you can never withdrawal them.
Comment / ReviewStay away. Please report so no one else gets scammed from them.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #951567 09/30/2026 at 06:57 PM

      https://www.weexexwebs.com/
      -------------------
      I was working for a Utube job they put my money into the Weex Cryto site but I can’t withdrew it

      Pseudonym : weexexwebs.com


      • chii-tan 10/17/2026 at 03:30 PM

        📢 !! Watch out for recovery scammers posting here !! 📢
        *users "Kennethmor, JasonFt, Mike DonaldTt and AhmedMut (to name a few) have been spamming recovery scams with an bogus aol email

        A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.
        ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact
        ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!
        ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

        These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

        Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
        https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

        🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
        https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
    • SK 10/01/2026 at 01:12 AM

      I'm so sorry they are still operating and stole your money. I filed a report with the FBI, BBB, California Department of Financial Protection and Innovation (https://dfpi.ca.gov/ ) and nothing from any of the government agencies. I wish they would actually do something and shut them down. The fact they can still get away with this is ridiculous.

      I hope you can file a report and the FBI will now take it seriously and get you funds back.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.