Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.koafece.com support@koafece.com
| Date | 10/06/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@koafece.com |
| Pseudonym | koafece |
| Url / Website | https://www.koafece.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | WHO ARE WE? A team of young, passionate and visionary people. koafece is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing. We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily clothing items. We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research. With a mission to provide the best products with the best quality and the best of service to our customer. Our goal is to position koafece as the online service leader. Trust our team of experts to help you stay ahead of the curve, and always be on the cutting edge of technology. Join our product revolution as we continuously challenge what is possible in your life and help bring awesomeness worldwide. |
| Comment / Review | The website presents itself as a clothing online shop, however, advertising on Facebook for different types of products claims to offer huge sales. This website is actually a scam where scammers are enticing customers with low-priced products to steal their money, identities, credit card derails, and more. The website is linked to a scam network operated by Sayhi International Co Limited, which has been found on multiple other fraudulent websites reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/q=Sayhi+International+Co+Limited#search-container The contact information provided is very limited. You can only contact them using an email address; however, this latter remains unresponsive and no phone number is provided for direct communications. The return and refund policies seem too strict, leading to the inability to get a refund from the seller. Any content, data, or pictures provided on this website seem to have been lifted from other online shops. Please be careful and do not get enticed by their low prices.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
