SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.gnoskas.com support@gnoskas.com

Date10/06/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@gnoskas.com
Pseudonymgnoskas
Url / Websitehttps://www.gnoskas.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsA team of young, passionate and visionary people.

gnoskas is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing.
We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily necessities, household goods, etc..
We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research.
With a mission to provide the best products with the best quality and the best of service to our customer. Our goal is to position gnoskas as the online service leader. Trust our team of experts to help you stay ahead of the curve, and always be on the cutting edge of technology. Join our product revolution as we continuously challenge what is possible in your life and help bring awesomeness worldwide.
Comment / ReviewThis clothing online shop is advertising on facebook for princess haloween dresses and kids bagpacks at unrealistically low prices to entice customers to buy and steal their money.
The website is associated with a scam network operated by Novva limited which has been found on thousands of other similar websites and has been reported by many online shoppers for committing fraud.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Novva+Limited#search-container

The website is identical to many other scam websites reported here all of them aim to steal people's money and credit card information.

https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=customerservices%40#search-container
please be careful and do not order anything from this scam website

Attachment(s)
  • Scam company
  • fake ad
  • fake ad
  • customer review
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #713822 11/24/2023 at 05:08 PM

        Website advertises cowboy and western style boots for extremely and impossibly low prices
        Sends fake order confirmation emails and reciepts
        Ive done research on the website that tells me i will more then likely recieve nothing
        Ive already been billed over 80 dollars out of my account
        *****IF I RECIEVE ANYTHING OR I GET MY MONEY BACK BY DECEMBER 5TH I WILL LET YOU KNOW BY EMAIL*****

        Fraudulent email : icantaccessitanymore@icantaccess.com
        Pseudonym : I dont know what this means
        Telephone : +6281934164401


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.