Most seen reports
The original price shown before discount does not match the total savings, i also read the site was recently registered, they are deceiving and products either
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.gussurf.com support@gussurf.com
Date | 10/12/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | support@gussurf.com |
Pseudonym | gussurf |
Url / Website | https://www.gussurf.com/ |
Scam contents | A team of young, passionate and visionary people. gussurf is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing. We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily clothing items. We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research. With a mission to provide the best products with the best quality and the best of service to our customer. Our goal is to position gussurf as the online service leader. Trust our team of experts to help you stay ahead of the curve, and always be on the cutting edge of technology. Join our product revolution as we continuously challenge what is possible in your life and help bring awesomeness worldwide. |
Comment / Review | The website is advertising for a limited-time Amazon sale on social media platforms, claiming to sell different products at very cheap prices. The offers seem unrealistic and too good to be true, used mainly to entice customers to buy and steal their money. Delving deeper into the website, we can see that it's actually selling clothes, and the products advertised are not listed on the website. The website is identical to thousands of other scam websites, some of which have been reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/698875 https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/698810 https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/699225 https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/697902 https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/698140 The website also refers to Sayhi International Co. Limited as its parent company; however, this one has been reported by many online shoppers and has been found on multiple problematic websites reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Sayhi+international+co+limited#search-container Please be careful and do not order anything from them.
|
Attachment(s) | |
Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.